The Chase (TV Series)
Episode #1.5 (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Juliet May |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ruth Jones | ... | (writer) |
Kay Mellor | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Holmes | ... | Claudie Williams | |
Keith Barron | ... | George Williams | |
Nicola Stephenson | ... | Sarah Williams | |
Steve Cooper | ... | Bill Studley | |
Elliot Anthony | ... | Luca Williams | |
Gaynor Faye | ... | Anna Williams | |
Grace Ruiz | ... | Daisy Williams | |
Nathan Chaplow | ... | Jake Williams | |
Nicholas Gleaves | ... | Tom Bedford | |
Liam Garrigan | ... | Matt Lowe | |
Sunetra Sarker | ... | Clare Burnes | |
Rachel Davies | ... | Margaret Wright | |
Grace Cassidy | ... | Deborah Johnson | |
Heather Peace | ... | Fiona Jones | |
Reece Dinsdale | ... | Rick Johnson | |
Mary Wray | ... | Dorothy Love | |
Lynn Roden | ... | Postmistress (as Lynn Rodden) | |
Paul Simpson | ... | Blaize | |
Pip Chapman | ... | Freya | |
Andonis Anthony | ... | Bank Clerk (as Andonis James Anthony) | |
Paul Opacic | ... | Adrian Huby | |
Daryl Fishwick | ... | Petra Simpson | |
Vashti MacLachlan | ... | Doctor | |
Charlotte Peach | ... | Check-in Woman | |
Simon Ashley | ... | Barry Runce | |
Annie Sawle | ... | Mrs Fenwick |
Produced by
Yvonne Francas | ... | executive producer |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Kay Mellor | ... | executive producer |
Hugh Warren | ... | producer |
Amanda Wilkie | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
John Rhodes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Hallworth | ... | (as Peter Halworth) |
Casting By
Sarah Bird |
Production Design by
Alan Davis | ... | series designer |
Adam Squires |
Art Direction by
Clare Boyle |
Costume Design by
John Lindlar |
Makeup Department
Nic Collins | ... | hair designer (as Nic Norton) / makeup designer (as Nic Norton) |
Sheila Davies | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Jodie Fidell-Walker | ... | hair stylist (as Jodie Fiddell-Walker) / makeup artist (as Jodie Fiddell-Walker) |
Production Management
Mally Chung | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Gilham | ... | second assistant director |
Kiaran Murray-Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Darren Price | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Charlton | ... | construction manager |
Rod Lee | ... | prop hand |
Thomas Lyons | ... | production buyer |
Richard O'Brien | ... | prop hand |
Sound Department
Jamie Ballinger | ... | sound maintenance (as James Ballinger) |
Helen Dickson | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Pugh | ... | dialogue editor (as Daniel Pugh) |
Adam Severs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jonathan Wyatt | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Mike H.G. Bates | ... | special effects makeup |
Mike Stringer | ... | special effects makeup |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Backhouse | ... | electrician |
Jaspreet Bal | ... | first assistant camera |
Paddy Blake | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Vasco De Souza | ... | best boy |
Jon Head | ... | grip (as Jonathan Head) |
Andrew Mits M'Itwamwari | ... | second assistant camera (as Andrew M'Itwamari) |
Alan Walker | ... | gaffer |
Phil Whittaker | ... | grip: second unit |
Naresh Kaushal | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rosie Porter | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Kennerley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa Phillips-Dodsworth | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Lynn Ellis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kate Holt | ... | assistant editor / post-production coordinator |
Glenn Kyte | ... | colorist |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Location Management
Luc Webster | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Belinda Johns | ... | script editor |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dave Bowen | ... | assistant accountant |
Martin Cook | ... | production accountant |
Mabeth Caris Davies | ... | production runner (as Mabeth Davies) |
Ben Gaskell | ... | consultant: veterinary |
Mark Hutchinson | ... | consultant: veterinary |
Nicola Morrow | ... | production secretary |
Michael Noble | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Noble | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Whymant | ... | floor runner |
Richard Wood | ... | production accountant |