STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,167 this week

Tim Booth (I)


Tim Booth was born on February 4, 1960 in Leeds, England as Timothy John Booth. See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 22 Jun 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 192 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 
a list of 75 people
created 05 Feb 2015
 
a list of 19 people
created 10 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Booth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heat Soundtrack
(1995)
The World's End Soundtrack
(2013)
Batman Begins Victor Zsaz
(2005)
Batman Begins Victor Zsasz
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2018 Wedding Day Winners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (writer: "Nothing But Love" - uncredited)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Charlotte Hawkins (2016) ... (writer: "Sit Down" - uncredited)
 2016/I The Choice (writer: "Tomorrow")
 2015 Live Forever! 90's Britpop (TV Movie) (writer: "She's a Star")
 2015/I Aloha (writer: "Laid")
 2015 Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (writer: "Burn the Cat")
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Alarm (2014) ... (writer: "Laid" - uncredited)
 2013 The Class of 92 (Documentary) (lyrics: "Born of Frustration") / (music: "Born of Frustration")
 2013 The To Do List (writer: "Laid")
 2013 The World's End (as Timothy Booth, "Come Home")
 2012 American Reunion (writer: "Laid" - as Timothy Booth)
 2011 One Day (writer: "Born of Frustration")
 2009 American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (Video) (writer: "Laid" - as Timothy Booth)
 2008 They Came from Manchester: Five Decades of Mancunian Pop (TV Movie) (writer: "Sit Down")
 2005 Reunion (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1991 (2005) ... (writer: "Top of the World")
 2005 The Big White (writer: "Getting Away With It (All Messed Up)")
 2004 Le conseguenze dell'amore (writer: "Hello" - as T. Booth)
 1999 Wonderland (writer: "Runaground")
 1998 The Very Thought of You (lyrics: "Fall in love with me") / (music: "Fall in love with me")
 1998 The Video Pool (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.165 (1998) ... (writer: "Destiny Calling")
 1998 Up 'n' Under (writer: "Tomorrow" - as Booth)
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Thursday Treatments")
 1995 Heat (writer: "Arabic Agony" - as Timothy Booth)
 1992 Motormouth (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.24 (1992) ... (writer: "Born of Frustration")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 7 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

James

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a son named Ben. See more »

Trademark:

Curly Hair

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed