Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (TV Series)
Charades (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter D. Marshall |
Writing Credits
Richmond P. Hobson Jr. | ... | (books) |
David Barlow | ... | (creator) & |
Charles Lazer | ... | (creator) |
Stacey Kaser | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Barlow | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Forbes | ... | associate producer |
Ogden Gavanski | ... | producer |
Charles Lazer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Micky Erbe | ||
Maribeth Solomon |
Cinematography by
Henry M. Lebo | ... | (as Henry Lebo) |
Editing by
Scott Summersgill |
Casting By
Trish Robinson |
Production Design by
Paul Joyal |
Set Decoration by
Barry W. Brolly | ... | (as Barry Brolly) |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Carson |
Makeup Department
Cindy Burwash | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Wood | ... | makeup artist |
Shauna Magrath | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Goorevitch | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Mark Lemmon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Padi Mills | ... | production manager |
Ramona Ng | ... | executive in charge of production: Alliance Atlantis |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wayne Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Carl Mason | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Davies | ... | property master |
Shelley Dowson | ... | paint coordinator |
Mervyn Hope | ... | construction coordinator |
Brendan O'Reilly | ... | head greensperson |
Sound Department
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervisor |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ruth Huddleston | ... | production sound mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | dialogue editor |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Royea | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Bill Mills | ... | special effects coordinator |
Adam Tayler | ... | special effects best boy (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adams | ... | gaffer |
Brian Cyr | ... | still photographer |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Tenzin Lhalungpa | ... | camera operator (as N. Tenzin Lhalungpa) |
Niel Rasmussen | ... | rigging grip |
John Westerlaken | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Denise Love | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monique McRae | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Trus | ... | facility post producer |
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Russ Hamilton | ... | location manager (as Russ 'Moviegod' Hamilton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Marie Clark | ... | script supervisor (as Anne-Marie Clark) |
Transportation Department
Jake Callihoo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Katrina Barton Best | ... | story department coordinator |
Carol Chestnut | ... | business affairs / legal affairs |
Leri Davies | ... | unit publicist |
Mary Henricksen | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Stacey Kaser | ... | executive story editor |
Graeme Manson | ... | intern: story department |
Rod May | ... | head wrangler |
Hugh McClelland | ... | producer intern |
Susan Morgan | ... | creative head: CBC drama |
Susin Nielsen | ... | executive story editor |
Abigail Tucker | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Virtue | ... | animal coordinator |
Ian Weir | ... | executive story editor |
Michelle Welygan | ... | assistant publicist |
Beverly Wiens | ... | production accountant |
Maureen Young | ... | craft service / first aid |