Gitler kaput! (2008)
Reference View | Change View
- 1h 35min
- Action, Adventure
- 18 Sep 2008 (Russia)
- Movie
A Russian WW2 spy spoof following misadventures of a clueless Soviet secret agent trapped inside Hitler's inner circle.
Director:
Writer:
Photos and Videos
Cast
Pavel Derevyanko | ... |
Shtandartenfyurer Shurenberg / Aleksandr Isaevich Osechkin
|
|
Anna Semenovich | ... |
Radistka Zina
|
|
Yuriy Galtsev | ... |
Muller
|
|
Yuriy Stoyanov | ... |
Borman
|
|
Aleksey Ogurtsov | ... |
Zheleznyy Gans
|
|
Evelina Blyodans | ... |
Frau Oddo
(as Evelina Bledans)
|
|
Mikhail Krylov | ... |
Adolf Gitler
|
|
Ilya Oleynikov | ... |
Podpolshchik / Stalin
|
|
Aleksey Buldakov | ... |
Kuzmich
|
|
Timur Yunusov | ... |
50 Bundes-Shillingov
(as Timati)
|
|
Anfisa Chekhova | ... |
Seks-Shifrovshchitsa
|
|
Kseniya Sobchak | ... |
Eva Braun
|
|
Mikhail Galustyan | ... |
Partizan Rabinovich
|
|
Igor Gasparyan | ... |
Inzhener Garik
|
|
Aleksandr Bezrukov | ... |
Aysman
|
|
Evgeniy Mitrofanov | ... |
GAI-shnik
|
|
Yuriy Mikhaylik | ... |
Ruzvelt
|
|
Igor Yaroshevich | ... |
Cherchil
|
|
Vladimir Shcherbakov | ... |
Beriya
|
|
Maksim Bramatkin | ... |
Okhrannik Stalina
|
|
Igor Golovin | ... |
Sekretar Bormana
|
|
Viktor Zaglada | ... |
Okhrannik Mullera
|
|
Oleg Kitsenko | ... |
Okhrannik Mullera
|
|
Taras Kuryan | ... |
Okhrannik Mullera
|
|
Bohdan Graczyk | ... |
Komandir rasstrela
|
|
Andrey Balyakin | ... |
Taksist
|
|
Sem Arutyunyan | ... |
Chastnik
|
|
Andrey Tubelis | ... |
Pogranichnik
|
|
Zhora Kryzhovnikov | ... |
Pogranichnik
(as Andrey Pershin)
|
|
Roman Skorovskiy | ... |
Ofitser
|
|
Igor Nazarov | ... |
Ofitser
|
|
Aleksey Zhilin | ... |
Ofitser
|
|
Yuriy Khvostenko | ... |
Ofitser
|
|
Vitaliy Goncharenko | ... |
Ofitser
|
|
Andrey Snisarchuk | ... |
Okhrannik Bormana
|
|
Solomeya Voloshin | ... |
Nemochka
|
|
Marta Kucherga | ... |
Blondinka
|
|
Aleksandr Pyrka | ... |
Vyshibala
|
|
Elena Nemtsova | ... |
Nemka na krishe
|
|
Vladimir Savka | ... |
Scripach
|
|
Yaroslav Derzhko | ... |
DiDzhey
|
|
Maksim Pinsker | ... |
Golos za kadrom
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Zoya Buryak | ... |
House Madam (uncredited)
|
|
Nazariy Moskovets | ... |
Waiter (uncredited)
|
|
Elena Nelidova | ... |
Girl on the Roof (uncredited)
|
|
Viktoriya Rudakova | ... |
Lusha (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Marius Vaysberg | ... | (as Maryus Vaysberg) |
Written by
Marius Vaysberg | ... | () (as Maryus Vaysberg) |
Produced by
Bohdan Graczyk | ... | line producer |
Sergey Livnev | ... | producer |
Music by
Vladimir Sayko |
Cinematography by
Irek Hartowicz | ... | (as Irek Khartovich) |
Editing by
David Dodson | ... | (as Devid Dodson) |
Editorial Department
Julius Friede | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
David Graubard | ... | digital intermediate senior systems engineer |
Andrey Mesnyankin | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Casting By
Anna Kevorkova |
Production Design by
Aleksey Levchenko |
Set Decoration by
Evgeniy Mironcev | ||
Dmitriy Sushkov | ||
Oleg Teptsov |
Costume Design by
Lidiya Nesterova |
Makeup Department
Kristina Gapachilo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vladimir Kulbackiy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | makeup designer |
Ewa Wiaczek | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Rodion Ismailov | ... | assistant production manager |
Elena Ogneva | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bohdan Graczyk | ... | first assistant director (as Bokhdan Grachik) |
Nikita Ignatiev | ... | second assistant director |
Victoria Ogneva | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mihail Andreev | ... | props |
Valeriy Kazakov | ... | art department coordinator |
Mikhail Levchenko | ... | assistant production designer (as Mikhail Levtchenko) |
Vladimir Markovich | ... | props |
Irina Zaharchenko | ... | props |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | sound effects editor |
Marius Blazys | ... | boom operator |
Melissa Bylsma | ... | sound coordinator |
Trevor Dowswell | ... | sound coordinator |
Sean Gray | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Ekaterina Morozova | ... | sound trainee |
Mike Pipgras | ... | foley recordist / post-production sound assistant |
Ken Skoglund | ... | sound effects editor |
Saulius Urbanavicius | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Maksim Davidchuk | ... | pyrotechnician |
Sviatoslav Migay | ... | special effects coordinator |
Oleg Savelyev | ... | pyrotechnician |
Viacheslav Scherbin | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy | ... | visual effects supervisor: Trigraph (as Vlad Akhtyrskiy) |
Yelena Alekseyeva | ... | digital artist: Algous Studio |
Tima Alexeev | ... | rotoscope artist: Algous Studio |
Nikita Argunov | ... | digital effects artist |
Andrey Chechetkin | ... | compositor |
Arkadiy Dubinin | ... | visual effects producer: Trigraph |
Eugene Golovanov | ... | digital effects artist: Algous Studio |
Nikolay Goryaev | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexey Gusev | ... | visual effects producer (as Aleksey Gusev) / visual effects supervisor (as Aleksey Gusev) |
Ton Kern | ... | digital effects artist: Algous Studio (as Toni Aks) |
Vladimir Kozhekin | ... | digital compositor |
Igor Kozitsin | ... | digital compositor |
Oleg Muranov | ... | digital effects artist: Algous Studio |
Timur Saitgaraev | ... | visual effects artist |
Maria Scobelkina | ... | compositor: Algous Studio |
Ushan | ... | digital effects artist: Algous Studio |
Alexey Volkov | ... | compositor: Algous Studio |
Sergey Vygran | ... | visual effects |
Apollinary Zakharov | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Pavel Avilov | ... | stunts |
Aleksandr Groshevoy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Anatoli Groshevoy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dmitriy Akimov | ... | lighting technician |
Grzegorz Bartoszewicz | ... | camera operator |
Genadiy Burlakov | ... | lighting technician |
Maksim Evsukov | ... | dolly grip |
Michal Grabski | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mihal Grabski) / focus puller (as Mihal Grabski) |
Jerzy Grzywacz | ... | gaffer |
Edward Makówka | ... | focus puller |
Aleksey Naumov | ... | first assistant camera |
Igor Navozchik | ... | lighting technician |
Timofey Verholancev | ... | video playback assistant |
Oleg Yarenchuk | ... | dolly grip |
Andrey Zagarian | ... | first assistant camera |
Sergey Zaharchenko | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Alexey Terehoff | ... | animator: opening sequence |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yulia Glimeyda | ... | assistant costume designer |
Inna Kolp | ... | costumer |
Tatiana Lavrinenko | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anna Reshitniak | ... | tailor |
Ekaterina Sapiy | ... | costume assistant |
Location Management
Lubov Senderihina | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Barber | ... | music editor |
Dominic Halpin | ... | composer: additional music |
Evgeniy Kolmikov | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Erik Ilnickiy | ... | assistant continuity |
Viktoriya Rudakova | ... | continuity (as Rudik Samoylova) |
Uriy Yaremkiv | ... | assistant continuity |
Transportation Department
Yaroslav Bas | ... | driver |
Roman Buchan | ... | driver |
Sergey Chepurko | ... | driver |
Ruslan Galun | ... | driver |
Roman Koval | ... | driver |
Aleksandr Kulikov | ... | driver: generator |
Ivan Kushta | ... | driver |
Aleksandr Mayackiy | ... | driver |
Yuriy Miheev | ... | driver |
Andrey Misak | ... | driver |
Igor Novik | ... | driver |
Aleksandr Osetrov | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Aleksandr Palchenko | ... | driver |
Nikolay Savka | ... | driver |
Boris Sheyko | ... | driver |
Aleksandr Tumanov | ... | driver: electrics |
Andrey Tupis | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Krok Andrey | ... | caterer |
Oleg Artemovich | ... | production assistant |
Yulia Bilik | ... | office manager: Lviv |
Nataliya Buchan | ... | craft service |
Ostap Buchan | ... | production assistant |
Ludmila Buyankovskaya | ... | coordinator: Moscow |
David Dodson | ... | post-producion supervisor (as Devid Dodson) |
Anatoliy Dvuliat | ... | production assistant |
Uriy Griglevich | ... | production assistant |
Sasha Kapustina | ... | legal advisor (as Aleksandra Kapustina) |
Aleksey Karpenko | ... | assistant choreographer |
Julia Klimenko | ... | producer asst |
Olga Krivenkova | ... | bookkeeper |
Zoriana Krok | ... | caterer |
Sergey Niankovski | ... | set administrator |
Nazar Senkov | ... | production assistant |
Victor Smishuk | ... | production assistant |
Andrey Stefanov | ... | production assistant |
Ivan Sviatiy | ... | production assistant |
Yuriy Tkachuk | ... | production assistant |
Roman Varyha | ... | production assistant |
Tatiana Yarigina | ... | set administrator |
Production Companies
Distributors
- Central Partnership (2008) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Gemini Ukraine (2008) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
- ACME (2008) (Latvia) (theatrical)
- ACME (2008) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- ACME (2008) (Estonia) (theatrical)
- Torgovaya firma "Nikitin" (2008) (Russia) (DVD)
- Nastroenie Video (2009) (Russia) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Acteurs Auteurs Associés (AAA) (2010) (France)
- Acteurs Auteurs Associés (AAA) (2010) (Netherlands)
- EuroVideo (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
- Kinonation (2015) (World-wide) (video)
- Voulez Vous Film (2014) (Germany) (DVD)
- Voulez Vous Film (2014) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- Algous Studio (visual effects)
- Juniper Post (post-production facilities)
- Pivotal Post (avid editing equipment)
Storyline
Plot Summary | |
Plot Keywords | |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Opening Weekend Russia | RUR132,925,242, 21 Sep 2008 |
Did You Know?
Movie Connections | Featured in Remeyk Odin doma, Ironiya sud'by 3 i novogodniy ad (2021). See more » |