The X-Files (TV Series)
Red Museum (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Win Phelps |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Chris Carter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Paul Sand | ... | Gird Thomas | |
Steve Eastin | ... | Sheriff Mazeroski | |
Mark Rolston | ... | Richard Odin | |
Lindsey Ginter | ... | The Cleaner | |
Gillian Barber | ... | Beth Kane | |
Bob Frazer | ... | Gary Kane | |
Robert Clothier | ... | Old Man | |
Elisabeth Rosen | ... | Katie | |
Crystal Verge | ... | Woman Reading Words | |
Cameron Labine | ... | Rick Mazeroski | |
Tony Sampson | ... | Brad | |
Gerry Nairn | ... | 1st Man | |
Brian Knox McGugan | ... | 1st Officer (as Brian McGugan) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cory Chetyrbok | ... | Red Museum Member (uncredited) | |
Linus Sebastian | ... | Inoculated Child (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | supervising producer |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | associate producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | co-executive producer |
David Nutter | ... | producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
James Wong | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Mark |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Inget |
Costume Design by
Larry S. Wells | ... | (as Larry Wells) |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Boismier Phillips | ... | makeup assistant |
Fern Levin | ... | key makeup artist / special effects makeup artist |
Toby Lindala | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Malcolm Marsden | ... | key hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ken Dennis | ... | post-production supervisor (as Kenneth Dennis) |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | production manager (as J.P. Finn) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Collin Leadlay | ... | second assistant director |
Val Stefoff | ... | first assistant director (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Matthew Blecha | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Pembroke Allen | ... | assistant art director (as Gary P. Allen) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Ken Laderoute | ... | carpenter |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator |
Vivien Nishi | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Gauthier | ... | special effects |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Gauthier | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer |
Roger Dorney | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ashkan Mazarei | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects facility producer (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Al Campbell | ... | key grip |
Marty McInally | ... | focus puller |
Rod Pridy | ... | camera operator |
David Tickell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lecily Corbett | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Curt Griebel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dan Henshaw | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Dave Riopel | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenni Gullett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited) |
Location Management
Todd Pittson | ... | location manager |
Alan Bartolic | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Mclean | ... | script supervisor (as Wendy McLean) |
Transportation Department
Bob Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (as Anita Truelove) |
Derek Schnobb | ... | stand-in |
Joanne Service | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James Castle | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Kasandra Greene | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | photo double: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) / stand-in: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
April D. Matthews | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Anna Tkatch | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |