Aladdin (TV Series)
The Seven Faces of Genie (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob LaDuca |
Writing Credits
Duane Capizzi | ... | (story editor) |
Grant Moran | ... | (story) |
Duane Capizzi | ... | (written by) & |
Kevin Campbell | ... | (written by) |
Ron Clements | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Ted Elliott | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
John Musker | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Terry Rossio | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Weinger | ... | Aladdin (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Alexander | ... | Abis Mal (voice) | |
James Avery | ... | Haroud Hazi Bin (voice) | |
Val Bettin | ... | Sultan (voice) | |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Genie (voice) | |
Gilbert Gottfried | ... | Iago (voice) | |
Stuart Pankin | ... | Sultan Pasta Al-Dente (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Abu (voice) |
Produced by
Maia Mattise | ... | associate producer |
Tad Stones | ... | executive producer |
Alan Zaslove | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Beckermann | ... | (as Danny Beckerman) |
Bruce Rowland | ||
Mark Watters |
Editing by
Monte Bramer |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Production Management
Nancy Blair | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cheryl Murphy | ... | post-production manager |
Michael Webster | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rich Chidlaw | ... | storyboard artist |
Victor Cook | ... | storyboard artist |
Selma Edelman | ... | storyboard revisions (as Selma Gladney) |
Mircea Mantta | ... | storyboard artist |
Judie Martin | ... | storyboard revisions |
David Mink | ... | prop design |
Sound Department
Skip Craig | ... | track reading |
Robert Duran | ... | sound effects editor |
Melissa Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (as Melissa Gentry Ellis) |
Jim Hodson | ... | sound effects editor / supervising re-recording mixer |
Bill Koepnick | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Mark von der Heide | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Leem Churl Que | ... | camera operator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Animation Department
Yeun Jung Ah | ... | layout artist: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Paul A. Felix | ... | character designer |
Brad Goodchild | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Chul Hee Han | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Han Churl Hee) |
Sung Dae Hong | ... | backgrounds: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Hong Sung Dae) |
Hong Oh Hyun | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Yeun Suk Jeen | ... | layout artist: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Hyun Jong Sik | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Debra Jorgensborg | ... | color key stylist |
Kyung-sup Jung | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Chung Kyung Sup) |
Jung Nak Keel | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Kyung Ja Kim | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Kim Kyung Ja) |
Youngku Kim | ... | backgrounds: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Kim Young Ku) |
Park Tae Kwun | ... | layout artist: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Dana Landsberg | ... | key layout designer |
Kyoung-Ho Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Lee Kyung Ho) |
Sung Chan Lee | ... | layout artist: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Lee Sung Chan) |
Young Sook Lee | ... | animation clean-up: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Rick Leon | ... | animation director |
William Lorencz | ... | key background stylist (as Bill Lorencz) |
Haksoo Mok | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Mok Hak Soo) |
Jun Hyun Myung | ... | animation clean-up: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Chang Gun Noh | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Lee Dong Que | ... | layout artist: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Joo Kyung Ran | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Lee Doo Seok | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Lee Doo Suk) |
Tae-Yong Shin | ... | animation director: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. (as Sin Tae Yong) |
Lee Hae Sook | ... | animation clean-up: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Mike Svayko | ... | animation director |
Kenny Thompkins | ... | character designer |
Song Meen Uk | ... | layout artist: Sunwoo Animation Co. Inc. |
Editorial Department
Robert S. Birchard | ... | supervising editor |
Eric C. Daroca | ... | assistant film editor |
Christopher K. Gee | ... | assistant film editor |
John Royer | ... | assistant film editor |
Steve Werner | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Yeager | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Howard Ashman | ... | composer: title theme |
Dominick Certo | ... | scoring music editor |
Alan Menken | ... | composer: title theme |
Bambi Moé | ... | associate music producer |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | music editor |
Harvey Cohen | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vonnie Batson | ... | continuity coordinator |
Jim Finch | ... | continuity coordinator |
Susan Gold | ... | script coordinator (as Susan McElroy) |
Anita Lish | ... | script supervisor |
Kathrin Victor | ... | continuity coordinator |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | administrative coordinator |
Duane Capizzi | ... | story editor |
Regina Dixon | ... | production secretary |
Michael Gracey | ... | art coordinator |
Ginny McSwain | ... | voice director |
Julie Morgavi | ... | talent coordinator |
Tom Pniewski | ... | production assistant |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | story coordinator (as Nanci Battelle) |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor | ... | production assistant |