Change Your Image
Mikkel-egebjerg
Reviews
Rick and Morty: That's Amorte (2023)
I'm out
This is it for me.
I loved Rick and Morty, but the humour and stories has been going down hill for a while now.
But this episode was so bad, the voices aren't the same anymore, but you know they try their best, but it just isn't the same anymore.
And each episode of this season just seems to get worse, so I think I stop here before it becomes a The sinpsons scenario.
Thank you for 5 great seasons of Rick and morty, but I am getting of the train now.
If I have to write a few words about this episode it would be, make more clever stories than this.
It feels like the writer just wants to try and do something over the line instead good writing.
Nomadland (2020)
Not the worst movie, I watched
Not the worst movie, I watched.
But seriously best picture really?
Every other movie that year was way better, so I don't see how it won except maybe with cinematography.
Formula 1: Drive to Survive: Man On Fire (2021)
Best episode
Shows the struggle with Haas team, and the incident of course.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Well deserved
Just watched this film yesterday, really love this story. And surprised the academy even knowledged it.😳
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
Nah shouldn't have watched it
It had some good moments, but overall a really bad and cartoonishly story.
Mr. Robot: Hello, Elliot (2019)
What a emotional rollercoaster
A lot happen in 2 hours, absolutely amazing final episode
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
its not as bad as I expected
Don't get me wrong the writing is still terrible, but the final wasn't as bad as the fandom wants you to believe
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
that's two mayor wars just over in 1 episode
How did should a amazing well written show, turn into this garbages.
After Life (2019)
brillant show
I always had a soft spot ricky humor, but this is a little better because he shows his drama side which he can do really well
Ellen DeGeneres: Relatable (2018)
didn't even finish watching this
I never seen stand up with ellen DeGeneres, so I was a little curioues about how she do, I gave it a chance but after 15 min I just got bored, she dosen't really tell anything relatable which is a bit weird with the title.
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver: Authoritarianism (2018)
awesome final episode
The final episode was amazing and John as always picks up a good topic for his final season.
The Road to El Dorado (2000)
A really funny underrated movie
I loved this movie as a kid, and Iove it as an adult which is very rare.
And its a great movie but sadly underrated since it wasn't made by Disney.
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror XXIX (2018)
How this show is still airing I never know
I haven't watched any of the new seasons, but I still like to watch treehouse of horror, but this is so boring and so was the the previews ones, they really gonna do this show until one the Voice actors dies.
The Walking Dead: A New Beginning (2018)
The show lost its mojo a long time ago!
I'm still Staying fateful to this show NOT sure why to be honest.
I knew after the last season That it wasn't gonna be that entertaining, but they Got new writer so I thought they may be better now.
I WAS WRONG!
Cobra Kai (2018)
I given an episode a chance
I'm not a hard-core fan of karate kid, but this show is just a cheap shot to milk some money out of classic.
I don't really like how the character are in this show compared to film.
It's basically daniel and Johnny switched role, and I can pretty much guess what's gonna happen in the.future episodes.
Which is why I don't bother to watch it now.
Stranger Things: Chapter Seven: The Lost Sister (2017)
Boring and pointless episode
I love stranger things, but this may be the only episode that I just didn't like, we never really wanted to know about the other kids unless it's part of the main storyline.
You Can't Take It with You (1938)
A great Frank copra movie
It's a fun and classsic movie that I didn't know about, it got some great moments but it differently doesn't work today, since that type of movie has been repeated separated times already.
But I did enjoy this movie.
Lifeboat (1944)
A hidden Hitchcock movie
This is not the best Hitchcock movie I seen, but it's definitely a good and suspenseful film, which I did expect from him.
The Dark Knight (2008)
The best superhero movie
The only superhero movie I can watch again and again without being bored
Smokey and the Bandit (1977)
Great movie watched it when I heard Burt died one of my favourite with him
Great movie I watched it when I heard Burt died :(
All the Money in the World (2017)
There's a TV show called "Trust" that's much better than this
The film had some good moments, but I already watched a TV show based on the same story That's much more interesting than this
The Lost Weekend (1945)
One of Billy wilder best movies
This was an unknown film to me that I can't believe I haven't watched until now, It's an amazing film that shows the horror of alcoholism.
Relatos salvajes (2014)
A really entertaining movie
It's a really great movie with 6 different stories.
It's really funny and a liked 4 out 6 of the stories, would definitely recommend this movie.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
You need to have watched half of the marvel movies to appreciate this movie.
Infinite war is not a bad movie at all, but I feel like people are overrating this movie way to much telling how amazing the acting, story, and scenes were.
Maybe it's because I haven't watched all of the previews movie, but to me this was just something to waste some time with, it had some good moments but overall I wouldn't say it deserves to be so high on list.
Idi i smotri (1985)
One of the best movies about WW2 that I ever seen
This movie is breathtaking, it makes you see the war from a different perspective that you wouldn't think about.
I knew Germany invaded Russia and what they did, but I was still shocked watching it.
It's a shame that most people don't know about this film, because it's just as good as Schneider's list and pianist even better if you ask me.