No photo available. Represent Andy Schoneberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,958 this week

Andy Schoneberg

Andy Schoneberg was born on July 17, 1956 in Casper, Wyoming, USA as Andrew John Schoneberg. He is known for his work on The Island (2005), Starship Troopers (1997) and The Walking Dead (2010). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Schoneberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Island Special Effects
(2005)
Starship Troopers Special Effects
(1997)
The Walking Dead Makeup Department
(2010-2016)
Mortal Kombat Special Effects
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (39 credits)
 2016/I Silence (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2015-2016 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series) (make-up artist - 7 episodes)
- Sicut Cervus (2016) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- The Good Man (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- Cobalt (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- Not Fade Away (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- The Dog (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
  The Walking Dead (TV Series) (make-up artist - 56 episodes, 2010 - 2016) (special effects make-up crew - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- The Same Boat (2016) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- No Way Out (2016) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- Conquer (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- Try (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
- Spend (2015) ... (make-up artist: KNB EFX Group)
 2013 This Is the End (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2013 Movie 43 (special makeup effects artist: KNB - segment "Happy Birthday")
 2011 Priest (special makeup effects artist) / (special makeup effects painter) / (special makeup effects sculptor)
 2011 I Am Number Four (key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2010 The United Monster Talent Agency (Short) (makeup artist)
 2010 Edge of Darkness (sculptor: KNB EFX Group - as Andy Schonberg)
 2010 The Book of Eli (sculptor: KNB EFX)
 2009 Splice (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2009 Surrogates (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2009 Shorts (sculptor: KNB EFX Group - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2009 Public Enemies (sculptor: KNB EFX Group)
 2009 Inglourious Basterds (special makeup effects)
 2009 Horsemen (special makeup effects painter and sculptor)
 2009 The Unborn (on-set assistant special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. Effects Group - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2007 The Mist (makeup effects sculptor)
 2007 Diary of the Dead (makeup designer)
 2007 Planet Terror (special makeup effects sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.)
 2007 Death Proof (special makeup effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.)
 2007/I Changing Faces (Video documentary) (special makeup effects artist)
 2007 Grindhouse (special makeup effects artist)
 2006 Desperation (TV Movie) (special makeup effects crew)
 2006 The Hills Have Eyes (special makeup effects painter - as Andy Schoenberg) / (special makeup effects sculptor - as Andy Schoenberg)
 2005 Hostel (art department: KNB EFX Group)
 2005 Land of the Dead (painter: KNB EFX) / (sculptor: KNB EFX) / (special makeup effects artist)
 2005 House of Wax (special makeup effects artist)
 2005 The Amityville Horror (special makeup effects artist: additional photography - uncredited)
 2002 Blind Passion (Short) (makeup artist)
 2002 Jack Pierce: The Man Behind the Monsters (Video documentary) (makeup artist)
 1994 Wolf (special makeup effects crew: Cinovation Studios)
 1994 Night of the Demons 2 (makeup effects assistant)
 1994 Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 1994 Brainscan (application: "Trickster", Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc.)
 1990 The Boyfriend School (key prosthetics makeup)
 1989 Out Cold (special makeup effects artist)
 1988 Dead Heat (effects technician: XFX Inc.)
 1988 Return of the Living Dead II (special makeup crew - as Andy Shoneberg)
Show Show Special effects (56 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Scghoenberg | Andy Schoenberg | Andy Schoenenberg | Andy Schonberg | Andrew Schoneberg | Andy Shoneberg

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed