Change Your Image
leonardoemail-186-141475
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
American Rust (2021)
Skip Isaac journey and all Billy,s mom bs
If you Skip Isaac journey and all Billy,s mom bs about her job, and you will have a average 8 show or even better.
Not saying that those things are unimportant, but is just too boring to see.
That's what slow down the show. Unfortunately, I took some good 3 or 4 episodes to realize that.
Don't make the same mistake.
So that's it. Like in a lot of comments here, I also think that the show could be shorter and now you guys know why should be just cut off.
Pelé (2021)
the CLICK is to see Pelé and the BAIT take you to LEFT narrative.
You don't need to be boring or cheat the viewers to talk about dictatorship, but i guess that this director didn't realize that. The documentary is boring, start "ok" showing some good moments of Pelé, then, everything goes from bad to worse! Don't waste your time!
Mr. Jones (2019)
I Am forever disgusted by the Pulitzer.
Some symbols should be banned together with swastikas.
Certainly the hammer and sickle together should.
A wonderful movie! It perfectly portrayed the horrors of the Holodomor (which, on some platforms, don't even recognize NOT EVEN THE WORD! They think it's a typo! Absurd!)
Thanks to the actors and everyone involved in the production of this masterpiece!
Project Power (2020)
One for Joseph, One for Rodrigo and One for Jamie.
That's all I can give to this one.
What was that? A musical? A talent show "look, i can sing"!
And, please, stop pushing this annoying girl down in our trouts!
Like most reasonable people said here:
Cold be great.
Target Number One (2020)
Insjustice beem served.
Very good and entertaining movie! (sure, it could be 20 or 30 minutes shorter) but it don't take away the outstanding acting delivered by Josh Hartnett and the rest of the cast, to be fear.
Great production. Nothing fancy, but put you in the 80's mood within no problem!
It deserve the 8 I gave or more!!
The Silencing (2020)
Exceeded my expectations!
Really good! Lots of tension and twists.
Exactly what I'm looking for in movies now: No more of the same.
A movie that I'll probably gonna watch again!
The Trust (2016)
You will hope for an original ending, but...
Same old same.
Heist.
Someone got some conscience.
Dispute.
Only the good survive.
The End.
Jim Jefferies: This Is Me Now (2018)
BOOOOORINGGG zzZZZZZ
Do me a favor and work something funny next time. Maybe Work a bit before act, not just drink and think you're funny.
Thank god I'm not one of those sorry people who had pay to sit and wait for a plasure night.. ..and didnt get it.
Westworld: Les Écorchés (2018)
SERIOUSLY?
How stupid an military team leader has to be to fall in the oldest seduction trick in the book? Give me a break! What the writers were thinking? That was the childish thing I saw in this show and ruined for me.
Aquarius (2016)
Terrible!! No wonder why people leaving in the middle of the movie..
I leave the theater very disappointed. The movie has absolutely NOTHING to tell. No history at all.
Clichês with no sense. NOTHING original, poor acting. I can make a better movie with my phone camera.
Sonia Braga should be ashamed. Is her financial situation so bad to accept to be submitted to this kind of movie about nothing? The others actors, I don't know. I mean, really! I DON'T KNOW ANYONE of them. Probably never will again.
And what was that political bragging about? Politics and culture should not mix.
I rated it 1, but might as well give it a big 0.
Or, as we shall say it:
Don't waste your $$.
Gone Girl (2014)
The best i saw this year
I was saving a movie to give a score 10 this year. And, despite the script failures (normal in movies), I must confess that in itself comes to interpretation and idea for a long, this movie was the one that caught my attention. In some moments you can be easily putting yourself in the main character shoes. Holes will exist in almost every film, and who have not seen it yet, will notice this a few in this movie, as well as some very surreal situations .. For me, normal, when you do not want to tell a very boring story. Ben Affleck was remarkable and Rosamund Pike, for the first time in her carrier (personal opinion), act with paper and salt and not like.. tasteless. Very worth checking out this movie.
Elysium (2013)
Villain voice
WAS THAT DUBBED BY ADAM SANDLER'S FOREIGN ACCENT?? - owwwww.. - THAT was annoying!!!!! - (and I though that I was free from it, after a grenade blow his face off.)
The Movie is full of holes. The radiation effect is only temporary, the ships that fall and it seems that there is no physical when it happens. The hero who knocks the villain 2x and let him get up (before the fight on the bridge) and all other points that I will not quote more here .. The performance of Wagner Moura was very good! I liked. (Here, an actor who has the cool voice, makes a different voice .. who understands?)
- When the Robin Hood history is gonna be old, anyway??