Directed by
Alex Segal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Karl Tunberg |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Brandon Chase | ... | executive producer |
Frank Ray | ... | associate producer |
William Sargent Jr. | ... | producer (as Bill Sargent) |
Lee Savin | ... | producer |
Music by
Al Ham | ||
Nelson Riddle |
Cinematography by
Jim Kilgore |
Editing by
Bill Heath | ... | supervising film editor |
Leo H. Shreve | ... | (as Leo Shreve) |
Art Direction by
Duncan Cramer |
Set Decoration by
Harry Gordon |
Costume Design by
Nolan Miller | ... | (wardrobe design for Miss Lynley and Miss Rogers) |
Makeup Department
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup artist (as Mike Westmore) |
Mary Westmoreland | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Edward K. Dodds | ... | production supervisor (as Eddie Dodds) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Ford | ... | assistant director |
Gregg Peters | ... | assistant director (as Greg Peters) |
Johnny Wilson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Westcott. Ken | ... | property master |
Kenneth L. Westcott | ... | property master (as Ken Westcott) |
Sound Department
Jack A. Finlay | ... | sound effects (as Jack Finlay) |
Charles David Forrest | ... | sound recordist (as Dave Forrest) |
John Speak | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Bowen | ... | camera operator (as Robert A. Bowen) |
John Braislin | ... | cameraman |
Ray Connors | ... | technical director |
Hugh K. Gagnier | ... | cameraman (as Hugh Gagnier) |
Ernest Hall | ... | cameraman |
Carl Hanseman | ... | video control |
Dick S. Krown | ... | film recording supervisor |
Joe Talosi | ... | cameraman (as Joseph Talosi) |
Casting Department
Marvin Paige | ... | casting consultant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul McCardle | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Ed Forsyth | ... | music editor (as Ed Forsythe) |
Nelson Riddle | ... | conductor / music arranger |
Gil Grau | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Pearl Kaufman | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Hecky Krasnow | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Ethmer Roten | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
James Dobson | ... | dialogue director |
Nannette Eiland | ... | production assistant (as Nanette Eiland) |
Marshall Naify | ... | presenter |
Don Roberson | ... | technical adviser-consultant |
Martin Roberts | ... | unit publicist |