Change Your Image
saurabhsharma-10931
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bholaa (2023)
What a movie.. with extraordinary ground music(the biggest highlight of the movie)
Brilliant movie, VFX are little low but the story, dark them is fabulous.... Dialogues are top notch something new and appiling and damm the BGM(background music ) killer biggest thing after KGF this is BGM i liked the most.... Use good headphones and try to watching in Dolby atoms enable device, it will blow ur mind... Fast and to the point movie no useless and unwanted romantic and flashbacks.
Some how it feels like KGF but different... For me it is like Baahubali 1 waiting for the next installment it is a Must watch movie.. Hats of to the Ajay Devgen.
Watched it twice
Recommendation - watch in Dolby enable devices.
Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (2022)
Only VFX - No story, No acting
First, as per Bollywood standards some VFX scenes are brilliant but many are over-VFX'ed, there is no story, after watching 2 hours 47 mints Brahmastra i am like but i just watched... No logics, no connections nothing in the movie and even dialogues didn't match the story... except some songs, visuals, location and 3D -VFX there is nothing to watch.... My suggestion Don't waste your time and money.
If it is shortened by an hour then may be watchable also dont go with the title there is nothing related with our Puranas, it just a imagination of the director with no logics or he falls to relate the story with logics...
Alma (2022)
Great show with horror and mystery
Well written and picturizationio, story is littel bit new, actors did well , views and effects are great.. Great mystery with horror effects. Waiting for next season.
The Sandman (2022)
Great cinematic and excellent views
Wowww...!! Just wow... Excellent show, great cinematics, story little bit slow but after 2 episodes it takes the speed... Watched in one go. Waiting for next season, CGI, and VFX are awesome. Must Watch.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Good but not up to the mark
The Endgame is not like the previous instalments, first, it is too long, also it is boring in some parts... Too slow like drama movies,
The theme of the movies is dark(like DC movies) which doesn't appealing in 3D.
Some action is good, worth to watch.
If you are a die-hard fan of Marvel movies then go for it.
Fight Club (1999)
Hats off
One of my best movie till date.. Bread pit plays a extraordinary role.. superb acting, superb plot, excellent storyline
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Whole New World
This movie is totally a fiction movie based on some book.. but really what a movie hats off to the LOTR team.. they created whole new world and the even the visual effects are awesome according to that time.
only one thing i don't like that movie is very lengthy otherwise its a masterpiece.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Mind Blowing
Its a must watch move in a life time... my friend recommend me this movie and when i saw... i m speechless.
Must watch..! every one have to see this once in your life time