Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Faith (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Nankin |
Writing Credits
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (developed by) |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | (written by) (as Kevin Fahey) |
Glen A. Larson | ... | (based on the series "Battlestar Galactica" created by) |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | (staff writer) (as Kevin Fahey) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edward James Olmos | ... | Admiral William Adama | |
Mary McDonnell | ... | President Laura Roslin | |
Katee Sackhoff | ... | Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace | |
Jamie Bamber | ... | Lee Adama (credit only) | |
James Callis | ... | Dr. Gaius Baltar (voice) | |
Tricia Helfer | ... | Number Six / Natalie Faust | |
Grace Park | ... | Lt. Sharon 'Athena' Agathon | |
Tahmoh Penikett | ... | Captain Karl 'Helo' Agathon | |
Michael Trucco | ... | Ensign Samuel Anders | |
Alessandro Juliani | ... | Lt. Felix Gaeta | |
Callum Keith Rennie | ... | Leoben Conoy | |
Donnelly Rhodes | ... | Dr. Cottle | |
Rekha Sharma | ... | Tory Foster | |
Bodie Olmos | ... | Lt. Brendan 'Hot Dog' Constanza | |
Alisen Richmond-Peck | ... | Jean Barolay (as Alisen Down) | |
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight | ... | The Hybrid | |
Jen Halley | ... | Ensign Diana 'Hardball' Seelix (as Jennifer Halley) | |
Nana Visitor | ... | Emily Kowalski | |
Alana Husband | ... | Nurse Sashon |
Produced by
Michael Angeli | ... | co-executive producer |
David Eick | ... | executive producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | co-executive producer |
Harvey Frand | ... | producer |
Ron French | ... | producer (as Ron E. French) |
James Halpern | ... | associate producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | consulting producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | co-producer |
Sian McArthur | ... | associate producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Rymer | ... | producer |
Andrew Seklir | ... | associate producer |
Michael Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Verheiden | ... | co-executive producer |
David Weddle | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Stephen McNutt |
Editing by
Gib Jaffe |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Doug McLean |
Set Decoration by
Jonathan Lancaster |
Costume Design by
Glenne Campbell |
Makeup Department
Ankaraj Eden | ... | makeup artist |
Alla Kornilov | ... | makeup artist |
Hayley Miller | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Murray | ... | key makeup artist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Colleen Conroy | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Wayne Rose | ... | production manager |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wayne Rose | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
David Asmodeus | ... | props buyer |
Raul Casillas | ... | set dresser |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | scenic painter |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop build supervisor |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser |
David Goodman | ... | assistant property master |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | scenic helper |
Colin Meacham | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Prior | ... | lead dresser |
Lynn Snedden | ... | art department coordinator |
Maurice Woodworth | ... | on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser |
Andrea Dance | ... | set dresser: art department (uncredited) |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Jon Watson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Greg Hewett | ... | boom operator |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | supervising foley editor |
Andrew Logan | ... | sound recordist |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects best boy |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Alvaro | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Greg Behrens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aurore de Blois | ... | senior compositor |
Michael Gibson | ... | visual effects producer |
Gary Hutzel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Lang | ... | head of information technology |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | digital compositor |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor |
Jeffery Quinn | ... | effects production assistant |
Michael Ross-Lang | ... | compositor & matchmove artist |
David Takemura | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Tobin | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Kyle Toucher | ... | visual effects sequence designer |
Kelly Whitfield | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Ross Woo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Wood | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Janene Carleton | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Krista Bell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst | ... | lightboard operator |
Dave Brown | ... | grip |
Andre Gheorghiu | ... | second assistant camera |
Curt Griebel | ... | key grip |
Lawrence Lau | ... | playback operator |
Andrew Mackie | ... | key rigging grip |
Ryan McMaster | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mike Sankey | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tim Spencer | ... | Steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Jeff Trebenski | ... | gaffer |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado | ... | casting assistant (as Chrissie S. Armstrong) |
Hannah Cooper | ... | casting associate |
Sibby Kirchgessner | ... | casting associate |
Amy Nygaard | ... | casting assistant |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Hiestand | ... | assistant costume designer |
Glenna Owen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jim Bach | ... | Digital imaging technician |
Eric Lea | ... | visual effects editor |
Ian D. Maddox | ... | post production supervisor (as Ian Maddox) |
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist |
Gregg Tilson | ... | post production supervisor |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Devin Senft | ... | assistant location manager |
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Bleth | ... | musician: ethnic woodwinds |
Richard Gibbs | ... | composer: theme music |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Brandon Roberts | ... | orchestrator |
Aaron Roethe | ... | composer: additional music / scoring coordinator |
Martin St. Pierre | ... | musician: erhu |
Paul Cartwright | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ryan Mottesheard | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Stuart Blackie | ... | office production assistant |
Ian Cairns | ... | key production assistant |
Melissa Crich | ... | production coordinator (as Melissa Barrie) |
Maril Davis | ... | assistant: Ronald D. Moore |
Andrew C. English | ... | post production intern |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | science advisor |
Jerry Hultsch | ... | consultant |
David Reed | ... | assistant to writer |
Jessica Sawaf | ... | assistant to producer |
Andrew Seklir | ... | title designer: main title |
Geoff White | ... | production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Ross Framo | ... | computer and video coordinator (uncredited) |
Gordon Juli | ... | security captain (uncredited) |