Poster

Batman Begins ()


Reference View | Change View


You play as Batman and unleash your terror into the heart of criminals battling against foes such as Dr. Crane/Scarecrow, Ras Al Ghul and Carmine Falcone.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
...
Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
...
Henri Ducard (voice)
...
Rachel Dawes (voice)
...
Dr. Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow (voice)
...
Carmine Falcone (voice)
...
Ra's al Ghul (voice)
...
Detective Flass (voice)
...
Victor Zsasz (voice)
...
Lucius Fox (voice)
...
Dr. Emma Thomas (voice)
...
Walter Pfister (voice)
...
Det. Jim Gordon / Flass' Deputy / Myriad Thugs / Cops / Ninjas (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Terry McGovern)
Lee Klinghoffer ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Kevin Blackton ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Chaikin ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Andrew Chaiken)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Conor Killicut)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Hovinga ...
Swat team member
...
Dr. Harleen Quinzel (uncredited) (voice)

Written by

Edit
Bob Kane ... (characters)
 
J.T. Petty ... (scriptwriter) (as JT Petty)
 
Bill Finger ... (characters) (uncredited)
 
David S. Goyer ... (story and earlier screenplay) (uncredited)
 
Christopher Nolan ... (based on the movie written by) (uncredited)
 
Denny O'Neil ... (character: Ra's al Ghul) (uncredited)
 
Bobby Johnson ... (written by) (uncredited)

Produced by

Edit
Jason Ades ... associate producer
Gene Bahng ... producer
Jace Hall ... producer
Jeff Hasson ... associate producer
Rob Letts ... executive producer
Colin Robinson ... senior producer
Reid Schneider ... lead producer
Gary Sheinwald ... senior producer
Deni Skeens ... assistant producer

Music by

Edit
Ian Livingstone

Art Direction by

Edit
Michael Lamont

Makeup Department

Edit
Zoe Tahir ... hair stylist
Tracey Wells ... key hair stylist

Art Department

Edit
Quentin Davies ... dressing props
Mark Dowling ... scenic painter
Barry Lawless ... lead 3D artist: racing sections
Michael Weaver ... Painter
Matt Wyles ... props

Sound Department

Edit
Rita Kedineoglu ... sound recordist
Jake Roberts ... assistant sound editor
Peter Ward ... sound designer
Paul Virostek ... additional sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Bruce Armstrong ... special effects technician
Catherine Hart ... special effects
Sean Kenrick ... special effects technician
Steve Salmon ... model maker: miniatures

Visual Effects by

Edit
Bryce Fishman ... visual effects
Kyle Holden ... camera grip: visual effects
Mathieu Negrel ... visual effects artist
Kev Stenning ... laser scanning
David London ... model maker (uncredited)
Jay Patel ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Andy Butcher ... stunt performer
Matthew Stratton ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
John S. Robertson ... rigging key grip

Animation Department

Edit
Fernandez Cyril ... animator
Martin McBain ... lead animator: new animation
Shawn Miller ... animator

Music Department

Edit
Peter Whitfield ... musician (violin)

Transportation Department

Edit
Victor W. Chin ... driver
Colin Morris ... Personal driver Chris nolan

Other crew

Edit
Rosie Bedford-Stradling ... unit nurse
Stephen E. Dinehart ... Production Assistant
Mira Husseini ... unit publicist
Rami Khayyat ... QA Team
Denny O'Neil ... writing consultant
Andrew Paulo ... runner: props
J.T. Petty ... voice over director (as JT Petty)
RoseRita Walsh ... production secretary
Stephen Woollard ... language tester: localization team
Nina Dobner ... director of license management (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Richard Bruning ... special thanks
Linda Lee ... special thanks
Paul Levitz ... special thanks
John Nee ... special thanks
Christopher Nolan ... special thanks (as Chris Nolan)
Jonathan Nolan ... special thanks (as Jonah Nolan)
Sandy Resnick ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The game is largely based on the movie. Bruce Wayne returns to Gotham City after several years of disappearance and training in the Himalayas with the League of Shadows. Donning the cowl and cape of Batman, Bruce Wayne discovers secrets of unusual powdered toxic shipments at the docks which leads all the way up to the scheming Dr. Jonathan Crane aka Scarecrow. Of course, there is more to it than Bruce/Batman realizes...... Written by commanderblue

Plot Keywords
Taglines Fear is your weapon. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Betmen počinje (Serbia)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Warner Brothers people wanted the Batmobile to be computer generated, but director Christopher Nolan refused, so it was built from scratch. It can do 0-60 in 6 seconds. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode #34.2 (2005). See more »
Quotes Batman: Alfred, I need a way to get in the asylum.
Alfred Pennyworth: Might I suggest, dressing up in tights and pretending you're a bat?
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed