Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Fargnoli's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Mindy Project Cinematographer
(2012-2017)
Childrens Hospital Cinematographer
(2008-2016)
Lady Dynamite Cinematographer
(2017)
The Hammer Cinematographer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (47 credits)
  Medical Police (TV Series) (filming)
 2019 Good Trouble (TV Series) (director of photography - 13 episodes)
- Vitamin C (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Broken Arted (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Less Than (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Re-Birthday (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Willful Blindness (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2018 Champions (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Opening Night (2018) ... (director of photography)
  The Mindy Project (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2016) (director of photography - 103 episodes, 2012 - 2017)
- It Had To Be You (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Danny in Real Life (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Girl Gone Wild (2017) ... (director of photography)
- The Midwife's Tale (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Jeremy & Anna's Meryl Streep Costume Party (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2017 Lady Dynamite (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Little Manila (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Kids Have to Dance (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Apache Justice (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Souplutions (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Fridge Over Troubled Daughter (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2017 The Black Ghiandola (Short)
  Childrens Hospital (TV Series) (21 episodes, 2008 - 2016) (director of photography - 17 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Eulogy (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Wisedocs (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Ladies Night (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Two to Go (TV Movie)
 2013 Hole to Hole! (TV Movie)
 2013 Hot Package (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Romance (2013)
 2013 Sweet Talk
 2011-2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Family Dies (2012)
 2011 Wainy Days (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2011 Husk
 2010 True Nature
 2010 Sheltered
 2009 Hostage: A Love Story (Short)
 2009 Driver's Ed (TV Movie)
 2009 The Gift Box (Short)
 2008 Lonely Street
 2007/II Forever (Short)
 2007 Put It in a Book (Short)
 2007 The Hammer
 2006 The Gymnast (director of photography)
 2005 Race You to the Bottom (director of photography)
 2004 The Act (Short) (director of photography)
 2004 Some People (Short)
 2004 The Male Groupie (Short)
 2004 Within the Wall (Short)
 2003 1465 Westerly (Short)
 2003 Hope (Short)
 2002 Ray and Jake (Short)
 2002 Time of Fear
 2002 Solitude
 2002 String Theory
 2002 The Dogwalker
 2001 Kickin' Chicken (Short)
 2001 Egg (Short)
 1997 Hindsight (Short)
 1997 Drop Off
 1995 The Living (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (37 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Marco Farnoli

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed