Sarah Desjardins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,281 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Sarah Desjardins was born on July 15, 1994 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for Impulse (2018), Riverdale (2017) and Yellowjackets (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kiss at Pine Lake
Tue, Aug 23 9:00 PM PDT on HMM (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 08 Mar 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Mar 2017
 
a list of 623 people
created 14 Apr 2014
 
a list of 766 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3699 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Desjardins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Impulse Jenna Hope
(2018-2019)
Riverdale Donna Sweett
(2019-2021)
Yellowjackets Callie
(2021-2022)
Van Helsing Catherine
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2022 The Night Agent (TV Series) (post-production)
Maddie Redfield
- The Zookeeper (2022) ... Maddie Redfield
- Episode #1.10 ... Maddie Redfield
- Episode #1.8 ... Maddie Redfield
- Episode #1.9 ... Maddie Redfield
- Episode #1.7 ... Maddie Redfield
  Float (completed)
Isabel
 2022 Under the Banner of Heaven (TV Mini Series)
Young Emma Smith
- When God Was Love (2022) ... Young Emma Smith
 2021-2022 Yellowjackets (TV Series)
Callie
- Sic Transit Gloria Mundi (2022) ... Callie
- Flight of the Bumblebee (2022) ... Callie
- Blood Hive (2021) ... Callie
- F Sharp (2021) ... Callie
- Pilot (2021) ... Callie
 2021 Debris (TV Series)
Nicole Hegmann
- Solar Winds (2021) ... Nicole Hegmann
 2019-2021 Riverdale (TV Series)
Donna Sweett
- Chapter Seventy-Eight: The Preppy Murders (2021) ... Donna Sweett
- Chapter Seventy-Three: The Locked Room (2020) ... Donna Sweett
- Chapter Seventy-Two: To Die For (2020) ... Donna Sweett
- Chapter Seventy: The Ides of March (2020) ... Donna Sweett
 2020 Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (TV Series)
Katie
 2018-2019 Impulse (TV Series)
Jenna Hope
- Mind on fire (2019) ... Jenna Hope
- Making amends (2019) ... Jenna Hope
- A moment of clarity (2019) ... Jenna Hope
- The Tether (2019) ... Jenna Hope
- Crossing the Threshold (2019) ... Jenna Hope
 2016-2017 Project Mc² (TV Series)
Maddy McAlister
- Water from a Bobby Stone (2017) ... Maddy McAlister
- Family Affair (2017) ... Maddy McAlister
- Zorro Dark Thirty (2017) ... Maddy McAlister
- Smoke Gets in Your Eyes (2017) ... Maddy McAlister
- A Royal Pain (2017) ... Maddy McAlister
 2017 Woman of the House (TV Movie)
Misty
 2017 Drink Slay Love (TV Movie)
Tara
 2017 Cold Zone
Claire
 2017 Imaginary Mary (TV Series)
Melissa
- Alice the Mole (2017) ... Melissa
 2016 Van Helsing (TV Series)
Catherine
- For Me (2016) ... Catherine
- Nothing Matters (2016) ... Catherine
- Fear Her (2016) ... Catherine
- Coming Back (2016) ... Catherine
 2016 A.R.C.H.I.E.
Isabel
 2016 I Didn't Kill My Sister (TV Movie)
Brooke Campbell
 2015 Wayward Pines (TV Series)
Carrie
- The Truth (2015) ... Carrie
 2015 Truth & Lies (TV Movie)
Barb
 2015 Unleashing Mr. Darcy (TV Movie)
Zara Darcy
 2015 Into the Grizzly Maze
Sydnee
 2014 Clue: A Movie Mystery Adventure (TV Movie)
Whitney Burrows
 2014 Wasted Time (TV Series short)
 2013 Supernatural (TV Series)
Young Robin
- Bad Boys (2013) ... Young Robin
 2013 Floodplain (Short)
Vic
 2013 Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story (TV Movie)
Melanie Sullivan
 2012 Kiss at Pine Lake (TV Movie)
15 Year Old Zoe
 2011 Clue (TV Series)
Whitney
- School for Conspiracy (2011) ... Whitney
- Enter the Order of Black (2011) ... Whitney
- A Question of Threes (2011) ... Whitney
- Who is Mr. Nobody? (2011) ... Whitney
- Into the Secret Room (2011) ... Whitney
 2011 Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story (TV Movie)
Diane Rowling (13-15)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Dejardins

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed