Riverdale (TV Series)
Chapter Sixty-Five: In Treatment (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Goi |
Writing Credits
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa | ... | (developed by) |
Tessa Williams | ... | (written by) (as Tessa Leigh Williams) |
Arabella Anderson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Ace Hasan | ... | (story editor) & |
Greg Murray | ... | (story editor) & |
Devon Turner | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
K.J. Apa | ... | Archie Andrews (as KJ Apa) | |
Lili Reinhart | ... | Betty Cooper | |
Camila Mendes | ... | Veronica Lodge | |
Cole Sprouse | ... | Jughead Jones | |
Madelaine Petsch | ... | Cheryl Blossom | |
Mark Consuelos | ... | Hiram Lodge | |
Casey Cott | ... | Kevin Keller | |
Skeet Ulrich | ... | FP Jones | |
Vanessa Morgan | ... | Toni Topaz | |
Mädchen Amick | ... | Alice Cooper | |
Molly Ringwald | ... | Mary Andrews | |
Kerr Smith | ... | Principal Holden Honey | |
Malcolm Stewart | ... | Francis Dupont | |
Gina Torres | ... | Mrs. Burble | |
Sean Depner | ... | Bret Weston Wallis | |
Sarah Desjardins | ... | Donna Sweett | |
Marion Eisman | ... | Doris Bell | |
Brenden Ettinger | ... | Crying Student | |
Cherilynn Fulbright | ... | Vixen #1 | |
Lexi Hill | ... | Vixen #2 | |
Nelson Wong | ... | Dr. Phylum | |
Erica Wright | ... | Smug Student | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brandon Vick | ... | South Side Serpent / Student / Football Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Aaron Allen | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Correa | ... | producer |
James DeWille | ... | producer |
Jon Goldwater | ... | executive producer |
Scott Graham | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Grassi | ... | consulting producer |
Ariana Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Amy Myrold | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Brian E. Paterson | ... | co-producer |
Janine Salinas Schoenberg | ... | co-producer (as Janine Salinas-Schoenberg) |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Ted Sullivan | ... | co-executive producer |
Tessa Williams | ... | producer (as Tessa Leigh Williams) |
Music by
Sherri Chung | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Elizabeth Czyzewski |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Dustin Farrell |
Art Direction by
Jaclyn Kenney |
Set Decoration by
Denise Nadredre |
Costume Design by
Rebekka Sorensen-Kjelstrup |
Makeup Department
Devon Bree Baker | ... | 1st assistant (as Devon Baker) |
Taylor Barron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
April Beer | ... | makeup artist |
Davina Faye | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Victoria Fernandez | ... | hair department head |
Amanda Field | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Amanda Wolski) |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | key makeup artist |
Andy Stockman | ... | mufx coordinator |
Juliana Vit | ... | makeup department head |
Saghar Bazargan | ... | second assistant make-up (uncredited) |
Jennifer Machnee | ... | first assistant makeup (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tanja Knight | ... | production manager |
Marian Koprada | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alecia Maslechko | ... | third assistant director |
Victor Matanawi | ... | third assistant director |
Gordon Piper | ... | first assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | second assistant director |
Angelique Christophorou | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chelsea Abe | ... | illustrator |
Andras Bagoly | ... | property master |
Sandra Blimke | ... | set decoration buyer |
Amanda Christmas | ... | set dec buyer |
Chris Henderson | ... | lead carpenter |
Carmen Lee | ... | assistant art director |
Terry Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Michael Graeme Osborn | ... | construction coordinator (as Michael Osborn) |
Kayla Rilling | ... | assistant property master |
Jenny Seinen | ... | paint coordinator |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | prop buyer |
Jennifer Yee | ... | set designer |
Misha Buza | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Kathleen Ross | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Devon Shirley | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Tetje Ashley Thistlethwaite | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Huezo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Graham Timmer | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects assistant |
Rob Mackie | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kenneth Meisenbacher | ... | special effects fabricator |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects executive producer: Encore VFX |
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Encore VFX |
Emily Do Amaral | ... | production coordinator |
Kelsey Gow | ... | digital compositor |
Suresh Rohit | ... | production manager |
Amanda Seah | ... | matchmove artist: Encore vfx |
Matthew Steidl | ... | visual effects artist |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects production manager |
Cory Virs | ... | visual effects artist |
Marlon Engel | ... | lead compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Borland | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer |
Steven Deneault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Olivia Dhimitri | ... | second assistant camera |
Liam Gerrie | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Grant | ... | second assistant camera |
Tyler Guenther | ... | key rigging grip |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | additional camera operator |
Josh Holmes | ... | Best boy electrics |
Ryder Nadeau | ... | 2nd unit key grip |
Alex Reno | ... | rigging grip |
Craig Riley | ... | gaffer |
Vincent Stander | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Justin Tocher | ... | key grip |
Elmer Ventura | ... | digital imaging technician |
Oliver Wynden | ... | grip |
Srini Madhavan | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Thomas Walker | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Tila Datta | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Naomi Nhan | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Haley Peveto | ... | casting associate |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Janabelle Peng | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bernarda Antony | ... | stitcher |
Charlene | ... | set supervisor |
Adam DeKeyser | ... | costume buyer |
Alexandria Hartle | ... | truck costume supervisor |
Nancy Jones | ... | background truck supervisor |
Nicolette Szabo | ... | set costumer |
Charlene | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Karen van Es | ... | background costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Yin Lui | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Oliver | ... | post-production coordinator |
Annie Rader | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tom Reiser | ... | final colorist |
Mykel Thuncher | ... | colorist: dailies |
Paige Aamoth | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mike Bogdanovic | ... | location manager |
Sarah Mills | ... | assistant location manager (as Sarah M. Mills) |
Music Department
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Vincent Isler | ... | composer additional music (uncredited) / scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tara Dafoe | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Robin Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Larry Tardif | ... | transportation captain |
Corey Tufts | ... | cast driver |
Craig Stoddard | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sarah Ayer | ... | assistant to Scott Graham |
Mekayla Bierman | ... | production assistant |
Nikita Cameron | ... | office pa |
Bex l Grant | ... | stand-in (as Bex L Grant) |
Blair Hackman | ... | production coordinator |
Lana Knox | ... | key production assistant |
Paige Lorraine Morgan | ... | accounting clerk (as Paige Morgan) |
Brett Nielsen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amy Pearson | ... | production assistant |
Yousuf Pirzada | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Richardson | ... | production assistant |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator |
Emilie Sonego | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Tiltman | ... | project manager |
Annie Walls | ... | production accountant |
Joseph Ell | ... | cast security (uncredited) |
Henri Thibault | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |