Directed by
Harper Philbin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Angelo Eidse |
Cast (in credits order)
James Karen | ... | Al | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steven Anderson | ... | Extra | |
Austin Belrose | ... | Boy | |
Lisa Belrose | ... | Boy's Mother | |
Carrie Bradstreet | ... | Extra | |
Linda Bright Clay | ... | Doris | |
Patrick Dawdy | ... | Busker | |
Sophia Dhaliwal | ... | Girlfriend | |
Aaron Dieter | ... | Extra | |
Angelo Eidse | ... | Extra | |
Lisa Fehsenfeld | ... | Extra | |
Alba Francesca | ... | Extra | |
George Kitson | ... | Extra | |
Margaret Kusterman | ... | Lady in Shoe Store | |
Robert Leale | ... | Extra | |
Nadyne Parr | ... | Extra | |
Gail Philbin | ... | Extra | |
Patrick Priest | ... | Extra | |
Kim Roberts | ... | Extra | |
James Schaub | ... | Extra | |
Mark S. Schroeder | ... | Extra | |
Lori Silvey | ... | ATM Woman | |
Fred Stella | ... | Man with Dog | |
Teresa L. Thome | ... | Smoking Woman (as Teresa Thome) | |
Roe Van Fossen | ... | Extra | |
Ivan Vega | ... | Boyfriend | |
William Wade | ... | Unkempt Man | |
Justin Woychowski | ... | Extra |
Produced by
Corey Bayes | ... | associate producer |
Harper Philbin | ... | producer |
Music by
Patrick Dawdy |
Cinematography by
Jack Anderson |
Editing by
Mac Blink | ||
Greg Bosse | ||
Jason Ferguson | ||
George Kitson | ||
Paul Nichols | ||
Steve Rettig |
Art Direction by
Diane Kowalski |
Production Management
Robert Leale | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Kitson | ... | second assistant director |
Patrick Priest | ... | first assistant director |
Steve Simon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michele Blink | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Michael Bosman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Christie | ... | sound mixer |
Jeremy Cox | ... | sound editor |
Joseph MacDonald | ... | boom operator |
Joseph McCargar | ... | sound consultant |
Justen Naughton | ... | sound editor |
David Potter | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Beasecker | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Bosman | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian D'Haem | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Ferguson | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Hensley | ... | gaffer |
Todd Hunt | ... | key grip |
Karen McOscar | ... | first assistant camera |
Justen Naughton | ... | grip |
Paul Nichols | ... | grip |
John Otterbacher | ... | camera operator |
David Patton | ... | grip |
Gail Philbin | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Bruce Goodman | ... | telecine colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Mac Blink | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jeremy Cox | ... | production assistant |
Edward Harrison | ... | producer: making-of documentary (as Ted Harrison) |
Justin Marquardt | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Ojaniemi | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Maureen Dreher | ... | special thanks |
David Lowing | ... | special thanks (as Dave Lowing) |
Alex Nesterenko | ... | special thanks |
James Schaub | ... | special thanks |
Scott Vanderberg | ... | special thanks |