Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series)
Cinderella (1985)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Cullingham |
Writing Credits
Mark Curtiss | ... | (teleplay) & |
Rod Ash | ... | (teleplay) |
Charles Perrault | ... | (story: "Cendrillon") (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Beals | ... | Cinderella | |
Matthew Broderick | ... | Prince Henry | |
Jean Stapleton | ... | Fairy Godmother | |
Eve Arden | ... | The Stepmother | |
James Noble | ... | King Rupert III | |
Tim Thomerson | ... | Royal Adviser | |
Jane Alden | ... | Arlene | |
Edie McClurg | ... | Bertha | |
Joseph Maher | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Mark Blankfield | ... | Edgar | |
David McCharen | ... | Alfred | |
Charlie Dell | ... | Arturo | |
Lise Lang | ... | Young Lady at Ball | |
Nancy Lenehan | ... | Maiden at Ball | |
Ty Crowley | ... | Gentleman At Ball | |
Monroe Sheppard | ... | Coachman | |
Nancy Omi | ... | 1st Slipper Contestant | |
Pat Ast | ... | 2nd Slipper Contestant | |
Shelley Duvall | ... | Self - Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Achorn | ... | Waltz Ensemble (uncredited) | |
Patrick DeSantis | ... | Ensemble (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andi Copley | ... | associate producer |
Shelley Duvall | ... | executive producer |
Fred Fuchs | ... | producer (as Fredric S. Fuch) |
James A. Pearce | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as James Pearce) |
Bridget Terry | ... | producer |
Music by
Jimmy Webb |
Production Design by
Michael Erler |
Art Direction by
Richard Charles Greenbaum | ... | (as Richard Greenbaum) |
Jane Osmann |
Costume Design by
Terrence Tam Soon | ... | (as Terence Tam Soon) |
Makeup Department
Sheryl Ptak | ... | makeup designer (as Sheryl Leigh Shulman) |
Dianne Roberson | ... | hair assistant (as Diane Roberson) |
Richard Sabre | ... | hairstyles designer |
Ron Wild | ... | makeup designer (as Ron Figuly) |
Production Management
Steve Auer | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andi Copley | ... | associate director |
Sandy Prudden | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Tim Schultz | ... | head prop |
Rocky Torromeo | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Ron Cronkhite | ... | sound |
Phillip Seretti | ... | post sound |
Special Effects by
Bob Hughes | ... | special effects |
Jeff Jackson | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ralph Alcocer | ... | cameraman |
David N. Banks | ... | cameraman (as Dave Banks) |
Ron Brooks | ... | cameraman |
Hector Gonzalez | ... | head electric |
Mark J. Levin | ... | lighting director (as Mark Levin) |
Harley Outler | ... | cameraman |
Chuck Pharis | ... | video |
George Riesenberger | ... | lighting designer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beth Alexander | ... | costumer |
Tony Fiorito | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Larry Peake | ... | assistant editor |
Marco Zappia | ... | videotape editor |
Music Department
Chet Himes | ... | music mixer / music recorded by |
Rob Meurer | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Wendy Acey | ... | stage manager (as Wendy C. Charles) |
Nancy Bliven | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Cobb | ... | stage manager |
Ty Crowley | ... | choreography |
Stewart Duvall | ... | production staff |
Amy Friedman | ... | production staff |
Vaughn Gaddey | ... | technical director |
Bonnie Grossblatt | ... | assistant accountant |
Kevin Halloran | ... | production staff |
Lincoln Harrison | ... | technical manager |
Vicki Hillman | ... | talent coordinator |
Hilary Hinkle | ... | production staff |
Lynn Houston | ... | assistant: Shelley Duval |
Lise Lang | ... | choreography |
Annette Lorenz | ... | assistant to producers |
Cheryl Mitchell | ... | research coordinator |
Melissa Rhys Moore | ... | production accountant |
Vince Poxon | ... | stage manager |
Harold Schiff | ... | production consultant |
Bill Turner | ... | assistant: Shelley Duval |
Jim Wycoff | ... | production coordinator (as Wycoff) |