Directed by
Vincent McEveety |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) |
David Westheimer | ... | (written by) |
Rick Kelbaugh | ... | (executive story editor) |
Del Reisman | ... | (executive story consultant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jan-Michael Vincent | ... | Stringfellow Hawke | |
Alex Cord | ... | Michael Coldsmith Briggs III | |
Jean Bruce Scott | ... | Caitlin O'Shannessy | |
Ernest Borgnine | ... | Dominic Santini | |
Lance LeGault | ... | Noble Flowers (as Lance Le Gault) | |
Ken Olandt | ... | Cecil Carnes Jr. | |
Tony Burton | ... | Moose | |
Tracey Walter | ... | Alvin | |
Ken Curtis | ... | Cecil Carnes Sr. | |
Gregory Sierra | ... | Frank Ochoa | |
Ismael 'East' Carlo | ... | Carlos (as East Carlo) | |
Luis Contreras | ... | Mule | |
Ric Desotell | ... | First Worker | |
Dan Priest | ... | Second Worker | |
David Rowlands | ... | Bartender | |
Tom Milan | ... | Pilot | |
Richard 'Dub' Wright | ... | Hand #1 (as Richard Wright) | |
Robert Totten | ... | Hand #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Monty Jordan | ... | Pilot |
Produced by
Everett Chambers | ... | supervising producer |
Carol Gillson | ... | co-producer |
Alan Godfrey | ... | co-producer |
Robert Janes | ... | producer |
Bernadette Joyce | ... | associate producer |
Bernard L. Kowalski | ... | executive producer |
Richard Learman | ... | associate producer |
Stephen A. Miller | ... | co-producer |
Leon Ortiz-Gil | ... | associate producer |
Mike Snyder | ... | associate producer (as Michael Snyder) |
Music by
Bernardo Segall |
Cinematography by
Howard Schwartz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Drake Silliman |
Casting By
Joe Reich |
Production Design by
John Leimanis |
Art Direction by
Hugo Santiago |
Set Decoration by
Edward M. Parker |
Production Management
Bud Grace | ... | unit production manager |
Richard Learman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Gray | ... | first assistant director (as Warren D. Gray) |
Peter Jordan | ... | second assistant director |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | second assistant director |
Ron Stein | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Lee Lazarow | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John K. Kean | ... | sound |
Paul E. Miller | ... | utility sound |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Frank L. Pope | ... | special effects foreman: pyrotechnics / special effects: pyrotechnics |
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Clarence Fay Konkel | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Whitey Krumm | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Charles Gibson | ... | visual effects |
Jim Michaels | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Neil Richmond | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ron Saks | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mimi Soudan | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Monty Jordan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ron Stein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bob Herron | ... | stunt double: Ernest Borgnine (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
T. Sano Kwong | ... | best boy grip |
Stan McClain | ... | aerial and 2nd unit camera operator |
Wayne Baker | ... | aerial assistant camera (uncredited) |
George W. Borthwick | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jerry Bono | ... | key costumer |
John Casey | ... | costume supervisor |
Diana Reynolds | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Bradley Carow | ... | music assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gene L. Gillette | ... | music editor |
Sylvester Levay | ... | composer: theme music |
Jim Cox | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Monty Jordan | ... | Tactical Advisor |
Rick Kelbaugh | ... | executive story editor |
Whitey Krumm | ... | fire effects |
Harry R. Lessing | ... | video playback operator |
Peter McKernan | ... | aerial coordinator (as Peter McKernan Jr.) |
Del Reisman | ... | executive story consultant |
Devon Clark | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Larry Kirsch | ... | stunt helicopter pilot (uncredited) |