Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dan Curtis

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan Curtis ... (written for television)
Earl W. Wallace ... (written for television)
Herman Wouk ... (novel)
Herman Wouk ... (written for television)

Cast (in credits order)  

Robert Mitchum ... Victor 'Pug' Henry
Jane Seymour ... Natalie Henry
Hart Bochner ... Byron Henry
Victoria Tennant ... Pamela Tudsbury
Polly Bergen ... Rhoda Henry (credit only)
David Dukes ... Leslie Slote (credit only)
Sharon Stone ... Janice Henry
Barry Bostwick ... 'Lady' Aster
Sami Frey ... Avram Rabinovitz (credit only)
Topol ... Berel Jastrow
John Rhys-Davies ... Sammy Mutterperl
Ian McShane ... Philip Rule
William Schallert ... Harry Hopkins (credit only)
Bill Wallis Bill Wallis ... Werner Beck
Jeremy Kemp ... Brig. Gen. Armin Von Roon
Steven Berkoff ... Adolf Hitler
Robert Hardy ... Winston Churchill (credit only)
Ralph Bellamy ... President Franklin Delano Roosevelt (credit only)
John Gielgud ... Aaron Jastrow
Kenneth Colley ... SS Col. Paul Blobel
Nina Foch ... Comtesse de Chambrun
Hardy Krüger ... Field Marshal Erwin Rommel
William Prince ... Adm. Chester Nimitz
R.G. Armstrong ... Gen. 'Moose' Fitzgerald
Joachim Hansen ... Lt. Gen. Alfred Jodl
Grainger Hines ... Pete Betmann (Moray)
Ian Jentle Ian Jentle ... Propaganda Minister Josef Goebbels
Harold Kasket Harold Kasket ... Dr. Paul Eppstein
John Malcolm John Malcolm ... Field Marshal Wilhelm Keitel
Michael Mellinger ... Benjamin Murmelstein
Kin Shriner ... Horseshoes Mullen (Moray)
Peter Vaughan ... Col. Gen. Kurt Zeitzler
Michael Wolf ... Reichsmarshall Hermann Goering
Michael Adamshick Michael Adamshick ... Telephone Talker (Moray)
Paul Copley ... Dagget - Pamela's Chauffeur (Moscow)
Rhett Creighton Rhett Creighton ... Louis Henry
Uwe Falkenbach Uwe Falkenbach ... SS Man (Train to Theresienstadt)
Claus Fuchs Claus Fuchs ... SS Officer (Theresienstadt)
Marijan Habazin Marijan Habazin ... Kolko (as Dado Habazin)
Klaus Hemmerle Klaus Hemmerle ... SS Officer (Ukraine) / SS Officer (Czechoslovakia Clearing)
Burkhard Heyl Burkhard Heyl ... SS Lt. Greiser (as Burkhard Heyle)
Wolf Kahler ... SS Maj. Anton Burger
Hubert Kramar Hubert Kramar ... SS Officer (Theresienstadt)
Karl Lieffen Karl Lieffen ... Dr. Grasse
Philippe Mareuil Philippe Mareuil ... Wald Liestal
William Merrow William Merrow ... Herr Strauss (Theresienstadt)
Glenn Morshower ... Sonar Operator (Moray)
Thelma Ruby Thelma Ruby ... Frau Strauss (Theresienstadt)
Alexander Stephan Alexander Stephan ... SS Lieutenant (Theresienstadt)
Geoffrey Toone ... British Ambassador (Moscow)
Christian P. Westermann Christian P. Westermann ... Helmsman (Moray)
William Woodson William Woodson ... Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zevi Wolmark Zevi Wolmark ... John Simms

Produced by 

Dan Curtis ... executive producer
Branko Lustig ... associate producer
Barbara Steele ... producer

Music by 

Bob Cobert

Film Editing by 

John F. Burnett
Peter Zinner

Art Direction by 

William Cruse

Production Management 

Boris Dmitrovic ... local production manager
Ephraim 'Red' Schaffer ... unit production manager: U.S.

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Morris ... assistant director: model unit
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director

Art Department 

Michael A. Contreraz ... laborer
Raymond Larose ... set designer
Dusan Milavec ... assistant art director
Ziad Ragheb ... art department assistant
Stephen Storer ... set designer

Sound Department 

Ray Alba ... sound editor
Cliff Bell Jr. ... sound editor
John M. Colwell ... sound editor
Joe Divitale ... sound editor
Sam Gemette ... sound editor
Robert Gutknecht ... sound editor
William Hooper ... sound editor
William Jacobs ... sound editor
John Kaufman ... sound editor
John Kline ... sound editor
Thomas McMullen ... sound editor
Michael O'Corrigan ... supervising sound editor
Steve Olson ... sound editor
Barry Thomas ... sound mixer
Craig Vandagriff ... sound editor
Richard Wahrman ... sound editor
Forest Williams ... boom operator
Gary Winter ... co-supervising sound editor
Bill Young ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Marijan Karoglan ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator
Radovan Ribic ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marijan Marcius ... best boy grip: European scenes
Tihomir Marcius ... best boy: European scenes
Andrew Nevard ... second assistant camera: Canada
Nenad Teresak ... electrician: European scenes

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John S. Perry ... costume department head

Editorial Department 

Uwe Lauterkorn ... assistant editor (on location)
Katina Zinner ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Denis Castel ... assistant location manager
Gerhard Hegele ... location manager: europe

Music Department 

Bob Cobert ... conductor
Jack Hayes ... orchestrator
Chris Ledesma ... supervising music editor
Armin Steiner ... music mixer
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Linda Cipperley ... transportation

Other crew 

Ken Parks ... business affairs executive
Phil Reznik ... researcher
Mike Woodley ... aerial co-ordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed