Series Directed by
Stuart Margolin | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
John Pozer | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Anne Wheeler | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Scott Smith | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Linda Coffey | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Susan Duligal | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Phil Savath | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Linda Svendsen | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Phil Savath | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Teri Woods-McArter | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Patric Caird | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Larry Lynn | ... | (13 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Series Editing by
Melinda Friedman | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Alison Grace | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Richard Schwadel | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
M. Brando Pero | ... | assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes) |
Yvonne Weber | ... | key makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
David Goorevitch | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Larson | ... | trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ella Kutschera | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001) |
Patrick Stark | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2000) |
David Ray | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Speckmaier | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Laura Aitken | ... | assistant property master (13 episodes, 1999-2001) |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | on-set dresser (12 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Steve Miller | ... | set dresser (11 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman (10 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Lorne Poole | ... | assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2001) |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2000) |
Reuel Minard | ... | props (1 episode, 2001) |
Adrian Dowell | ... | construction coordinator: pilot, 1999, 2000 (unknown episodes) |
Kim T. Searow | ... | set decoration buyer (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Shane Connelly | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jamie Mahaffey | ... | sound editor (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Daniel Seguin | ... | sound editor (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2001) |
Adam Boyd | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Real Gauvreau | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Jeff Hamon | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Philip Hunter | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
John Reynolds | ... | special effects first assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Karl Harrison | ... | grip (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Michelle Ortt | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jim van Dijk | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
John Banovich | ... | dp: second unit (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jason Bell | ... | grip (1 episode, 1999) |
Stephan Lentz | ... | key grip: pilot (1 episode, 2000) |
Sacha Fassaert | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
Norbert Kaluza | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
Derek Lalonde | ... | best boy grip: Canada (unknown episodes) |
Jayson Rupert | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Troy Bassett | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Series Casting Department
Greg Milton | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Melissa Perry | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist (7 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Fudger | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Thor Roos | ... | color timer (unknown episodes) |
Gary Shaw | ... | video colorist (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Shane Lennox | ... | key location production assistant (14 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Terence Hayes | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Greg Jackson | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Thierry Tanguy | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Ben Derrick | ... | transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Series Additional Crew
Jessica Bradford | ... | assistant to executive producers (12 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Linda Coffey | ... | story editor (11 episodes, 2000-2001) |
David Tamkin | ... | key production assistant (7 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Colby Fulton | ... | main title designer (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Patricia Warren | ... | assistant coordinator (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jennica Harper | ... | story department assistant (5 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jan Eirik Langoen | ... | assistant to producers (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Kristen Morton | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jill Christensen | ... | assistant coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Mike Doiron | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Byron Drinkle | ... | playback coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Michele Futerman | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Simon Hall | ... | video and computer playback operator (unknown episodes) |
Chris McFarlane | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Paniccia | ... | assistant to executive in charge of production (unknown episodes) |
Ian R. Smith | ... | post-production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Brian Edward Watson | ... | story intern (unknown episodes) |