The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne (TV Series)
Let There Be Light (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jean-Marc Vallée |
Writing Credits
Gavin Scott | ... | (creator) |
Gavin Scott | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Michel Courtemanche | ... | Passepartout | |
Jonathan Coy | ... | Sir Jonathan Chatsworth | |
Chris Demetral | ... | Jules Verne | |
Craig Francis | ... | Union Soldier #1 | |
Francesca Hunt | ... | Rebecca Fogg | |
Michael Praed | ... | Phileas Fogg | |
Luke Reid Brandon | ... | Newsboy #3 (as Luke Reid) | |
André Simoneau | ... | Newsboy #2 | |
Marc Trottier | ... | Union Soldier | |
Michael Yarmush | ... | Thomas Edison |
Produced by
Nicolas Clermont | ... | executive producer |
Pierre de Lespinois | ... | executive producer |
Neil Dunn | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Dussault | ... | supervising producer |
David Forrest | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Huffington | ... | executive producer |
Richard Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Richard Lalonde | ... | co-producer |
Micheal Mullally | ... | co-producer (as Michael Mullally) |
Gavin Scott | ... | executive producer |
Michael A. Williams | ... | supervising producer (as Michael Williams) |
Neil Zeiger | ... | producer |
Music by
Nick Glennie-Smith |
Cinematography by
Yves Bélanger |
Editing by
Yvann Thibaudeau | ||
Christopher Wentzell |
Production Design by
Normand Sarrazin |
Costume Design by
Ginette Magny |
Makeup Department
Anne-Marie Lanza | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pierre de Lespinois | ... | second unit director |
Josée Drolet | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Olivier Calvert | ... | sound editor |
Jez Spencer | ... | adr assistant recordist |
Special Effects by
André Laperrière | ... | special effects rigger |
Eric-André Paquin | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Robert Bock | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Pierre de Lespinois | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Yanick Dusseault | ... | visual effects designer |
Guillaume Isabelle | ... | digital artist |
William Kendall | ... | visual effects consultant |
Dean Lewis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Morin | ... | assistant digital compositor |
John Poisson | ... | visual effects producer |
The-Hung Quach | ... | digital artist |
Mathieu Raynault | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
André Laperrière | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrice Lapointe | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Paré | ... | best boy: second unit |
Editorial Department
Brigitte Daigneault | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Daniel Lagacé | ... | assistant music sound engineer / composer: theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Mona Medawar | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andrée Roy | ... | driver: cast Francesca Hunt |
Additional Crew
Guy Aumond | ... | production accountant |
Michel Bachand | ... | craft service |
Daniel Boudreau | ... | set runner |
Luc Bouthillier | ... | set runner: second unit |
Karim El Fassi | ... | production assistant |
Sylvie Martin | ... | production coordinator |
Sylvain Proulx | ... | production administrator |
Sophie Rousseau | ... | production assistant: second unit |