Directed by
Eric Hendershot |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Hendershot |
Cast (in credits order)
Nick Whitaker | ... | Chase | |
Rick Macy | ... | Harry | |
Jan Broberg | ... | Jess (as Jan Broberg Felt) | |
Douglas Caputo | ... | Mitchell (as Doug Caputo) | |
James Laub | ... | Mac | |
Robbi Merrill | ... | Jeremy | |
Scott Subiono | ... | B.J. | |
Stephen Rippey | ... | Fake Felix (as Steve Rippey) | |
Shannon Engemann | ... | Amanda Reiser | |
Michael Grove | ... | Snyder | |
Terry Taylor | ... | Felix | |
David H. Stevens | ... | Chic | |
David Stanley | ... | Resort Manager | |
Irene Santiago | ... | Maid | |
Peggy Pendleton | ... | Judge | |
Tim Weigert | ... | Bailiff | |
Richard Jenkins | ... | Big Kid | |
Chase Snowboyle | ... | Kid 1 | |
Cavett Richards | ... | Kid 2 | |
Mickell Hafen | ... | Blonde in Porsche | |
Danielle Stiles | ... | Brunette in Porsche | |
Misha Pope | ... | Girl on Raft |
Produced by
Dickilyn Hendershot | ... | executive producer |
Eric Hendershot | ... | producer |
Steele Hendershot | ... | producer |
Karri O'Reilly | ... | producer |
Music by
Ramón Balcázar |
Cinematography by
T.C. Christensen |
Editing by
Rocco DeVilliers |
Production Design by
Richard Jamison |
Costume Design by
Hayley Hendershot |
Makeup Department
Sandi Graham | ... | key makeup artist |
Cicily Truman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Karri O'Reilly | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steele Hendershot | ... | first assistant director |
Joey Hyer | ... | second assistant director |
Sean Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David DeYoung | ... | on-set dresser |
Adrian Ropp | ... | storyboard artist: opening credits |
Sound Department
Jill Davis | ... | boom operator |
Roger Davis | ... | sound mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Michael L. McDonough | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Purcell | ... | foley artist |
Scott Sandstrom | ... | foley mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dean Aoki | ... | first assistant camera |
Lauren Brady | ... | second assistant camera |
Rocco DeVilliers | ... | additional photography |
Chris James | ... | best boy grip |
Fritz Lindbeck | ... | best boy electric |
Glade Quinn | ... | key grip |
Ryan Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Garlan Wilde | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Darin Andersen | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Phoenix Johnson | ... | location manager |
Taylor Orson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
David Bondelevitch | ... | music editor |
Ramón Balcázar | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Bingham | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
John Goodwill | ... | production coordinator |
Steele Hendershot | ... | production accountant |
Richard Wolfe | ... | assistant production accountant |
Nathan Fackrell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |