I started watching even though knowing that is all drama ,I just try to watch for what it is, entertainment, but as a professional mechanic and truck driver, I saw things that are practically insulting for trucking community, it makes it seem like truck drivers are just people that learned something to do but don't have any brains for business or for how things are done, a trucker without tools? , overweight on qn ice road? Really... somebody like Lisa who has been on the show for so long only finding out how to start the rig downhill... come on...
Reviews
28 Reviews
The worse part
26 January 2022
The Shrink Next Door
(2021)
Okidokio
20 November 2021
Warning: Spoilers
Is kind of horrible in a weird way that makes you want to watch more, it sucks you in like a tornado of emotions as you might be reflecting a little bit, because all of us need help sometime, but not that kind of help... is insanely brilliant....
Mayor of Kingstown
(2021– )
Uuuuuuum no
20 November 2021
Warning: Spoilers
No , you just don't kill a main character in the beginning i like Reener but i like Kyle Chandler more, Kyle is one of the best performers I've ever seen and he added a thing to the show as bother of Reener, the FBI scene was too easy... I think the directors could had gotten a lot more from that scene, since turning in your life into the FBI as an informant is a huge step in your life... I say ,too many good ppl and a very weak content.... still I'd give it a shot if more seasons come out to see if things pick up...
Paranoia
(I) (2013)
Uhg 😕 don't even.....
2 November 2021
Warning: Spoilers
The names of the characters are wacky, don't concur with a high tech operation, more like a western ... others are lame hard to remember, tou like to remember the name of your favorite character, Jock Goddard? Gezzz, that sounds like that smelly cheese kids run away from, Nicholas Wyatt? Wyatt Erp, lmao, and the Cassidy bunch, Emma Jennings , all this characters were given geriatric names budget 35 mil box office 16.3... Ufff.
Warning Shot
(2018)
Now that's a movie
27 October 2021
I don't know why this movie has only 4.9 stars, it keeps you reeling until the end... you're not going to figure it out... actors that you've seen around but no big hype yet gave an excellent performance , this is the way movies should be done...
Mother's Day
(I) (2010)
Disappointed
29 April 2021
Warning: Spoilers
It was a terror movie I thought it was well made , until they showed that the old woman survived after getting her head plummeted with 30 pound chopping board , really? ... I mean who wrote that end? It totally messed up the whole movie.... the sister ,and the brother the would be doctor put together was sort of acceptable , but the mom? , that was a ridiculous ending...
Couples Retreat
(2009)
These guys as always are crazy
22 April 2021
The only thing I'd think that some hate it the movie is because it totally tells their story... which shouldn't be a bad thing , I guess... but you've an explosive combination of crazy actors even in real life.... they don't act , that's how they really are....
Dragged Across Concrete
(2018)
What did I just watched?🙄
6 April 2021
Warning: Spoilers
As always these type of movies are exaggerated in all aspects, disappointing and unoriginal times have changed , there's no more successful currency or gold robberies period, everything now is about hacking data bases, transferring funds etc...... I've watched way older movies that are up to date..... and the end, come on..nobody with a gun to the neck gets off the hook with some hand flapping getting the other guy shot... and I pay to watch this "movie"?
Come Morning
(2012)
Slow simple movie with a plot about something that happens everyday
25 January 2021
Warning: Spoilers
The Night They Knocked
(2019)
A waste of a great plot.
22 January 2021
Warning: Spoilers
If i could sue to get time back i would,... it was a good plot with lots of
opportunity letf behind, by lazy acting and focusing so much in judging the ex con character ,and then leaving all the action to the ex con guy,,,, in the other hand, is a crude reminder of how messed up society is because these things really happen...
Let Him Go
(2020)
An ex law man going wild
14 November 2020
Warning: Spoilers
I don't see the the substance here because we have a bunch of unadjusted people raising a kid (off the grid) ,and a well established grandfather and grandmother, that with one petition to the courts would be granted custody in a heartbeat... I was expecting some of that,like Kevin and his wife winning a custody or partial custody
case,and then add up the action of the other crazy family that wouldn't give the kid up.... but this movie is practically a melee over who keeps a kid without bringing it to reality at least one bit....everyone doing their thing... nobody wins...
Blood and Money
(2020)
Really?
5 November 2020
Warning: Spoilers
I want my 1h and 29 mints back... i don't know how a movie can be made so bad with so many good actors .... Berenger took the loot ,bush wacked them all ,and died to leave the scratch to a depressed woman chain smoker that even had the audacity of throwing away the map he left for her... we've to assume that he left the note prior in between events.... Ugh, almost got crossed eyed watching this...
Bad Country
(2014)
Could had been a bit better
4 November 2020
Warning: Spoilers
Undercover cops are covered, nobody knows who they're, they don't walk with cops they don't associate with cops in public... it doesn't need to be perfect but starting the movie with a narc with a blown to heck cover is a total letdown...
Into the Grizzly Maze
(2015)
Entertaining
14 August 2020
Warning: Spoilers
It was alright i guess...i expected the that the bear expert knew more about bears than what he showed which was absolutely anything...hunters with scopes that can't hit a barn at 15 ft... other than that...entertaining
Bloodshot
(2020)
Too much tech for little action/ poor storyline
14 August 2020
Warning: Spoilers
The movie settings and preparations were fantastic, but for that much scenario i was expecting a lot more than only some cars destroyed and some explosions... the film had all the resources to make a way better story line...
Tell Your Friends