Directed by
Sandra Restrepo | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Franchesca Ramsey | ... | (written by) |
Nefetari Spencer | ... | (writer) |
Ridgeway Wilson |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Beverly Bond | ... | executive producer |
Deborah Byrd | ... | talent producer |
Jesse Collins | ... | executive producer |
Eric Cook | ... | supervising producer |
Drew Findley | ... | screens producer |
Candace Jones | ... | associate producer |
Constance M. Orlando | ... | executive producer (as Connie Orlando) |
Jeannae Rouzan-Clay | ... | executive producer |
Paress Salinas | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
Joseph Delgado | ||
Matt Edwards | ||
Gerrad A. Holtz | ... | co-editor |
Hector Lopez | ||
Nathan Morgan |
Production Design by
Jennie Singer | ... | (production supervisor) |
Shannon P. Smith | ... | (content supervisor) |
Brian J. Stonestreet |
Costume Design by
Lila Nikole Rivera |
Makeup Department
Stacy Gray | ... | key hair stylist |
Naima Jamal | ... | makeup artist: Niecy Nash |
Fredrick Sanders | ... | makeup artist |
Aigner Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Christian Kouma | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susan Kopensky | ... | associate director |
Sabrina Rufo Mishler | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Chris Callahan | ... | graphic designer |
Chrissy Habblett | ... | graphics coordinator (as Chrissy Callahan) |
Sound Department
Gayle P. DePoli | ... | technical manager |
Brian Flanzbaum | ... | recording engineer |
Lori Gallati | ... | technical director |
Charlie Jones | ... | audio mixer |
Josh Morton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Nelson | ... | monitor mixer |
Shane O'Connor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Reaves | ... | foh mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Abdul Malik Abbott | ... | camera operator (Angela Bassett, Regina King, Ciara, Debra Martin Chase Segments) |
Reggie Brumfield | ... | Additional Cinematographer (Angela Bassett, Regina King, Ciara, Debra Martin Chase Segments) |
D.K. Davall | ... | assistant camera |
Dan Efros | ... | screens content associate |
Helene Haviland | ... | camera operator |
Otis Howard | ... | lighting designer |
Jeff Latonero | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James W. Swift | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Spencer Best | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Morgan | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Kim Burse | ... | musical director |
Latayvia Chery | ... | background vocalist |
Cora Coleman | ... | drummer |
Rashiid Cummins | ... | composer: additional music |
Ayana George | ... | background vocalist |
Matthew Harter | ... | music clearances |
Arnetta Johnson | ... | trumpeter |
Ashlee Juno | ... | guitarist |
Shane O'Connor | ... | assistant music mixer |
Katty Rodriguez | ... | saxophonist |
Divinity Roxx | ... | bassist |
Tiffany Ryan | ... | background vocalist |
Myrish Spell | ... | trombonist |
Renita Turner | ... | Band Coordinator |
Krystal Vargas | ... | percussionist |
Lessie Vonner | ... | trumpeter |
Lynette Williams | ... | keyboardist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Cooper | ... | script assistant |
Additional Crew
Keenan Cooks | ... | Assistant Choreographer |
Jessica Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Maisha Jackson | ... | announcer |
Mike Kijanski | ... | talent logistics |
Haniyyah Moore | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Richardson | ... | production assistant |
Deanna R. Scott | ... | Ticketing & Seating Coordinator |
April Smith | ... | stage manager |
Omrae Smith | ... | senior manager |
Kyla Tucker | ... | production assistant |
Jacky Wright | ... | Ticketing & Seating Coordinator |
Fallon Parrish | ... | Talent Escort (uncredited) |