Change Your Image
mikeadellemr
Reviews
The Gray Man (2022)
Don't bother
Terrible, there is no more to say.
I have to add more to submit theis review. Why do they make films like this Jason Bourne were far better that this tripe
So glad I didn't have to pay to see this.
The Undeclared War (2022)
Don't look so deep
There are probably lot of inaccurate in this mini series but watch and enjoy it for watch it is, a story of could or might have happened.
I do agree about young girl been aloud in so quickly.
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Bad story line
Story line could have been so much better the series seems to have been rushed. If had been done properly the series would have been 10 episode not 6.
Succession (2018)
Dialogue terrible
I've watched the 1st series and I'm onto the 2nd and the script isn't any better. Who writes this rubbish are we expected to understand what they actually saying to each other, or is it because I'm from the uk.
Pride & Prejudice (2005)
Just Brilliant
Well made, great acting and a great adaptation of this already of something that has been time and time again.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Not a great film
It could have been better if the dialogue and the story line wasn't so sentiment.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Implausible plot
A film that should have been good fails to deliver with a plot that fails with the main character. This film is just another 007 under a different title.
Tin Star (2017)
A series to far
Not much more to say the title says it all
I was looking forward to this coming back but sadly it wasn't worth the wait
Riviera (2017)
Season 3 a step to far
A terrible story line. No structure to the plot along with so many costume changes while on the run.
It goes beyond bad
Finding Alice (2021)
Sadly Poor
Not sure what this his suppose to be drama or a comedy?
Blindspot (2015)
To Fast
It's a shame that the series moves so fast. It loses any depth. It could have been good but sadly it isn't simple as that.
Collateral Beauty (2016)
A worthy watch
A good cast and a worthy watch.
In times of self isolation looking for a film that is worth a watching isn't always easy but this is a film well worth your time and with what is going on in the world it is definitely has something to say on how we see and feel about the people around us.
Notting Hill (1999)
A true honest film
I must have watched this film over the years about 6 times and I still enjoy it.
It's just a simple film with a simple story.
What more can one say.
Jack Ryan (2018)
Disappointing
What started off great ended with unanswered plots and everything boxed off.
Typical american TV series. Things don't happen like this in the real world. If your going to make a series that has proper issue that are current then make them real to life.