Directed by
Igor Shatrov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrei Bitov | ... | (screenplay) |
Igor Shatrov | ... | (collaborating writer) (as I. Shatrov) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tamara Trach | ... | Svetka | |
Vladimir Puchkov | ... | Genka Klemanov | |
Yuriy Druzhinin | ... | 'Arkhimed' | |
Yuriy Grigorev | ... | Tolik | |
Oleg Balakin | ... | Alejsandr Belomorov | |
Svetlana Svetlichnaya | ... | Zoya Moreno | |
Ivan Lapikov | ... | Militsioner | |
Sergey Kononykhin | ... | Kommentator | |
Vladimir Kurashkin | ... | 'Slon' | |
Yuriy Chernov | ... | Sanyok | |
Vladimir Seleznyov | ... | Trener | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dina Bamdasova | ... | Rabotnitsa stadiona (as Ye. Bamdas) | |
Evgeniy Bykadorov | ... | otets 'Arkhimeda' (as Ye. Bykadorov) | |
G. Dorofeyev | |||
Nikolai Figurovsky | ... | otets Todika (as N. Figurovskiy) | |
Aleksandr Isayev | ... | (as Sasha Isayev) | |
Tolya Isayev | |||
Vladimir Karneyev | ... | Kommentator na stadione (as V. Karneyev) | |
Klavdiya Kozlyonkova | ... | mama 'Arkhimeda' (as K. Kozlenkova) | |
Valentina Kutsenko | ... | mama Genki (as V. Kutsenko) | |
Iya Marks | ... | babushka 'Arkhimeda' (as I. Marks) | |
A. Parnov | |||
Vasiliy Yermakov | ... | (as V. Yermakov) |
Music by
Aleksandra Pakhmutova |
Cinematography by
Sergey Filippov |
Editing by
Galina Shatrova | ... | (as G. Shatrova) |
Production Design by
Nikolay Yemelyanov |
Set Decoration by
Boris Kuzovkin | ... | (as B. Kuzovkin) |
Costume Design by
Berta Kuratova | ... | (as B. Kuratova) |
Makeup Department
Aleksandra Pushkina | ... | makeup artist (as A. Pushkina) |
Production Management
Aleksandr Budkevich | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
B. Kiselyev | ... | assistant director |
V. Lind | ... | assistant director |
Mira Sagal | ... | assistant director (as M. Sagal) |
Erlen Senyavskiy | ... | assistant director (as E. Senyavskiy) |
A. Yermilov | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Igor Strokanov | ... | sound (as I. Strokanov) |
Special Effects by
K. Alekseyev | ... | special effects operator |
V. Nikitenko | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
A. Antonov | ... | assistant camera |
N. Gromov | ... | gaffer |
Eugeny Mayorov | ... | camera operator (as Ye. Mayorov) |
Ye. Terekhova | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
N. Belaya | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Nikolay Dobronravov | ... | lyricist (as N. Doronravova) |
Georgiy Garanyan | ... | conductor (as G. Garanyan) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeriya Pogozheva | ... | script editor (as V. Pogozheva) |
Additional Crew
Vladimir Karneyev | ... | consultant (as V. Karneyev) |
A. Khokhlachev | ... | consultant |
I. Khokhlov | ... | consultant |