No photo available. Represent Andrew Seklir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,619 this week

Andrew Seklir

Andrew Seklir was born on October 25, 1969 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Westworld (2016), Resident Alien (2021) and Fargo (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 19 Nov 2018
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Seklir's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Westworld Editor
(2016-2022)
(2021)
Fargo Editor
(2017)
(2004-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
 2016-2022 Westworld (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Generation Loss (2022)
- The Auguries (2022)
- Crisis Theory (2020)
- Genre (2020)
- The Winter Line (2020)
 2021 Truth Be Told (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Untold Story (2021)
- In Another Life (2021)
 2021 Resident Alien (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Green Glow (2021)
- Pilot (2021)
 2019 Treadstone (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019 Diagnosis (TV Mini Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Detective Work (2019)
 2017 Fargo (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2015 Extant (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2014 Atari: Game Over (Documentary)
 2006-2012 Eureka (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Double Take (2012)
- Pilot (2006)
 2012 Alcatraz (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Ames Bros. (2012)
- Guy Hastings (2012)
- Ernest Cobb (2012)
 2011 Warehouse 13: Of Monsters and Men (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Part 9 (2011)
- Part 8 (2011)
- Part 7 (2011)
- Part 6 (2011)
- Part 5 (2011)
 2011 Alphas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Rosetta (2011)
 2009-2011 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The New Guy (2011)
- Reset (2010)
- Claudia (2009)
- Pilot (2009)
 2010 Caprica (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Here Be Dragons (2010)
- Blowback (2010)
- Retribution (2010)
 2008-2009 Battlestar Galactica: The Face of the Enemy (TV Mini Series short) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
- Episode #1.7 (2008)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
 2007 Battlestar Galactica: Razor (TV Movie)
 2007 Bionic Woman (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2007)
- Unaired Pilot (2007)
 2005 Painkiller Jane (TV Movie)
 2003 The Failures
 2000-2002 The Invisible Man (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Germ Theory (2001)
- Bad Chi (2001)
 2000 The Big Fish (Short)
 1998 Milo (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (13 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Andy Seklir

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed