No photo available. Represent Nathan Fackrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,597,326 this week

Nathan Fackrell

Nathan Fackrell was born on August 11, 1977 in Provo, Utah, USA. He is known for his work on Neighborhood Watch (2001), Blood-O-Ween (2006) and Sky Kids (2008). See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Fackrell's work have you seen?

Known For

Neighborhood Watch
(2001)
Blood-O-Ween
Blood-O-Ween Editor
(2006)
Sky Kids
Sky Kids Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Perfect Gentleman
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2008-2013 Yo Gabba Gabba! (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Farm (2013)
- Pets (2010)
- Green (2009)
- Clean (2009)
 2012 Drum Heads (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Hanson (2012)
- Dropkick Murphys (2012)
 2012 The Aquabats! Super Show! (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Eagle Claw! (2012)
 2011 Dead Grandma (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Wrong Crowd (2011)
- The Jacket (2011)
- Library (2011)
- Job Interview (2011)
- Ice Cream (2011)
 2010 The Boathouse Detectives (as Nathan D. Fackrell)
 2007 Bench (Short)
 2006 Blood-O-Ween (Video short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nate Fackrell | Nathan D. Fackrell

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the twin brother of Matthew Fackrell. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed