Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
The Man Upstairs (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter H. Hunt |
Writing Credits
John Masius | ... | (created by) |
Glenn Berenbeim | ... | (written by) |
Christine Pettit | ... | (story editor) & |
Rosanne Welch | ... | (story editor) & |
Jennifer Wharton | ... | (story editor) |
Michael Glassberg | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Roma Downey | ... | Monica / Monique | |
Della Reese | ... | Tess | |
John Dye | ... | Andrew | |
Michael Jeter | ... | Gus Zimmerman | |
Frank Ashmore | ... | Mac | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gavin Sheehan | ... | Bar Patron | |
Joel Bishop | ... | Hotel Clerk (uncredited) | |
Thomas Campbell | ... | Pianist (uncredited) | |
Anthony Leger | ... | Poker Player (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth Miklavcic | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Micaela Nelligan | ... | Cashier (uncredited) | |
James Webb | ... | Croupier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon C. Andersen | ... | co-executive producer (as Jon Andersen) |
Glenn Berenbeim | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Colleary | ... | co-executive producer (as R. J. Colleary) |
Danna Doyle | ... | producer |
Ken LaZebnik | ... | supervising producer |
Marilyn Osborn | ... | consulting producer |
Burt Pearl | ... | co-executive producer |
Debbie Smith | ... | producer |
Robert Visciglia Jr. | ... | producer (as Robert J. Visciglia Jr.) (produced by) |
Susan Cridland Wick | ... | producer |
Martha Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Frank E. Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Doug Boyd |
Casting By
David Giella |
Production Design by
Diane Millett |
Art Direction by
Christopher R. DeMuri |
Costume Design by
Nancy Cavallaro |
Makeup Department
Ryan McCormick | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Steve Barnett | ... | unit production manager |
Robert Gros | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kent Phillip Johnson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Brent Astrope | ... | carpenter |
Burke Bowthorpe | ... | props |
Jason Haase | ... | leadman |
Janet S. Havranek | ... | art department buyer |
Kristi Labrum | ... | assistant art director |
Leslie Smoot | ... | coordinator |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Steven C. Laneri | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Ben Josephsen | ... | special effects assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Allen Dial | ... | electrician |
Gary Johnson | ... | assistant camera |
Kory Mills | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Mitchell | ... | steadicam operator |
Rick Page | ... | key first assistant camera |
Michael L. Schaertl | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Gregg Simmons | ... | grip |
Jason Walser | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Daniel J. Bagley | ... | extras casting |
Reuben Cannon | ... | original casting |
Cate Praggastis | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison Graham | ... | set costumer |
Barbara Nelson | ... | set costumer |
Kacie Seamons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Michael R. Fox | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Joe Parisella | ... | colorist |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marshall D. Moore | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Bauman | ... | composer: additional music / source music by |
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Penny Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
April P. Hanson | ... | craft service |
Jennifer Ricci | ... | assistant production accountant |
Dan Whalen | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Brock | ... | animal trainer: dove (uncredited) |