Perfect Harmony (TV Series)
Rivalry Week (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Katie Locke O'Brien |
Writing Credits
Lesley Wake | ... | (created by) (as Lesley Wake Webster) |
Patrick Kang | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Levin | ... | (written by) |
Greg Gallant | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Patrick Kang | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Michael Levin | ... | (executive story editor) |
Akilah Green | ... | (story editor) |
Venetia Ginakakis | ... | (staff writer) & |
Charlotte Austin Johnson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Grasie Mercedes | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bradley Whitford | ... | Arthur Cochran | |
Anna Camp | ... | Ginny | |
Rizwan Manji | ... | Reverend Jax | |
Tymberlee Hill | ... | Adams Adams | |
Will Greenberg | ... | Wayne | |
Geno Segers | ... | Dwayne | |
Spencer Allport | ... | Cash | |
Laura Bell Bundy | ... | Kimmy Bell | |
Shanice Shantay | ... | Leanne (as Shanice Williams) | |
Desi Dennis-Dylan | ... | Karla | |
Jackie Seiden | ... | Belinda Sue | |
P.L. Brown | ... | Dwayne Sr. | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Pastor Magnus | |
Shant'e Reese | ... | Sutton | |
Paul Vogt | ... | Junior (as Paul C. Vogt) | |
Sonya Wallace | ... | Riley | |
Kenton Chen | ... | Quinn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kaleia Ayelett | ... | Perpetual Praise (uncredited) | |
Shelsie Blake | ... | Churchgoer (uncredited) | |
Mathew Trent Hunnicutt | ... | Church Audience (uncredited) | |
Michelle Limanni | ... | Perpetual Praise (uncredited) | |
Nathan Madden | ... | Perpetual Praise (uncredited) | |
Carson Rapsilver | ... | Perpetual Praise (uncredited) | |
Brooke Weirick | ... | Perpetual Praise (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Anders | ... | executive producer |
Samuel Cornwell | ... | Visual Effects Producer |
Joe Cristalli | ... | co-producer |
Bob Daily | ... | executive producer |
Brian Egeston | ... | co-producer |
Dave Jeser | ... | consulting producer |
Justin McEwen | ... | producer |
Jon Radler | ... | executive producer |
Matt Silverstein | ... | consulting producer |
Elizabeth Tippet | ... | co-executive producer |
Lesley Wake | ... | executive producer (as Lesley Wake Webster) |
Bradley Whitford | ... | executive producer |
Jason Winer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka |
Editing by
Hugh Ross |
Casting By
Ryan Bernard Tymensky |
Production Design by
Robb Wilson King | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Mark Sylbert |
Set Decoration by
Nya Patrinos |
Costume Design by
Annie Bloom |
Makeup Department
Erica Adams | ... | hair department head |
Laverne Caracuzzi | ... | key makeup artist |
Gina Marie DeAngelis | ... | hair stylist |
Vanessa Price | ... | key hair stylist |
Jacqueline Weiss | ... | hair stylist |
Vanessa Zamora | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Sean Whitler | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director |
Sydney Patapoff | ... | second second assistant director |
Chad Shields | ... | dga trainee |
Shea Vargé | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez | ... | leadman |
Adan Avila | ... | set dresser |
Meagen Brooks | ... | graphic designer |
Artie Chavez | ... | Construction Coordinator |
Brandy Coplan | ... | props |
Darian Dominguez | ... | set dresser |
Samara Ehlke | ... | art department coordinator |
Tom Hargreaves | ... | on-set dresser |
Zan Khan | ... | set designer |
Ezekiel Middleton | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey M. O'Brien | ... | property master (2019) |
Cheynoa Schroeder | ... | set dresser |
Iain Thorpe | ... | set dresser |
Gary Trought | ... | set dresser |
Jackie Trudel | ... | buyer (as Jackie Linke) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark Friedgen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tony Gray | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
TC Spriggs | ... | sound effects editor (as T.C. Spriggs) |
Dave Goetter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor |
Ricardo Marmolejo | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Paolo Orellano | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Ben Stommes | ... | lead compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian T. Barbella | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jon Callesen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Carlos Chavez | ... | grip |
Tyler Condreay | ... | electrical lighting technician |
Daniel A. Dougherty | ... | a dolly grip (as Daniel Dougherty) |
Brian Freeman | ... | a camera 2nd ac |
Julien Janigo | ... | key grip |
Jake Kaster | ... | electrician |
K.C. Lauf | ... | digital utility |
Liam A. Miller | ... | first assistant camera |
Tobin Oldach | ... | C camera operator |
Chad Pelsang | ... | dolly grip |
Kyle Petitjean | ... | second assistant camera |
Reid Russell | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam operator |
Amber Steele | ... | grip |
Sean Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Sarah Otteman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Marie Evans II | ... | key costumer |
Megan Guthrie-Wedemeyer | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Moran | ... | costume supervisor |
Analisa Siegel | ... | costume buyer |
Meagan Smith | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Jessica McGovern | ... | assistant editor |
Carl Dixon Jr. | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peer Astrom | ... | music producer |
Anthony Falcon | ... | music production supervisor |
Keri Larson | ... | playback singer |
Janet Billig Rich | ... | music supervisor |
Ivy Skoff | ... | Music Contractor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelli Marino | ... | script supervisor |
Eric Wojtanik | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Paul Salisian | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Eric Burns | ... | studio teacher |
David Clayton | ... | Title Director: Main Title Sequence |
Kyma Collins | ... | stand-in: Shanice Williams "Leanna" |
Paige Elson | ... | writers pa |
James David Gordon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Heather Lee | ... | audio description narrator |
Teresa Jolene Lee | ... | set production assistant |
Mitch Lewis | ... | key crafts service |
Jeffrey J. Marks | ... | title producer: Main Title Sequence |
Losa Amara Meru | ... | office production assistant |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Emily Rose Schultz | ... | office production assistant (as Emily Rose Torgerson) |
Christi Sotomayor | ... | production coordinator |
Lilah Taber | ... | writer's production assistant |
Narine Terzian | ... | payroll accountant |