Bonanza (TV Series)
Desert Justice (1960)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lewis Allen |
Writing Credits
Donald S. Sanford | ... | (written by) |
David Dortort | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Fred Hamilton | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dan Blocker | ... | Eric 'Hoss' Cartwright | |
Michael Landon | ... | Joseph 'Little Joe' Cartwright | |
Lorne Greene | ... | Ben Cartwright | |
Pernell Roberts | ... | Adam Cartwright | |
Claude Akins | ... | Marshal Emmett Dowd | |
Fintan Meyler | ... | Andrea Strasser | |
Wesley Lau | ... | Dave Walker | |
John Wengraf | ... | Dr. Anton Strasser | |
Will Wright | ... | Micah Bailey | |
Ron Hayes | ... | Hurd Cutler | |
Bud Osborne | ... | Charlie - Stagecoach Driver | |
Tom Greenway | ... | Deputy Dan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Clark Ross | ... | Baggage Clerk (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Dortort | ... | producer |
Music by
David Rose |
Cinematography by
Lester Shorr | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Everett Douglas |
Art Direction by
A. Earl Hedrick | ... | (as Earl Hedrick) |
Hal Pereira |
Set Decoration by
Sam Comer | ||
Grace Gregory |
Makeup Department
Nellie Manley | ... | hair style supervisor |
Wally Westmore | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Andrew J. Durkus | ... | unit production manager |
Jim Lane | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bud Brill | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Dwight Thompson | ... | property master |
Robert Ayres | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Winston H. Leverett | ... | sound recordist (as Winston Leverett) |
Harold Lewis | ... | sound recordist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Farciot Edouart | ... | process photography |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elmer Faubion | ... | assistant camera |
Vic Jones | ... | gaffer |
Richard Debolt | ... | camera & mechanical design (uncredited) |
Casting Department
William Maybery | ... | casting supervisor |
Editorial Department
Alex Quiroga | ... | color consultant |
Music Department
Ray Evans | ... | composer: theme music |
Carl Fortina | ... | musician: accordion soloist |
Jay Livingston | ... | composer: theme music |
Paul McLarind | ... | orchestrator: soundtrack |
Robert Bain | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Buddy Baker | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Milt Holland | ... | musician: percussionist (uncredited) |
Tommy Tedesco | ... | musician: guitar soloist (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Laurence Heath | ... | story consultant (as Leonard Heideman) |
Martha Manor | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
John S. Peters | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |