STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 225,140 this week

Yvann Thibaudeau


Yvann Thibaudeau was born on April 4, 1973 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an editor and actor, known for What If (2013), Québec-Montréal (2002) and Borderline (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvann Thibaudeau's work have you seen?
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

What If Editor
(2013)
(2002)
Borderline Editor
(2008)
Série Noire Editor
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (78 credits)
 2019 Street Legal (TV Series) (edited by) (filming)
 2018 Malek (completed)
 2016-2018 Les Simone (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Episode #3.13 (2018)
- Episode #3.12 (2018)
- Episode #3.11 (2018)
- Episode #3.10 (2018)
- Episode 3.9 (2018)
 2018/I 1991
 2018 Cheval Serpent (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2018)
- Episode #2.9 (2018)
- Episode #2.8 (2018)
- Episode #2.7 (2018)
- Episode #2.6 (2018)
 2018 Dans la brume
 2016-2018 Blue Moon (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 (2018)
- Episode #3.9 (2018)
- Episode #3.8 (2018)
- Episode #3.7 (2018)
- Episode #3.6 (2018)
 2017 The Disappearance (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Redemption (2017)
- Burial grounds (2017)
- Treasure Hunt (2017)
- Sacrifice (2017)
- The Tree (2017)
 2015-2017 19-2 (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Tomorrow (2017)
- Wake (2017)
- Sons (2017)
- Flowers (2017)
- Water (2016)
 2017 Devil's Gate
 2016 This Life (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Joyride (2016)
- Intervention (2016)
- Scanxiety (2016)
 2016 Leap!
 2016/I 9
 2014-2016 Série Noire (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2016)
- Episode #2.9 (2016)
- Episode #2.8 (2016)
- Episode #2.7 (2016)
- Episode #2.6 (2016)
 2015 Ville-Marie
 2015 Le mirage
 2015 Le berceau des anges (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 1987
 2014 Ces gars-là (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 La Garde
 2013/I Stay
 2013/I What If
 2013 Louis Cyr
 2012-2013 Rouge Brésil (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
 2012 Ésimésac
 2011 Starbuck
 2011 Hidden 3D
 2011 Malenfant (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- L'encaisseur (2011)
- L'arrogant (2011)
- Le batailleur (2011)
- Le rusé (2011)
 2011 French Kiss
 2011 Funkytown
 2010 La dernière rondelle (Short)
 2010 Toute la vérité (TV Series)
 2009 1981
 2005-2009 Les invincibles (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2009)
- Episode #3.8 (2009)
- Episode #3.10 (2009)
- Episode #3.11 (2009)
- Episode #3.7 (2009)
 2008 Les Boys (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (2008)
- Episode #1.19 (2008)
- Episode #1.18 (2008)
- Episode #1.17 (2008)
- Episode #1.16 (2008)
 2008 Les Lavigueur, la vraie histoire (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- La clôture (2008)
- Le cinéma (2008)
- Le château (2008)
- Le procès (2008)
- Qui gagne perd (2008)
 2008 Borderline
 2004 Mary Shelley (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Les aimants
 2004 Littoral
 2004 Trois petits coups (Short)
 2003 Hatley High
 2002 Asbestos (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Public Opinion (2002)
- The Cry of Wrath (2002)
- The Rumor (2002)
- The Rumor (2002)
 2002 Fly Fly (Short)
 2002 Summer
 2001 Dead Awake
 2001 Hidden Agenda
 2000 Slow Burn
 1998 The Minion
 1997 The Kid
 1997 Les Boys
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yvan Thibaudeau | Yvann Thibodeau

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed