Dickinson (TV Series)
Fame Is a Fickle Food (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christopher Storer | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Alena Smith | ... | (created by) |
Rachel Axler | ... | (written by) |
Ayo Edebiri | ... | (staff writer) & |
Yael Green | ... | (staff writer) & |
Ken Greller | ... | (staff writer) & |
Sophie Zucker | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Hailee Steinfeld | ... | Emily Dickinson | |
Toby Huss | ... | Edward Dickinson | |
Adrian Enscoe | ... | Austin Dickinson (as Adrian Blake Enscoe) | |
Anna Baryshnikov | ... | Lavinia Dickinson | |
Ella Hunt | ... | Sue Gilbert | |
Jane Krakowski | ... | Mrs. Dickinson | |
Finn Jones | ... | Samuel Bowles | |
Pico Alexander | ... | Henry 'Ship' Shipley | |
Will Pullen | ... | Nobody | |
Jessica Hecht | ... | Aunt Lavinia | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Ithamar Conkey | |
Darlene Hunt | ... | Maggie | |
Chinaza Uche | ... | Henry | |
Gus Birney | ... | Jane Humphreys | |
Sophie Zucker | ... | Abby | |
Allegra Heart | ... | Abiah | |
Kevin Yee | ... | Toshiaki | |
Erin Gerasimovich | ... | Anna | |
Neville Lee | ... | Clara | |
Emilio Oliveira | ... | Loud Man | |
Anna O'Donoghue | ... | Loud Woman | |
Brendan Hayes | ... | Dishwasher Vendor | |
Andre Urban | ... | Sailor | |
Joey Odom | ... | Archibald | |
Olivia Khoshatefeh | ... | Young Woman #1 | |
Manuela Sosa | ... | Young Woman #2 |
Produced by
Ian M. Adelson | ... | associate producer (as Ian Adelson) |
Silas Howard | ... | executive producer |
Darlene Hunt | ... | consulting producer |
Paul Lee | ... | executive producer |
Robbie Macdonald | ... | producer |
Jordan Murcia | ... | co-producer |
Diana Schmidt | ... | co-executive producer |
Alena Smith | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Hailee Steinfeld | ... | executive producer |
Josh Stern | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sugar | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Zalta | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Drum & Lace | ||
Ian Hultquist |
Cinematography by
Tim Orr |
Editing by
William Henry | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
James Calleri | ||
Paul Davis | ||
Erica Jensen |
Production Design by
Neil Patel |
Art Direction by
Alison Ford |
Set Decoration by
Marina Parker |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Moeller |
Makeup Department
Debbie Bell | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Espinoza | ... | hair stylist |
Joshua Gericke | ... | personal hairstylist: Hailee Steinfeld |
Valerie Gladstone-Appel | ... | key hair stylist |
Handri Gunawan | ... | hair stylist |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | ... | hair department head |
Christopher Milone | ... | makeup artist: To Hailee Steinfeld |
Ingrid Okola | ... | make up |
Tene Wilder | ... | hair stylist |
Ande Yung | ... | makeup department head |
James DeMarco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Rachel English | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joe Dinnen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dana Zolli | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Eddie Griffith | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Winckler | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Desiree Akyurek | ... | props |
Jill Alexander | ... | property master |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | set dresser |
Maxwell Buchan | ... | On set dresser |
Tyler Dawkins | ... | assistant set decorator |
Arthur Douse | ... | Construction PA |
Ana Katharina Drechsler | ... | prop master (as Ana Katharina Dreschsler) |
Ashley Engels | ... | set dresser |
Yinan Estrada-Ortiz | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Heike | ... | set dresser |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Susan Kaufman | ... | 1st Asst Set Decorator |
Aleksandra Markovich | ... | scenic shopperson |
Jeffrey D. McDonald | ... | assistant art director |
Minna Moily | ... | props |
Audrey Soodoo Raphael | ... | assistant art director (as Audrey Soodoo-Raphael) |
Ginny Walsh | ... | greens supervisor |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | Foley Artist |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Martin Czembor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Ailin Gong | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Laura Heinzinger | ... | foley editor |
Allen Lau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Filipe Messeder | ... | sound effects editor |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
John-Paul Natysin | ... | sound utility |
Matt Rigby | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound mixer |
Luciano Vignola | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Aleksandr Lokensgard | ... | special effects |
Frazer Newton | ... | special effects coordinator |
John M. Souto | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Nigel Cyril | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gregory Gangemi | ... | CG Supervisor |
Dani Horbiak | ... | visual effects artist |
Heather Oudheusden | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kenzi Parker | ... | compositor |
Kj Pilar | ... | visual effects producer |
Manuel Riedl | ... | cg supervisor |
Elias Saliba | ... | compositor |
Rick Shick | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor |
Aaron Wei | ... | lead compositor |
Dianshuo Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luis Badillo | ... | electrician |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | Video assist playback |
Zach Dilgard | ... | still photographer |
Evan Dowgin | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Dutemple | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Neil Eastep | ... | dolly grip |
Sam Edgerton | ... | grip |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Greg Finkel | ... | camera operator |
Will Gottlieb | ... | dolly grip |
Jeremy Hill | ... | Key Shop Electric |
Jonathan Jeng | ... | digital loader |
Suren Karapetyan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jonathan Kealey | ... | best boy electric |
Eric Leigh | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alphonso Leung | ... | grip |
Michael C. Maronna | ... | best boy rigging |
Jon Pack | ... | still photographer |
Michael Pomorski | ... | camera production assistant |
Ema Rees-Scanlon | ... | B camera 1st AC (as Emma Rees-Scanlon) |
Chris Skutch | ... | key grip |
David Skutch | ... | gaffer |
Steve Sterling | ... | b dolly |
Casting Department
Lindsay Allyn Drucker | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Gushin | ... | casting associate |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Genevieve Martin | ... | extras casting |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Adelman | ... | BG Set Costumer |
Claire Aquila | ... | costumer |
Jose Bantula | ... | shop costumer |
Jessica Calderón | ... | truck costumer |
Moria Sine Clinton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Brandon Michael Currie | ... | bg supervisor/shop supervisor |
Heather Denny | ... | tailor |
Megan Ehrling | ... | set costumer |
Maria Hooper | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jonathan Knipscher | ... | assistant costume designer |
Annette Lovece | ... | additional costumer |
Emily McElroy | ... | tailor |
Christopher Metzger | ... | costume coordinator |
Sandra Quinn | ... | tailor |
Amanda Rodd | ... | ager dyer |
Hayley Ryan | ... | costume pa |
Marie Seifts | ... | Principal Wardrobe Supervisor |
Megan Turek | ... | background fitter |
Stacia Williams | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Justin Allison | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Louis Armistead | ... | assistant editor |
Alexandra Boskovich | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Aaron Burns | ... | color assist |
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Davis Clenney | ... | dailies coordinator |
Sean Dunckley | ... | digital colorist |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | dailies producer |
Olivia Maher | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tiffany Y. Jackson | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter Callahan | ... | location assistant |
Henry Giraldo | ... | key location assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | location manager |
Sara Kelley | ... | location coordinator |
Alex O'Neill | ... | location scout |
Jeremy Zalben | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Lesley Langs | ... | music editor |
Devoe Yates | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sam Block | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Becca Brubaker | ... | Assistant Post Accountant |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | production accountant |
Adam Goldberg | ... | accounting clerk |
Charise Greene | ... | dialect coach: Darlene Hunt / dialect coach: Finn Jones |
Cat Kirifides | ... | Asst. Production Coordinator |
Kim Krafsky | ... | Animal Coordinator/Trainer |
Savannah Leslie | ... | production assistant |
Danielle McGowan | ... | location assistant |
Christa Pagliei | ... | production coordinator |
Susan T. Parsons | ... | travel coordinator |
Matthew Rignanese | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Kelly Trivigno | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Heather Tyler | ... | post production accountant |
Tyler Usavich | ... | production secretary |
Ty Walker | ... | production assistant |