Dante's Cove (TV Series)
Some Kind of Magic (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sam Irvin |
Writing Credits
Michael Costanza | ... | (created by) (as Mike Costanza) |
Donna Lettow | ... | (written by) (as Donna Letto) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
William Gregory Lee | ... | Ambrosius Vallin | |
Tracy Scoggins | ... | Grace Neville | |
Charlie David | ... | Toby | |
Nadine Nicole | ... | Van (as Nadine Heimann) | |
Jon Fleming | ... | Adam | |
Erin Cummings | ... | Michelle | |
Gabriel Romero | ... | Marco Laveau | |
German Santiago | ... | Kai | |
Gregory Michael | ... | Kevin Archer | |
Thea Gill | ... | Diana Childs | |
Josh Berresford | ... | Cory Dalmass | |
Michelle Wolff | ... | Brit | |
Booboo Stewart | ... | Stephen (as Boo Boo Stewart) | |
Fivel Stewart | ... | Betty | |
Adrian Quiñonez | ... | Brad Diego (as Adrian Quinonez) | |
Kade Pittman | ... | Young Man |
Produced by
Paul Colichman | ... | executive producer |
Cara Coslow | ... | co-producer |
Gillian Horvath | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen P. Jarchow | ... | executive producer |
Genie Joseph | ... | co-producer |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | supervising producer |
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | line producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Eric Allaman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Theo Angell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Randy Carter |
Casting By
Perry Bullington | ... | (casting by) |
Robert MacDonald | ... | (as Bob MacDonald) (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Steve Ralph |
Set Decoration by
Shanna Norton | ... | (as Shanna M. Norton) |
Costume Design by
Lizabeth Maggini | ... | (as Lizabeth Maggin-Macak) |
Makeup Department
Lon Bentley | ... | makeup assistant (as Lon K. Bentley) |
Paulette Crammond | ... | key hair stylist |
Bryan D. Furer | ... | key makeup artist |
Paula Hong | ... | makeup assistant (as Paula Lackson Hong) |
Michelle Matteo | ... | assistant hair stylist / set costumer |
Production Management
Richard Carroll | ... | production executive: Regent |
Lowell Dean Cox | ... | production controller |
Matt Freeman | ... | production executive: here! |
Kellie R. Griffin | ... | unit production manager |
Meredith Kadlec | ... | executive in charge of production: here! |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Boardley | ... | second second assistant director |
Thomas Kuk | ... | first assistant director |
Carlos Reza | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Archibald | ... | painter |
David B. Clark | ... | swing (as David Clark) |
Candice Dayoan | ... | original artwork |
James H. Fernie | ... | swing |
Louis Freitas | ... | swing (as Louis C. Freitas) |
Ben Hips | ... | illustrator |
Andrew Calma Jr | ... | painter |
Mel Kinney | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Leong | ... | propmaker |
Carter Mitchell | ... | leadman |
Edward Kelii Newalu | ... | painter |
Kimo Risso | ... | propmaker |
Dana K. Sato | ... | propmaker |
Jason Skaggs | ... | layout board/propmaker |
Yvette Taylor | ... | property master |
Jacqui Willig | ... | original artwork |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Joe McGill | ... | sound mixer (as Joe 'The Thrill' McGill) |
Special Effects by
David Verbeck | ... | head sculptor |
Saskia Verbeck | ... | sculptor |
Visual Effects by
Bennique Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor (as BenniQue Blasini) |
Steven M. Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Art Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera (as Richard Brock) |
Ruben Carrillo | ... | camera operator (as Ruben S. Carrillo) |
Rick Crum | ... | Best Boy Electrics / best boy electric |
Jim Curtis | ... | company grip |
Matthew Dale | ... | electrician |
Dean DesJarlais | ... | gaffer (as Dean C. Des Jarlais) |
Henry Fordham | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Forsman | ... | company grip |
Scott G.K. Friel | ... | dolly grip |
Alexander W. Gage | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | camera operator |
Brandon Ho | ... | digital utility |
Craig Hoffman | ... | best boy grip |
Drew Des Jarlais | ... | electrician |
Jeremy Lecain | ... | company grip (as Jeremy E. Lecain) |
J.C. Lee | ... | electrician |
Jai Mansson | ... | first assistant camera |
Allen Mozo | ... | key grip |
Douglas Olivares | ... | camera operator |
Mike Prioste | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael A. Prioste) |
Aina Ribuca | ... | company grip |
Danny Rosner | ... | key grip |
Christopher Stanback | ... | digital utility (as Christopher 'Skeeter' Stanback) |
Roger Thompson | ... | electrician |
Raimar van den Bylaardt II | ... | electrician (as Raimar Bylaardt II) |
Raygan Woolsey | ... | company grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Casey Cameron | ... | seamstress |
Meredith Kula | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Terri Laigo | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Terri L. Laigo) |
Michelle Matteo | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
Maria Caprio | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eric Allaman | ... | theme by |
Brian Goldman | ... | music supervisor |
Sam Irvin | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Will Alovis | ... | script supervisor |
Ari Eisner | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
George Cambra Jr. | ... | driver |
Natalie Gerona | ... | driver |
Richard Groder | ... | driver (as Righard Groder) |
Jeff Hewitt | ... | driver (as Jeffrey R.K. Hewett) |
Benedict W. Kekuewa | ... | driver |
John Reed | ... | transportation captain |
Aaron Torres | ... | driver (as Aaron S. Torres) |
Joey Vidal | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dayne Ahuna | ... | key craft service hawaii |
Mary E. Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Doran Chandler | ... | legal services |
Billy Cogar | ... | assistant: Meredith Kadlec |
Adam Courier | ... | production assistant |
Joan Danto | ... | business affairs |
Zachary De Gregorio | ... | assistant: Jeffrey Schenck (as Zach Degregorio) |
Grayce Elam | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Aukai Ferguson | ... | studio teacher |
Lorien Gray | ... | assistant: Stephen P. Jarchow |
Ryder Greene | ... | production assistant |
Chadrick Kamekona | ... | production assistant |
Tim LaDue | ... | production assistant (as Timothy P. Ladue) |
T.J. Martin | ... | production assistant |
Suzi Mealing | ... | assistant production accountant (as Suzi Tunney) |
Rita Retallick | ... | business affairs |
Christina Simpkins | ... | production consultant |
Sarah Tarry | ... | legal services |