Robert C. Cooper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,339 this week
Robert C. Cooper was born on October 14, 1968 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a producer and writer, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997), Stargate: Atlantis (2004) and Stargate Universe (2009). He is married to Hillary Cooper. They have one child. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 15 Oct 2020
 
a list of 463 people
created 01 Jan 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 
a list of 123 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2838 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert C. Cooper's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stargate SG-1 Producer
(1997-2007)
(2004-2009)
(2009-2011)
Unspeakable Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2019 Unspeakable (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Apologies (2005 - 2015) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Intent (1997 - 2005) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Krever (1993 - 1996) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Compensation (1988 - 1993) (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Unsafe (1985 - 1988) (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2017 Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Nice Jacket (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Trouble Is Bad (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Little Guy, Black Hair (2017) ... (executive producer)
- That Is Not Miami (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Girl Power (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Dark Matter (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- But First, We Save the Galaxy (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Sometimes in Life You Don't Get to Choose (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Wish I'd Spaced You When I Had the Chance (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Take the Shot (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Going Out Fighting (2016) ... (consulting producer)
 2009-2011 Stargate Universe (TV Series) (executive producer - 40 episodes)
- Gauntlet (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Blockade (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Epilogue (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Common Descent (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Hunt (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2010 SGU Stargate Universe Kino (TV Mini Series short) (executive producer - 30 episodes)
- Favorite Meal of All Time (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Disgusting Habit (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Chloe's Room (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Like a Hug (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Drop the Sirs (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2004-2009 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series) (executive producer - 99 episodes)
- Enemy at the Gate (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Vegas (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Identity (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Infection (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Brain Storm (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Stargate: Continuum (Video) (producer)
 2008 Stargate: The Ark of Truth (Video) (producer)
  Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) (executive producer - 126 episodes, 2001 - 2007) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (co-producer - 12 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (supervising producer - 11 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (producer - 11 episodes, 1999)
- Unending (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Dominion (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Family Ties (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Talion (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Bad Guys (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Cooper | Robert Cooper

Spouse:

Hillary Cooper  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Robert is the Father of Emma Cooper.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed