STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,793 this week

Kseniya Sobchak


Kseniya Sobchak was born on November 5, 1981 in Leningrad, Russian SFSR, USSR as Kseniya Anatolyevna Sobchak. She is an actress and producer, known for Gitler kaput! (2008), Krasota trebuyet (2008) and Nikto ne znaet pro sex 2: No sex (2008). She has been married to Konstantin Bogomolov since September 13, 2019. She was previously married to ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Wed, May 19 12:10 PM PDT on RUSKINO (1621)
Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Thu, May 20 12:30 AM PDT on RUSKINO (1621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 269 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 132 people
created 06 Nov 2018
 
a list of 2149 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kseniya Sobchak's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gitler kaput! Eva Braun
(2008)
(2008)
257 Reasons to Live Kseniya Sobchak
(2020-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2020 257 Reasons to Live (TV Series)
Kseniya Sobchak
- Episode #2.4 (2020) ... Kseniya Sobchak
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Kseniya Sobchak
- Episode #2.2 (2020) ... Kseniya Sobchak
 2020 A Good Man (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
 2020 Amron (TV Mini-Series)
President Sobchak
- Reset of president Sobchak (2020) ... President Sobchak
 2020 Games People Play (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
- Episode #1.4 (2020)
 2017 The Myths
Kseniya Sobchak
 2016 Leningrad: Ochki Sobchak (Video short)
Kseniya Sobchak
 2015 Leningrad: Karasik (Video short)
Kseniya Sobchak
 2014 Korporativ
 2014 Roman s kokainom
Sonya
 2012 Entropiya
 2012 Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Madam Ksyu Ksyu
 2009 The Golden Key (TV Movie)
Malvina
 2009 Evropa-Aziya
 2009 Artefakt
 2008 Gitler kaput!
Eva Braun
 2008 The Best Movie
Whore
 2004 Vory i prostitutki. Priz - polyot v kosmos
Journalist-psychologist
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ksenia Sobchak | Xenija Sobtschak | Ksyusha Sopchak

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I suck energy from other people, I am a vampire. See more »

Trivia:

In 1998, Ksenia graduated from special school attached to Herzen University, and enrolled at the Saint-Petersburg State University. In 2001 moved to Moscow becoming a clothes designer and promoter of rubber boots. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed