Series Directed by
Peter Fisk | ... | (16 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Rob Stewart | ... | (10 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Di Drew | ... | (6 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Graeme Blundell | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Geoffrey Nottage | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Geoff Bennett | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Alister Hallum | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Haydn Keenan | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Rowan Woods | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Malcolm McDonald | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Julian McSwiney | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Karl Zwicky | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Tony Cavanaugh | ... | (creator) (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Tony Cavanaugh | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Simone North | ... | (creator) (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Adam Todd | ... | (writer) (8 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Adam Todd | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Marcia Gardner | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Marcia Gardner | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1998) |
Matt Ford | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 1997) |
Matt Ford | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Susan MacGillicuddy | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
John Coulter | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1998) |
Everett De Roche | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Greg Millin | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 1996) |
Jon Concannon | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1998) |
Peter McPhee | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1997) |
Denise Morgan | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Keith Aberdein | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Graham Hartley | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Peter A. Kinloch | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Anthony Morris | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Garrett Russell | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Tim Pye | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Mikael Borglund | ... | executive producer (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Tony Cavanaugh | ... | producer (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Simone North | ... | producer (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Di Drew | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 1998) |
Peter Herbert | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Nell White | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Music by
Roger Mason | ... | (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Cinematography by
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | (35 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Gene Moller | ... | (13 episodes, 1998) |
Dick Tummel | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Shawn Seet | ... | (26 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Andrew Macneil | ... | (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
James Manché | ... | (5 episodes, 1998) |
Andrea O'Reilly | ... | (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kim Moodie | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Casting By
Damien Rossi | ... | (47 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Susie Maizels | ... | (15 episodes, 1996) |
Series Production Design by
Peta Lawson | ... | (35 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Philip Drake | ... | (13 episodes, 1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Melody Cooper | ... | (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Makeup Department
Lynne O'Brien | ... | makeup designer / key makeup artist (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Eve Grelis | ... | additional nail artistry (5 episodes, 1996) |
Series Production Management
Ross Allsop | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 1998) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremy Skues | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director (43 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Marc Ashton | ... | third assistant director (32 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rob Brown | ... | second assistant director (12 episodes, 1996) |
Jamie Platt | ... | third assistant director / second assistant director (9 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Darren Mallett | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Ross Allsop | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 1996) |
Michael Faranda | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Naomi Enfield | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
John Hartley | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
Katherine Hayden | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Art Department
Karyn-Lee 'Lilly' Miyoshi | ... | set dresser (35 episodes, 1996-1997) |
John Pickering | ... | construction manager (15 episodes, 1996) |
John Andersen | ... | stand-by props (13 episodes, 1998) |
Ben Bauer | ... | stand-by props (1 episode, 1996) |
Jennifer Des Champs | ... | art department coordinator (1 episode, 1996) |
Terence Prendergast | ... | assistant stand-by props (1 episode, 1996) |
Kirtsy Thomson | ... | art department runner (1 episode, 1996) |
Doug Franks | ... | painter (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Sound Department
Brent Burge | ... | re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer (15 episodes, 1996) |
John Schiefelbein | ... | sound recordist (13 episodes, 1998) |
Gary Dixon | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Julian Summers | ... | special effects assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
John Bennett | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Stunts
Lana Williams | ... | safety supervisor (15 episodes, 1996) |
Ric Anderson | ... | stunt double (5 episodes, 1996) |
Shea Adams | ... | stunt double (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Dennis Lundin | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 1996) |
Raelene Chapman | ... | stunt double: Stella (1 episode, 1997) |
Puven Pather | ... | stunt assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Casey | ... | best boy (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (35 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tim Delaney | ... | grip (13 episodes, 1998) |
Daryl Pearson | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 1998) |
Miranda Porter | ... | second assistant camera (13 episodes, 1998) |
Kent Santilla | ... | key grip (13 episodes, 1998) |
Jason Binnie | ... | second assistant camera (4 episodes, 1997) |
Robert Foster | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Dick Tummel | ... | director of photography: second unit / gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Monica Heideman | ... | assistant editor (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Adrian Hauser | ... | telecine colorist (9 episodes, 1998) |
Al Hansen | ... | digital colorist (8 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Eric Whipp | ... | telecine operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Location Management
Jessica Veurman | ... | location manager (13 episodes, 1998) |
Jamie McLennan | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tony Cavanaugh | ... | story editor (17 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Louise Home | ... | story editor (17 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Matt Ford | ... | story editor (13 episodes, 1998) |
Joanne McLennan | ... | continuity (10 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Jon Concannon | ... | script editor (5 episodes, 1998) |
Adam Todd | ... | script editor (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Lyn Aronson | ... | continuity (1 episode, 1996) |
Julie Bateman | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
John Rocket Peterson | ... | unit driver (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Yasmine Jade | ... | production accountant / assistant accountant (48 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Diane Stuart | ... | production coordinator (35 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Stephanie Chen | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 1998) |
Debbie Withers | ... | unit publicist (13 episodes, 1998) |