PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
The Underneath/Phantom Limb (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Milan Cheylov | ||
Allan Kroeker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Aykroyd | ... | (creator) |
Christopher Chacon | ... | (creator) |
Christopher Chacon | ... | (written and developed by) |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (writer) |
Sherman Snukal | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Paul Miller | ... | Professor Connor Doyle | |
Nancy Anne Sakovich | ... | Lindsay Donner | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Peter Axon | |
Colin Fox | ... | Professor Anton Hendricks | |
Maurice Dean Wint | ... | Dr. Curtis Rollins | |
Dan Aykroyd | ... | Self - Host | |
Lindsay Collins | ... | Dr. Sandra Miles | |
Peter Blais | ... | Lennox 'L.Q.' Cooper | |
Peter MacNeill | ... | Ray Donahue | |
Kim Poirier | ... | Marisa | |
Francois Klanfer | ... | Maurice | |
Liliane Clune | ... | Elise | |
Raymond Accolas | ... | Armon | |
Angela Howard | ... | Claire | |
Ted Ludzik | ... | Beast (as Ted Ludzig) | |
Paul Essiembre | ... | Jacques | |
Bruno Verdoni | ... | Patrick | |
Giuseppe Tancredi | ... | Dr. Lebeau | |
Christian Hebert | ... | Fichaud | |
Martin Randez | ... | Young Cop | |
Marie-Claire Legault | ... | St. Cyr (as Marie-Claire Legault) | |
Jill Frappier | ... | Bionorm Administrator | |
Brian Heighton | ... | Wilkinson | |
Curtis Parker | ... | Joshua | |
Michael Anderson Jr. | ... | Paul Slater | |
Peter Ellery | ... | Gerrard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shawn Doyle | ... | Brad Peck | |
Tamara Gorski | ... | Dr. Alexandra Corliss | |
David Stinson | ... | French Soldier #1 |
Produced by
Peter Aykroyd | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Chacon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Armes |
Set Decoration by
Justin Craig |
Makeup Department
Randy Daudlin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rose-Mary Holosko | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniel E. Tibbets | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ross Clyde | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
E. Jane Huggard | ... | key scenic artist |
Michael Williams'Willis' | ... | assistant carpenter |
Sound Department
Cailey Milito | ... | assistant: sound editor (1996-1997) |
Visual Effects by
Brian A. Smeets | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Balcaen | ... | best boy grip |
William Engel | ... | grip |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | best boy lighting (as Paul Michel) |
Ryan Pannell | ... | dolly grip |
Sara Pickett | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tim Sauder | ... | key grip |
Brad Vos | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Editorial Department
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tommy Golden | ... | production staff |
Elaine Scott | ... | business affairs |
Craig Small | ... | title designer |
Peter Ventrella | ... | series created by |