Poster

The Amityville Horror ()


Reference View | Change View


Newlyweds are terrorized by demonic forces after moving into a large house that was the site of a grisly mass murder a year before.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
George Lutz
...
Kathy Lutz
...
Billy Lutz
...
Michael Lutz
...
Chelsea Lutz
...
Lisa
...
Father Callaway
...
Jodie Defeo
Brendan Donaldson ...
Ronald Defeo
...
Realtor
Rich Komenich ...
Chief of Police
David Gee ...
ER Doctor
...
Officer Greguski
Nancy Lollar ...
Librarian
...
Stitch
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marie Joelyn ...
Store Patron (uncredited)
...
Scary Leashed Indian (uncredited)
Alan Koeppen ...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Ryan Kross ...
Restaurant patron (uncredited)
Sam Raysby ...
New York State Trooper (uncredited)
...
Grocery Cashier (uncredited)
...
Nurse Fuller (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Andrew Douglas ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Scott Kosar ... (screenplay)
 
Jay Anson ... (novel)
 
Sandor Stern ... (earlier screenplay)
 
George Lutz ... (material) and
Kathy Lutz ... (material) (as Kathleen Lutz)

Produced by

Edit
Michael Bay ... producer
Matthew Cohan ... associate producer
David Crockett ... executive producer
Randall Emmett ... co-executive producer
Ted Field ... executive producer
Andrew Form ... producer
Brad Fuller ... producer
George Furla ... co-executive producer
Paul Mason ... co-executive producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... associate producer
Steve Whitney ... co-executive producer (as Steven Whitney)

Music by

Edit
Steve Jablonsky ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Roger Barton
Christian Wagner

Editorial Department

Edit
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist: Company 3
Rob Doolittle ... on-line editor: Company 3
David Feldman ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Leigh Folsom Boyd ... first assistant editor (as Leigh Folsom)
Liam Ford ... digital intermediate systems engineer: Company 3
Nicholas Hasson ... on-line editor: Company 3 (as Nick Hasson)
Jackie Lee ... digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Chris Regan ... color timer
Erik Rogers ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Craig W. Smith ... editorial apprentice (as Craig Smith)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist: Company 3
Fulvio Valsangiacomo ... assistant editor
Salvatore Catanzaro ... digital intermediate assist (uncredited)
Mo Henry ... negative cutter (uncredited)
Mark Todd Osborne ... additional colorist (uncredited)
Missy Papageorge ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Christopher Reichel ... digital intermediate conform editor (uncredited)
John Scheer ... digital intermediate on-line editor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Lisa Fields ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Jennifer Williams

Art Direction by

Edit
Marco Rubeo

Set Decoration by

Edit
Daniel B. Clancy

Costume Design by

Edit
David C. Robinson ... (as David Robinson)

Makeup Department

Edit
Chad Atkinson ... lab technician: KNB EFX
Howard Berger ... special makeup effects designer and creator
Kamar Bitar ... makeup effects coordinator: KNB EFX
Mark Boley ... hair: KNB EFX
Michael Deak ... shop supervisor: KNB EFX (as Mike Deak)
Mitch Devane ... painter/sculptor: KNB EFX
Anthony Diaz ... lab technician: KNB EFX
Justin Ditter ... hair: KNB EFX
Robert Freitas ... mold maker: KNB EFX
Jake Garber ... on-set supervisor: KNB EFX
Grady Holder ... mold maker: KNB EFX
Steve Katz ... mold maker: KNB EFX
Kara Kransnoff ... project coordinator: KNB EFX (as Kara Krasnoff)
Derek Krout ... foam: KNB EFX
James Leonard ... mold maker: KNB EFX
Gil Liberto ... on-set technician: KNB EFX (as Gilbert Liberto)
Dominic Mango ... key hair stylist
Helen Marchfield ... makeup artist
Bruce D. Mitchell ... lab technician: KNB EFX (as Bruce Mitchell)
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects artist (as Gregory Nicotero) / special makeup effects designer and creator
Suzi Ostos ... key makeup artist
Scott Patton ... painter/sculptor: KNB EFX
Ben Rittenhouse ... foam: KNB EFX
Shannon Shea ... shop supervisor: KNB EFX
Veronica Torres ... project coordinator: KNB EFX
Howard Berger ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ross Martucci ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Douglas Noe ... prosthetics makeup artist (uncredited)
Andy Schoneberg ... special makeup effects artist: additional photography (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
David Crockett ... unit production manager
Wileen Dragovan ... assistant unit production manager
Tim Pedegana ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Thomas Coe ... second assistant director
Jeremy Oswald ... second second assistant director
Craig A. Pinckes ... first assistant director (as Craig Pinckes)
Vince Duque ... dayplayer second second assistant director (uncredited)
Mark Palansky ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Patrick Connely ... head plasterer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Frank D. Dambra ... lead painter
Jeff Dieter ... greens person
Phillip Ellman ... greens person
Pam Gauss ... graphic designer
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist (as John Gesnicki)
Michael D. Gianneschi ... assistant property master (as Michael Gianneschi)
Stephanie Gilliam ... set designer
Joeseph H. Gilmartin ... construction foreman (as Joseph H. Gilmartin)
Gary Happ ... construction foreman
Ashley Eden Kessler ... art department coordinator (as Ashley Kessler)
Ellen Lampl ... graphic designer
J.D. McCarthy ... greens person
Matt McKinney ... art department production assistant
Freddie Mikels ... standby painter (as Fred Mikels)
John Mikels ... paint foreman (as John J. Mikels)
Jon Nicholson ... set dresser
Tom Osman ... construction foreman
Tyler Osman ... construction coordinator
Kerry Sanders ... set designer
Timothy W. Tiedje ... property master (as Timothy Tiedje)
Scott Troha ... leadman
Thomas J. Cabela ... assistant to production designer (uncredited)
Guillaume DeLouche ... property master: additional photography (uncredited)
Craig Denham ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Matthew Ferreira ... set dresser (uncredited)
Shannon Fortune ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Nathan Mack ... carpenter (uncredited)
Quentin Matthys ... set dresser (uncredited)
James P. Meehan ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Mike Monckton ... painter (uncredited)
Russell O'Connor ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jorge Paris ... graphics (uncredited)
Clint Schultz ... graphic designer: additional photography (uncredited)
John J. Slove Jr. ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Robert Althoff ... re-recordist
Steve Bartkowicz ... re-recording engineer
Michael Broomberg ... foley mixer
Harry Cohen ... sound effects editor
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Victor Ray Ennis ... supervising sound assistant
Paul Flinchbaugh ... assistant sound editor (as Paul Flunchbaugh)
Hector C. Gika ... dialogue editor (as Hector Gika)
Chris Hogan ... adr supervisor (as Christopher Hogan)
Daniel S. Irwin ... dialogue editor (as Daniel Irwin)
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound effects editor (as Ken Johnson)
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Diane Marshall ... foley artist
Bob Myers ... cable
Robert Bruce Myers ... utility sound
Kelly Oxford ... supervising sound editor
Alan Rankin ... supervising sound editor
Blair Scheller ... boom operator
Brad Sherman ... re-recording sound mixer
Unsun Song ... re-recordist
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Jim Stuebe ... production sound mixer
Lucy Sustar ... dialogue editor
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Jon Title ... sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Karen Vassar Triest ... sound effects editor (as Karen Vassar)
Trevor Ward ... dolby sound consultant
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Kerry Carmean-Williams ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Onofre Ortega ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Pieter Schlosser ... assistant: Steve Jablonsky (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Michael Ahasay ... special effects foreman
Jay Appleberry ... special effects technician
David J. Chamerski ... special effects technician (as David Chamerski)
William D. Kennedy ... special effects shop foreman
Steve Koch ... illustrator: KNB EFX
John D. Milinac ... special effects coordinator (as John Milinac)
Lindsay Vivian ... purchasing: KNB EFX
Jenny Wallace ... purchasing: KNB EFX
David J. Barker ... special effects (uncredited)
Ryan Evans ... special effects (uncredited)
Steven Munson ... mold/technical department: KNB EFX (uncredited)
Dirk Rogers ... special effects technician: KNB EFX (uncredited)
Patricia Urias ... special effects: foam department (uncredited)
Chip Williams ... special effects technician: casting/fabrication (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Kimberly Adams ... visual effects producer: Asylum (as Kim Jorgensen)
Andy Barrios ... compositor: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios)
Judith Bell ... rotoscoper: Asylum
Elissa Bello ... lead rotoscoper: Asylum
Kevin Bouchez ... compositor: Asylum
Timothy Clark ... matte painter: Asylum
Brandon Criswell ... rotoscoper: Asylum
Kevin Culhane ... 3D tracking: Asylum
Brian Cuscino ... data input/output: Asylum
Amit Dhawal ... rotoscoper: Asylum
Sean Andrew Faden ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Adam Frazier ... data input/output: Asylum
Roger Guyett ... visual effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matthew Hackett ... animator: Asylum (as Matt Hackett)
Steven Hawkins ... data input/output: Asylum
Tommy Hooper ... color timing: Asylum
Jen Hutchinson ... controller: Asylum
Joni Jacobson ... compositor: Asylum
Zach Justman ... assistant visual effects editor: Asylum
Joe Ken ... compositor: Asylum
Bill Laverty ... chief engineer: Asylum
James Do Young Lee ... rotoscoper: Asylum (as James Lee)
Janet Lewin ... visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Lori ... 3D tracking: Asylum (as Mike Lori)
Kathleen Lynch ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Cornelia Magas ... rotoscoper: Asylum
Emma McGuinness ... visual effects executive producer: Asylum
Nathan McGuinness ... senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Ryan Meredith ... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Derek Milner ... assistant color timer: Asylum
Sébastien Moreau ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sebastian Moreau)
Steve Muangman ... compositor: Asylum (as Steven Muangman)
Perri Pecora ... compositor: Asylum
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor: Asylum
Hilary Sperling Stauffer ... compositor: Asylum (as Hilary Sperling)
Marty Taylor ... compositor: Asylum
Jessica Teach ... coordinator: ILM
Patrick Tubach ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Zachary Tucker ... animator: Asylum (as Zach Tucker)
Aaron Vest ... modeler: Asylum
Steve Vojkovic ... digital opticals: Asylum
Jeff Werner ... computer graphics producer: Asylum
Yuichiro Yamashita ... animator: Asylum
Tonia Young ... rotoscoper: Asylum
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Claas Henke ... compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Tony Meister ... digital artist (uncredited)
Gerald Ragland ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
John Scheer ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Adam H Stewart ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Tommy Bacini ... stunt player
Kenny Bates ... action coordinator
Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Stacey Carino ... stunt player
Brian Christensen ... stunt player
Laura Dash ... stunt player
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunt player (as Tobias Daszkiewicz)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt player
Richard Epper ... stunt player
Mark Harper ... stunt coordinator
Rick LeFevour ... stunt coordinator
Tom Lowell ... stunt player
James R. Mammoser ... stunt player (as James Mammoser)
Larry Nicholas ... stunt player
Carl Paoli ... stunt player
Linda Perlin ... stunt player
Jodi Starnes ... stunt player
Tom Vicini ... stunt player (as Gaetano Vicini) / stunt double: Billy (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Steve Alessi ... key rigging grip
Cortland Boyd ... key grip
Kevin Boyd ... video assist
Fernando M. Briones ... dolly grip (as Fernando Briones)
Robert C. Carlson ... first assistant camera (as Robert Carlson)
Flor Collins ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Dame ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Chris Freres ... second company rigging grip
Gregg Gannett ... second assistant camera (as Greg Gannett)
Chris Glomp ... assistant lighting technician
Peter Iovino ... still photographer
Shane D. Kelly ... chief lighting technician (as Shane Kelly)
Mark E. Matthys ... second company grip (as Mark Matthys)
Peter Mercurio ... camera operator
Faires A. Sekiya ... steadicam operator (as Faires Anderson)
Dean M. Simmon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dean Simmon)
Kurt E. Soderling ... director of aerial photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Rick Thomas ... chief lighting technician
Dan Urbain ... loader (as Daniel Urbain)
Mark N. Woods ... super techno crane operator (as Mark Woods)
Joe Carpita ... camera intern (uncredited)
Mark Castelaz ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Christopher M. Collar Jr. ... grip (uncredited)
Dawn Copeland ... electrician (uncredited)
Erik Curtis ... first assistant camera: water unit (uncredited)
Jaime Dawkins ... additional grip (uncredited)
Darrin DeLoach ... first assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Rachel Donofrie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Ronald Dragosh ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Duskin ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
Joe Gajewski ... additional grip (uncredited)
Joseph Guerino ... electrician (uncredited) / rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Kyle Holden ... grip (uncredited)
Timothy Jipping ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Johnson ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Dennis J. Leahy ... generator operator (uncredited)
Matthew LeCrone ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Rashaad Lewis ... grip (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Helmut Luchs ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Anthony J. Lullo ... electrician (uncredited) / gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Joseph M. Lyons ... electrician (uncredited)
Blake E. Matthys ... grip (uncredited)
Bradley T. Matthys ... grip (uncredited)
Steven Matthys ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Mulsoff ... best boy electric: second unit (uncredited)
Wilson Mylander ... electrician (uncredited)
Ray Patrick ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Mark Pickens ... second key grip (uncredited)
Keith Pokorski ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Stephanie Power ... electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Rejano ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Chris Ryerson ... dolly grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)
David Schmalz ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Andrew Shulkind ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Andy Smith ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Scott Thiele ... grip (uncredited)
Billy Wauer ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Kevin Wisor ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Jacquelyn Conard ... extras casting coordinator: J-Sa-Rah Casting
Elise Dagley ... extras casting assistant
Meagan Lewis ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Caitlin McKenna ... voice casting
Matt Miller ... casting associate: Chicago
Mickie Paskal ... casting: Chicago
Marisa Ross ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Danny Roth ... additional casting: New York
Jennifer Rudnicke ... casting: Chicago
Ne Yanta ... native american casting
Danielle Aufiero ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Patrick Caulfield ... set costumer
Miriam Hoffman-Durand ... seamstress (as Miriam Hoffman)
Gina Panno ... costume supervisor
Ellen Ryba ... assistant costume designer
Jonathan Kinnas ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Heather Pollock ... additional set costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Brady Breen ... location manager
Rosa Yang Kato ... assistant location manager (as Rosa Yang Kato)
Carrie Goodman ... location scout (uncredited)
Jeff Morris ... location scout (uncredited)
Maria C. Roxas ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Jeffrey Biggers ... assistant engineer: Remote Control (as Jeff Biggers)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Will Donovan ... score recording crew: Capitol Studios (as Will Donavan)
Clay Duncan ... composer: additional music
Bruce Fowler ... conductor / music orchestrator
Jimmy Hoyson ... score recording crew: Capitol Studios (as Jimmy Hoysen)
Tracy McKnight ... source music consultant
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Bruce Monical ... score recording crew: Capitol Studios (as Bruce Manical)
Suzette Moriarty ... additional orchestration
Trevor Morris ... composer: additional music
Pieter Schlosser ... technical score advisor (as Pieter A. Schlosser)
Tom Trafalski ... music editor
Greg Vines ... assistant engineer: Remote Control
Rich Wheeler ... scoring stage crew
Booker White ... music preparation
Robb Boyd ... music editor: temp (uncredited)
Jim Dooley ... additional music programmer (uncredited)
Clay Duncan ... additional music programmer (uncredited)
Jay Flood ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
James Hogan ... transportation coordinator
Brian McQuery ... transportation production assistant
Armand Paoletti ... transportation co-captain
Joseph Paoletti ... transportation captain
Joey Freitas ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Anthony Beaudoin ... production financing: Natexis Banques Populaires
Jeremy Beiermann ... assistant production coordinator
Allison Bergstrand ... assistant: Mr. Field
Senica Billingsley ... set production assistant
Adam Boor ... office production assistant
David Boyle ... business and legal affairs: Radar Pictures
Dru Anne Carlson ... script supervisor (as DruAnn Carlson)
Beth Casey ... animal trainer
Bill Casey ... animal trainer
Jack Clancy ... first aid
Jason Cosgrove ... business and legal affairs: Radar Pictures
Patrick Cunningham ... key set production assistant
Barbara Doherty ... craft service
Joli Eberhart ... assistant: Mr. Bay
Ira Gerber ... office production assistant
Miranda S.H. Inganni ... business and legal affairs: Radar Pictures
Bradley Kettlety ... assistant: Mr. Douglas
Scott Litsinger ... finance: Radar Pictures
Sara Nudelman ... office production assistant
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist (as John Pisani)
Bennett Pozil ... production financing: Natexis Banques Populaires
Martha Provenzano ... assistant: Mr. Form and Mr. Fuller
James Reem ... first aid
Sandy Sfeir ... assistant accountant
Michele Soefer ... assistant: Mr. Form and Mr. Fuller
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Helen Stergiou ... payroll accountant
Jules Sylvester ... fly wrangler
Laura Torrance ... studio teacher
Jeff Valeri ... production coordinator
Desiree Varni ... accountant (as Desirée Varni)
Olivier Agostini ... production assistant (uncredited)
Edward Albolote ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)
Robert Amico ... stand-in: Philip Baker Hall, re-shoots (uncredited)
Melissa Bickerton ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Maurice Brunson ... security (uncredited)
Jeffrey Caruso ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Rosie Charbonneau ... assistant: Randall Emmett and George Furla (uncredited)
Graham Geraghty ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)
P.J. Haines ... chef (uncredited)
Virgil E. Hammond III ... executive specialist: Cinecoach Production Systems (uncredited)
Sheryl L. Hammond ... executive specialist: Cinecoach Production Systems (uncredited)
Clayton Hauck ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jose Jaime ... assistant: Randall Emmett and George Furla (uncredited)
Judith Jecmen ... legal and business affairs (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura ... digital film scanning and recording (uncredited)
David Kreger ... chef assistant (uncredited)
Disha Patel-Webb ... production assistant (uncredited)
Diane Perry ... on-set masseuse (uncredited)
Katie Pruitt ... production assistant (uncredited)
B.J. Rayniak ... stand-in (uncredited)
Angelo Renardo ... car provider: old car (uncredited)
Robert Rizzolo ... set production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Marco A. Rodriguez ... remote head technician (uncredited)
John J. Sahlberg ... security (uncredited)
Edgar Sandoval ... production insurance (uncredited)
Brian Chung-Hung Secrest ... security (uncredited)
Jenny Siff ... production staff: additional photography (uncredited)
Andy Spellman ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Max Votolato ... assistant to production executive (uncredited)
Kenneth Yoder ... production assistant (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In December 1975, George and Kathy Lutz along with their three children move into an elegant Long Island house. What they don't know is that the house was the site of a horrific mass murder a year before. They decide to keep the house and attempt to keep the horror in the past, but are now haunted by a murderous presence. This is until, George starts to behave weirdly and their daughter, Chelsea starts to see people. What follows is 28 days of sheer, unbridled terror for the family with demonic visions of the dead. Based on the true story of George and Kathy Lutz, The Amityville Horror remains one of the most horrifying haunted house stories ever told - because it actually happened. Written by Film_Fan

Plot Keywords
Taglines What happened over the next 28 days has never been explained. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Amityville (France)
  • Amityville Horror - Eine wahre Geschichte (Germany)
  • La morada del miedo (Spain)
  • Amitvilio kosmaras (Lithuania)
  • 3:15 zemres (Czech Republic)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 90 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $19,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $23,507,007, 17 Apr 2005
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $42,813,762

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Ryan Reynolds chose not to become close with his "movie" children. He was not mean or rude to them, just very distant. So distant in fact that the children often confided to those on the set that "Ryan doesn't like us!" Ryan said that he did not want to "fall in love" with the kids. Ryan did this so that when George Lutz started changing, he would have no trouble easing in to the verbal and physical abuse. See more »
Goofs (at around 7 mins) The actual address of the house when the Lutz family moved in was 112 Ocean Avenue. When George and Kathleen visit the house for the first time, the address is 412 Ocean Avenue. This is because not only is the movie not meant to be historically accurate in any way, but for legal reasons they were unable to use the house's original address. For the same reasons, the children's names have been changed from the original Lutz family names. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in House of D/Down and Derby/Palindromes/Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room/The Interpreter (2005). See more »
Quotes Father Callaway: You know the doll with one eye that your daughter is holding?
Kathy Lutz: Yes, well...
Father Callaway: Well, that belonged to the little girl who lived here before you.
Kathy Lutz: Yes, it was left here.
Father Callaway: No, Mrs. Lutz, it was not left here.
Kathy Lutz: Father, what exactly are you trying to tell me?
Father Callaway: I knew the DeFeo's very well. I presided over their funeral. Jodie DeFeo was buried with that doll.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed