Series Directed by
Steve Wood | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Leigh Abbott | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
David Alrich | ... | supervising producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Deb Byrne | ... | supervising producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Rob Clifford | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Margi Hoy | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Kirsty Hunter | ... | website producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Phil Kemp | ... | senior producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Teague McGrath | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Fiona McKenzie | ... | senior producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Stephen Peters | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Kate Sutton | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Tim Vincent | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Karen Willing | ... | producer / senior producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Tim Wise | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Music by
Jack Robin | ... | (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editing by
Allan Beauman | ... | (13 episodes, 2002) |
Lucinda Hamley | ... | (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Art Direction by
Venetia Armstrong-Smith | ... | (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Makeup Department
Sallie Ellison | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Sue Hollins | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Cheryl Kelly | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Laura Hansen | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2002) |
Marni Winter | ... | location production manager (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bell | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Kellie Churchill | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
John Murphy | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Art Department
Julie Benson | ... | art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jye Dartnell | ... | art department (13 episodes, 2002) |
Annette Deal | ... | graphic designer: opening titles (13 episodes, 2002) |
Gregg Jowett | ... | art department (13 episodes, 2002) |
Wolf Mach | ... | leading hand: base camp (13 episodes, 2002) |
Fred Mar | ... | graphic designer: opening titles (13 episodes, 2002) |
Will Northam | ... | art department (13 episodes, 2002) |
Yael Super | ... | art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Craig Verrall | ... | art department (13 episodes, 2002) |
Darren Waters | ... | art department (13 episodes, 2002) |
Andrew Watson | ... | art department (13 episodes, 2002) |
Stuart Ackerly | ... | props (1 episode, 2002) |
Justin Bond | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Regan Buckley | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Paul Counsel | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Murray Hare | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Brian Hocking | ... | set designer (1 episode, 2002) |
Jav Iobal | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Rob Irvine | ... | props (1 episode, 2002) |
Adrian Limbrick | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Brek Mansfield | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Kevin McMahon | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Darren Meyer | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Ian Murray | ... | props (1 episode, 2002) |
Jamey Nichols | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Mal Nichols | ... | set designer (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | staging supervisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Jake Nicolaisen | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Anny Remsnik | ... | props (1 episode, 2002) |
Jayson Scarbrow | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
John Tsavdaridis | ... | staging (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Sound Department
David Ballment | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jerry Batha | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Craig Bronger | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Rick Creaser | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Lachlan Fletcher | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Adrian Irwin | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Serge Lacroix | ... | post-production audio: The Sergery (13 episodes, 2002) |
David Lynn | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Ravich | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jonathon Wilson | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Delmenico | ... | audio director (1 episode, 2002) |
Brendan Drinan | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 2002) |
Marc Dunnand | ... | audio coordinator (1 episode, 2002) |
Michael Maxwell | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 2002) |
Emily Ryan | ... | communications (1 episode, 2002) |
Salvadore Santos | ... | communications (1 episode, 2002) |
Darren Wheeler | ... | audio director (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Special Effects by
Phil Clark | ... | pyrotechnics gas fitter (13 episodes, 2002) |
David Trethewey | ... | pyrotechnics designer: Ua3 Special Effects (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Visual Effects by
Don Dennis | ... | technical operations manager (13 episodes, 2002) |
Ian Dyer | ... | broadcast engineer: Global TV (1 episode, 2002) |
Richard Gavin | ... | broadcast engineer: Global TV (1 episode, 2002) |
Paul Nash | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2002) |
John Parker | ... | technical manager: Global TV (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Stunts
Kerry Blakeman | ... | safety officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Chris Hargreaves | ... | safety officer (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Barwick | ... | best boy (13 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Bowen | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Matt Bronger | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Stuart Bruce | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Carter | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Croll | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Leo Faber | ... | camera operator: digital video camera (13 episodes, 2002) |
Ben Herbertson | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Dion Isaacson | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | camera operator: jib camera / steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Greg Kung | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Trevor Lauritzen | ... | site electrician (13 episodes, 2002) |
Scott Richardson | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Nigel Rungen | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Vicki Anderson | ... | chyron operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Tony Bennet | ... | camera operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Michael Bowker | ... | camera operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Paul Buck | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2002) |
Ryan Chenoweth | ... | cablehand (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Edwards | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2002) |
Scott Field | ... | video tape operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Vicki Gartly | ... | video tape operator (1 episode, 2002) |
David Gay | ... | camera control unit operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Gavin Hincks | ... | steadicam operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Johnson | ... | jib operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Nikitas Koumos | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2002) |
Andy Leitl | ... | cablehand (1 episode, 2002) |
Chris Lewis | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2002) |
Geordan Newman | ... | camera control unit operator (1 episode, 2002) |
David Northey | ... | steadicam operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Daniel Paul | ... | cablehand (1 episode, 2002) |
Roland Sampson | ... | jib operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Stuart Sawyers | ... | camera control unit operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Kelli Schwab | ... | autocue operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Rohan Thornton | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 2002) |
Scott Tiedgen | ... | camera operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Rob Trezise | ... | camera operator: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |
Brett Wall | ... | video tape operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Michael Welch | ... | cablehand (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Pennington Brown | ... | wardrobe (1 episode, 2002) |
Katrina Henley | ... | wardrobe (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Editorial Department
Ian Andes | ... | consultant: digital editing (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jess Burton | ... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 2002) |
Aimee Durrant | ... | associate editor (13 episodes, 2002) |
Benjamin J. Frost | ... | associate editor (13 episodes, 2002) |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colour grader: Omnilab Post (13 episodes, 2002) |
Lee Wood | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2002) |
John Halkias | ... | videotape editor: on-line (1 episode, 2002) |
Darren Lew | ... | vision switcher (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Transportation Department
Gavin Harvey | ... | transport coordinator (13 episodes, 2002) |
John Mercovich | ... | transport supervisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Additional Crew
Peter Barr | ... | medical officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
John Bennett | ... | security manager (13 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Broad | ... | security officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Robert Brown | ... | security officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jamie Campbell | ... | publicist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Brooke Cashell | ... | publicist (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jeff Cobbin | ... | medical officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Roger Corbin | ... | helicopter pilot (13 episodes, 2002) |
William Creamer | ... | financial accountant / accountant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Evangeline Feary | ... | catering: Food Noir (13 episodes, 2002) |
Darryl Gerber | ... | security officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Prue Hamill | ... | contestant coordinator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Brian Hocking | ... | challenge and tribal council designer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Alexander Kahan | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Vanessa Machin | ... | runner (13 episodes, 2002) |
Sean McBride | ... | challenge advisor (13 episodes, 2002) |
Rick Meredith | ... | medical officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jasmin Michell | ... | unit coordinator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Julie Miller | ... | researcher (13 episodes, 2002) |
Digby Mitchell | ... | runner (13 episodes, 2002) |
Rebecca Murray | ... | contestant coordinator (13 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Newland | ... | helicopter pilot (13 episodes, 2002) |
Rebecca Nielsen | ... | runner (13 episodes, 2002) |
Jacqui Louez Schoorl | ... | senior production assistant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Andrew Stewart | ... | legal (13 episodes, 2002) |
Glenn Theakstone | ... | base camp assistant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Sarah Thornton | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Stephen Turner | ... | security officer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Wood | ... | challenge and tribal council director (13 episodes, 2002) |
Samantha Woodruff | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Lee Wood | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2002) |
Peter Duncan | ... | studio services manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Danvers Flett | ... | field technician (1 episode, 2002) |
Mark Horpinitch | ... | downstream crew (1 episode, 2002) |
Leeanne Jones | ... | downstream crew (1 episode, 2002) |
Jason Pendleton | ... | outside broadcast manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Michael Pope | ... | warm-up (1 episode, 2002) |
Liz Stapp | ... | production assistant: live segments (1 episode, 2002) |