Directed by
Rob Bailey |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Bill Haynes | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Zachary Reiter | ... | (teleplay by) |
Daniele Nathanson | ... | (story by) & |
Pam Veasey | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rob Bailey | ... | producer |
Wendy Battles | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | line producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Geoffrey Hemwall | ... | producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | supervising producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Marrinan | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Gary Sinise | ... | producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | executive producer |
Vikki Williams | ... | producer |
Bruce Zimmerman | ... | consulting producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bill Brown |
Cinematography by
Feliks Parnell |
Editing by
Barry B. Leirer |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | (as Richard Ramirez) |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Palmer |
Makeup Department
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | hair stylist |
John Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monte Haught | ... | key hair stylist (as Monte C. Haught) |
Brian Kinney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | key makeup artist |
Benjamin Robin | ... | key makeup artist (as Ben Robin) |
Bruce J. Samia | ... | hair department head (as Bruce Samia) |
Perri Sorel | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Richard H. Prince | ... | unit production manager |
David Yoneshige | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Amendola | ... | second assistant director (as Craig M. Amendola) |
Michael Vejar Jr. | ... | second unit director (as Mike Vejar Jr.) |
Lawrence M. Wagner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman |
Doug Devine | ... | assistant property master |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | property master: insert unit |
Andrew T. Grant | ... | property master (as Andrew Grant) |
Leonard Hancock | ... | assistant propmaster |
Sean Langdon | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Fleur Nooyen | ... | set buyer |
Patrick Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Pat Russo) |
Matt Sazzman | ... | Propmaker |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Stephen Sturm | ... | general forman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario) |
Ezra Dweck | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Walter Hoylman | ... | production sound mixer (as Walt Hoylman) |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Glenn Young | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Shannon Kelsey Hokama | ... | special effects assistant (as Shannon Kelsey) |
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Cruse | ... | visual effects |
Christopher Hagerthy | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) |
Kendell Shaffer | ... | graphics supervisor |
Stunts
Myra 'Dakota' Bown | ... | stunt performer |
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lucas Bielan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
John Bratlien | ... | set lighting technician |
Joe Broderick | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mitch Byerly | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Matt Credle | ... | assistant camera |
Moose Enright | ... | fixture foreman (as Thomas Enright) |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Jason Griffiths | ... | best boy grip |
Colin Kelly | ... | second assistant camera: insert unit |
Vanessa Morehouse | ... | a camera second assistant |
Jeff Muhlstock | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Richard Nasworthy | ... | key grip (as Richard A. Nasworthy) |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor / video supervisor |
David A. Santos | ... | rigging key grip |
Jordan Slovin | ... | film loader |
Andrew Smith | ... | gaffer |
Raymond Stella | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brian Webster | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jennifer Cooper | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lawrence Quon | ... | key costumer |
Silvia Raiano | ... | set costumer: second unit |
Stephanie Siemens | ... | costume supervisor |
Carlie Tracey | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Douglas Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Doug Clark) |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist |
Gordon Li-Ron | ... | graphics coordinator |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Location Management
Justin Healy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tim Hillman | ... | location manager (as Timothy Hillman) |
Mona Nash | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chanel Salzer | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jeremy Borum | ... | assistant music editor |
Kier Lehman | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Denise Karey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Hellerstein | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bonnie Lena | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Travis Stake | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Matthew Artus | ... | production secretary: New York |
Allison Barash | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Berg | ... | production executive |
Michael Boonstra | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Jordan Cohan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jesse Collver | ... | insert unit coordinator |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Mark Gerald | ... | production paramedic supervisor |
Bill Haynes | ... | technical advisor |
Sam Humphrey | ... | story editor |
Byron Macdonald | ... | production accountant |
Eric Matthews | ... | assistant: Gary Sinise |
Marc Meaut | ... | crafts service |
Jennifer Rees | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Zachary Reiter | ... | executive story editor |
Janey Rockwood | ... | assistant to producer |
Erin Walsh | ... | production assistant |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator (as Michael Watkins) |
Richard W. Welch | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Messler | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Adrian Morales | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |