Change Your Image
yuvaraj-sarji
Reviews
Padmini (2023)
Amazing script/comedy
It's Brilliant writing and acting . Very subtle acting . Hats off to Malayalam for writing such scripts.
It's a must watch. Shows that you don't need big budget to make good movies . Not sure how come it's not rated high. I will recommend this live to everyone whom I know . There a reason why every character is there in the movie . Nothing is forced in the script for the sake of filling in time. No unwanted songs or fights in the movie . One of the best comedies that I have watched in recent times without any adult comedy. Need such simple movies where you can sit and watch with everyone in the family.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Real MASSS!! Rocky!!
Superb making . Don't expect any great story .. simple story with stylish mass making .. superb background score with best cinematography.. must watch esp second half is just amazing !!
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Master piece
One more Scandinavian master piece. Didn't have too much expectations on this one . The plot slowly builds up , every twist is thoroughly justified..it always keeps you on the edge of the seat. Nothing crazy dramatic as most of other thrillers . They have tried to keep the story as realistic as possible. It's a must watch. Glad I found this.
Jai Bhim (2021)
Just class
Not thing less than Hollywood Crime drama . Amazing casting and screenplay .hats off to surya for picking such script. Every character feels real in it .
Sardar Udham (2021)
Could finish even with 2 breaks
One of the boring movies of recent times.it's extremely slow with average story . Poor editing , movie is all over the place. Had high hopes on this movie. Extremely disappointed. Avoid it .
My Cousin Vinny (1992)
One The best movie even
I've watched it almost 5 times now. You won't get bored even for one second. Simple script and epic acting .
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
A good watch
This is a decent Bollywood movie after long time , nice plot and great casting .. the story just flows smoothly from the beginning til the end.. . Amazing acting by all the actors.. there is no scene in the movie which is not related to the plot which is rare on Bollywood .. don't miss it.
Munich (2005)
Slow boring
CAn totally avoid this . Very boring ..there is no good connectivity plot .. it's neither drama nor thriller .. 3 hrs long movie.
The Family Man (2019)
Just amazing
I'll Watch it over and over again just for those sarcastic dialogues and fuckin mind blowing acting !!
Joji (2021)
Highly overrated
Just because of fahads good acting , movie doesn't become great .. it's very slow and boring .. except his acting nothing great in this movie..
Nayattu (2021)
Need more movies like this
Scripts are becoming hero these days .. this is one of those movies .. shows that you don't need stars to make good movies .. class script and acting .. no unwanted drama .. a must watch .. need more scripts like these.
Yuvarathnaa (2021)
Terrible
Bits and pieces stitched together in terrible way to make it 2 hours .. terrible direction n editing ..please avoid.
Irul (2021)
Give back my 90 mins
Total waste of time .. very poor script.. there is no plot building up for a mystery .. looks like some average tv serial .. totally avoid it.
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Worth the watch
Very realistic acting .. it nicely takes off from where the first part was ended.. first half is bit dragged but the second half twist justifies the first half of the movie.. makes you feel like watching the move again to connect the dots .. that's what makes it a best thriller .. not as great as the first part but doesn't disappoint you ..
Soorarai Pottru (2020)
Nice execution!!
Very well written and directed. Amazing casting esp the lead actress.. its a must watch ..
French Biriyani (2020)
Prk sir - don't waste money on such scripts
Terrible movie, couldn't watch beyond 20 mins . Tried again to continue after 2 days , it gets worse with time, couldn't finish the movie .. total waste of time..zero effort spent on the script..danish Saits on the fly jokes on radio are much better than this ..
Naduvula Konjam Pakkatha Kaanom (2012)
One of my all time fav movie
I have watched this move atleast 5 times. Always brings smile on my face.amazing comedy and acting.Each scene is fun to watch.
Unstoppable (2010)
Thrilling
Gripping thriller.. don't miss it ..nice cinematography and editing .. making is good
D-Day (2013)
Avoid it
No plot.. very predictable.. it's all over the place .. avoid it
Extraction (2020)
Waste of time
Plot is very bad, except the main character everyone's acting is terrible. Just some random shooting through out the movie.
Unknown (2011)
Worth watching
Decent mystery movie .. plot is good ..nice acting .. ignore few loopholes .. it's very gripping
Dia (2020)
Graceful film making! Just class!!
One of the best movie that I've watched in the recent past . Every second of screenplay is engaging. Soothing scenes and soulful acting by Dia!!
Love Mocktail (2020)
Classy
Loved the movie. Good screenplay and nice casting .
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Shouldn't have done this
This was no where close to the series. Plot was not great. They should have not done this movie.