The Singles Table (TV Series)
Pilot (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Bernstein | ||
John Blanchard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bill Martin | ... | (created by) |
Bill Martin | ... | (writer) |
Mike Schiff | ... | (created by) |
Mike Schiff | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Cho | ... | Ivan Throckmorton | |
Conor Dubin | ... | Eli Pratt | |
Pascale Hutton | ... | Georgia | |
Jarrad Paul | ... | Adam Leventhal | |
Rhea Seehorn | ... | Stephanie Vogler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrizia Barretto | ... | Wedding Guest | |
Jordan Belfi | ... | Doug | |
Jesse Burch | ... | Brian | |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Lynn Chen | ... | Lexi Park | |
Jane Daly | ... | Stephanie's Mother | |
Matthew Dowling | ... | The Best Man | |
Mark Fry | ... | Waiter | |
Alisha Gaddis | ... | Shiksa | |
Chuma Gault | ... | This One Guy (as Chuma Hunter-Gault) | |
Chris Warren Gilbert | ... | Lexi's Guy | |
Martin Joseph | ... | Eli's Assistant | |
J. David Krassner | ... | Doug's Uncle | |
Sunil Malhotra | ... | Buddy | |
David Mehl | ... | Wedding Guest | |
Paul Nicholas | ... | Photographer's Assistant | |
Shawn Carter Peterson | ... | Bartender | |
Robert Pine | ... | Stephanie's Father | |
Rachel Quaintance | ... | Wedding Coordinator | |
Sheetal Sheth | ... | Martina | |
Colleen Smith | ... | Valet | |
Arne Starr | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Boles | ... | associate producer |
Marshall Boone | ... | associate producer |
David Hartle | ... | associate producer |
Abraham Higginbotham | ... | supervising producer |
Bill Martin | ... | executive producer |
Mike Schiff | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Wilt | ... | producer |
Music by
Andy Sturmer |
Cinematography by
Rob Sweeney |
Editing by
Cole Kennedy | ||
Sean K. Lambert | ||
Rick Weis |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | (as Christine L. Smith) |
Production Design by
Charisse Cardenas |
Costume Design by
Julie Bennett Block |
Makeup Department
Vickie Mynes | ... | hair stylist |
Thomas Opitz | ... | hair stylist |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Chip Vucelich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Berke | ... | second second assistant director |
Greg Guzik | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Melamed | ... | additional second assistant director (as Michael R. Melamed) |
Art Department
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez | ... | buyer (as Michael Keith Aleshire) |
Frank Bellina | ... | property master |
David Brennan | ... | set dresser |
Al Lewis | ... | greensman |
Melanie Mahoney | ... | standby painter |
Michael O'Luasaigh | ... | propmaker |
Sarah Prescott | ... | art department coordinator |
Jenny Sterling | ... | art department assistant |
Jeffry C. Voorhees | ... | on-set dresser |
Michele Yu | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Quilty | ... | boom operator |
Tom Stasinis | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mark D. Allen | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mark Allen) |
Jennifer Ritchie | ... | main title design |
Stunts
Sam Situmorang | ... | stunt double: John Cho |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michelle Baker | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
David Darwin | ... | set lighting technician |
David Eubank | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marco Fargnoli | ... | first assistant camera |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | key rigging grip |
Bob Good | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Steve Hurson | ... | first assistant camera |
Bruce Jagoda | ... | dimmer board operator |
David Levich | ... | grip |
Chris Lombardi | ... | camera operator |
Skip McCraw | ... | chief lighting technician |
Yen P. Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera |
Doug Oh | ... | second assistant camera |
Ryan Polack | ... | camera loader |
Bob Snowdon | ... | grip |
Robert Stenger | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Dan Stilling | ... | Steadicam operator (as Daniel Stilling) / camera operator: "b" camera (as Daniel Stilling) |
Tracy Tucker | ... | dolly grip |
Pete Villani | ... | electrician (as Peter Villani) |
Greg Wilson | ... | grip |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katie Curtright | ... | casting assistant |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrick Guzzo | ... | costumer |
Rachel Hill | ... | costumer |
Michelle Margolis | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Charles Donohoe | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Van Goethem | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Wielage | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Edward Mazurek | ... | location manager |
Michael Percival | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tony DiMito | ... | music editor (as Tony Dimito) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Glover | ... | driver |
Brett Round | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Atilano | ... | production assistant |
Zuzana Cernik | ... | assistant to producer |
Alanna De Carlo | ... | production assistant |
Peter Feldman | ... | production coordinator |
George 'Skip' Henfling | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Krug | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Steve Krug) |
David M. Rogers | ... | production coordinator |
Sabrina Somma | ... | key set medic |
Oscar Sosa | ... | first accounting assistant |
James Wallace | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Grace | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Kaiser | ... | stand-in: male (uncredited) |
Joey Rivera | ... | craft service (uncredited) |