William Gregory Lee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,726 this week
William Gregory Lee was born on January 24, 1973 in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for Justified (2010), First Man (2018) and The Walking Dead (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir (Part I) (S3, Ep23)
Wed, Dec 08 6:00 AM PST on USA (040)
First Man
Sun, Dec 12 12:00 PM PST on FXM (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 9925 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 313 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 6218 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 755 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Gregory Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Justified Nick Mooney
(2011-2014)
First Man Gordon Cooper
(2018)
The Walking Dead Chanting Whisperer / Male Whisperer
(2020)
Dark Angel Zack / Sam
(2000-2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
  Southern Gospel (post-production)
William Ledbetter
 2022 Blind Trust
Darryl
 2021 Things Don't Stay Fixed
Sam Grace
 2020 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Male Whisperer / Chanting Whisperer
- Walk with Us (2020) ... Male Whisperer
- Morning Star (2020) ... Chanting Whisperer
 2018 First Man
Gordon Cooper
 2016 Domain
Boston
 2015 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Steve Sellers
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2015) ... Steve Sellers
 2011-2014 Justified (TV Series)
Nick Mooney
- Shot All to Hell (2014) ... Nick Mooney
- Over the Mountain (2014) ... Nick Mooney
- Good Intentions (2014) ... Nick Mooney
- The Kids Aren't All Right (2014) ... Nick Mooney
- Ghosts (2013) ... Nick Mooney
 2012 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Blake Mayfield
- Sans Voir (Part I) (2012) ... Blake Mayfield
 2011 Femme Fatales (TV Series)
Jimmy
- The White Flower (2011) ... Jimmy
 2009 Bitch Slap
Hot Wire
 2009 Tripping Forward
Tripp
 2009 Hydra (TV Movie)
Clarence Elkins
 2008 Fall of Hyperion (TV Movie)
Ken Stone
 2008 House of Fallen
Brooks
 2007 Desperate Escape
Bill Masterson
 2004-2007 Dante's Cove (TV Series)
Ambrosius Vallin
- Naked in the Dark (2007) ... Ambrosius Vallin
- Like a Virgin (2007) ... Ambrosius Vallin
- Sexual Healing (2007) ... Ambrosius Vallin
- Blood Sugar Sex Magik (2007) ... Ambrosius Vallin
- Sex and Death (And Rock and Roll) (2007) ... Ambrosius Vallin
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Martin Boggs
- Past Imperfect (2007) ... Martin Boggs
 2007 Mexican Sunrise
Wil
 2006 Circumstances of Fate (Video)
Blonde Guy
 2006 Sam's Lake
Jesse
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Scott
- Bait and Switch (2006) ... Scott
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Sgt. Keith Archer
- Probie (2005) ... Sgt. Keith Archer
 2005 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Joseph Stern
 2005 Hell to Pay
Chance Scott
 2005 Blood of Beasts
Sven
 2005 Wheelmen
Andy
 2004 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Airport Security Guard
- Joan Rivers (2004) ... Airport Security Guard
 2004 Cruel Intentions 3 (Video)
Assistant Registrar
 2004 In Enemy Hands
U.S.S. Logan Radarman
 2002-2003 JAG (TV Series)
Lt. Dave Phelps / Lt. Andrew Wick
- The Boast (2003) ... Lt. Dave Phelps
- Enemy Below (2002) ... Lt. Andrew Wick
 2003 Run of the House (TV Series)
Justin
- The Party (2003) ... Justin
 2002 Fits and Starts
Intense Boy-Man
 2002 Wolves of Wall Street
Jeff Allen
 2000-2001 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Zack / Sam
- Some Assembly Required (2001) ... Zack
- Meow (2001) ... Zack
- Hit a Sista Back (2001) ... Zack
- The Kidz Are Aiight (2001) ... Zack
 2001 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Kenny Farmer / Hans Lamal
- 21 Val Street (2001) ... Kenny Farmer / Hans Lamal
 2001 Baywatch (TV Series)
Eric
- The Stalker (2001) ... Eric
 2000 Xena: Warrior Princess (TV Series)
Virgil
- The Abyss (2000) ... Virgil
- Who's Gurkhan? (2000) ... Virgil
- Heart of Darkness (2000) ... Virgil
- Motherhood (2000) ... Virgil
- Eve (2000) ... Virgil
 2000 Brutally Normal (TV Series)
Dan Riley
- Mouth Full of Warm Roses (2000) ... Dan Riley
 1999 The Grit
 1999 Clueless (TV Series)
Wesley Hamilton
- All Night Senior Party (1999) ... Wesley Hamilton
 1998 Wind on Water (TV Series)
Cole Connolly
- Threading the Needle (1998) ... Cole Connolly
- Kalendar grrrl (1998) ... Cole Connolly
- First Swell (1998) ... Cole Connolly
- Pilot (1998) ... Cole Connolly
 1998 Rude Awakening (TV Series)
Paul
- Vagina (1998) ... Paul
 1998 Anything Once (Short)
Mike
 1997 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Hutch
- Episode #1.6145 (1997) ... Hutch
 1997 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Club-Goer
- Straight Shooter (1997) ... Club-Goer
 1996 A Kiss So Deadly (TV Movie)
Adam
 1995 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones (TV Series)
Boy #2
- Winds of Change (1995) ... Boy #2
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William G. Lee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

?  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Huge Pittsburgh Steelers fan See more »

Nickname:

Greg

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed