Change Your Image
arief_spekta
Reviews
Faces in the Crowd (2011)
Enjoyable to watch this movie!
Milla Jovovich is my favorite artist. I love it when Milla Jovovich appear in a new movie with a horror-thriller gender (although in my opinion this is not gender horror). This movie reminds me of a similar film that has a dementia disease. But it is rather strange, because of blindness in the face of foreign sounding in my ears. however, this movie still I can enjoy until the end. I feel this movie could thumbs up for Milla's acting and acting-acting any other actor.
Grooves that are easily digested making me give rating 8. This movie can bring me to feel the 'disease' is in misery. It is unfortunate, because the main killers easily guess (though this movie is not gender mystery). But again, I liked this movie.
Friendship: Theu kap chan (2008)
Friendship and romance. I love it!
The film 'Friendship' tells how great friendship in our lives, especially during high school. Friendship and romance in separate containers in the packaging but still kept in touch and i love it. Friendship is coupled with pretty good romance. Actors also have a very strong character. Many scenes are touching and it is a plus from me. The film also added a few elements of humor so I'm not bored. There are several scenes that show social values, there is also displayed 'delinquency' teens. This is normal and is often encountered in school life. This movie reminded me how good friendships established in high school. I feel played a role in the film. Therefore, I gave a rating of 8 / 10.
Sing lek lek tee reak wa rak (2010)
OMG..! This is real Comedy Romance!
Since watching The Love of Siam (2007), I was slightly interested in romantic films made by Thailand. Moreover, actor Mario Maurer as important here. Acting was good and it deserves the best actor. Here is also a very good actor especially when she turned into someone who is beautiful, very different! In addition, the presentation of the film is flat and easy to understand is perfect. Humor served very fitting. Very good ending. The audience is not disappointed with a fairly long duration. Friendship and sense of romance is very touching. That little thing on my first love is very important, and I never felt it.
Therefore, I gave a rating of 10!
The King's Speech (2010)
The King's Speech is The King Movie!
I'm not so fond of drama and history. But when watching this movie, my views changed in the film world. The film gives a different nuance. The plot is so complex and easy to understand. There are elements of humor that slips so indirectly I am out laughing. Somehow, this movie makes my heart beat faster and makes me wonder when the king speaks to all people in the world. Every scene has meaning and does not make my eyes turned away. Me as if brought and entered the atmosphere was so bored I could not follow the plot. His acting was also really nice and real. I am among those who sometimes stutters when speaking. And indeed, if the words are made like the song, it will say clearly without stuttering.
Tangled (2010)
Wow.. Very nice animated movie of all time!
I like a lot of animated films. but this movie is different. I really liked it although the general story and not so complex. What makes this film the high value of this animated film is complete, because in addition to the antics, also presented some very nice romantic scene. The storyline is very easy to understand for all ages. I often watch it over and over again without boredom. People have strong character and sound effects is perfect. Mandy Moore's voice is very nice, very nice lyrics and music. Very fit and very pleasant to hear. Ending an enjoyable also makes this film very good. And I say again, all very nice! I give the value 10/10.
Hereafter (2010)
Rather boring, one point, but a good film idea!
I'm curious about this movie. Upon hearing the title of his movie, I imagine the world will watch furor when doomsday comes. Yes! I was wrong. Tells how the life to come after we die. Actually it comes to religion and beliefs, how the actual picture when we die. But this movie just blur the picture, I quite liked it.
The audience is focused on a few different people so that the plot looks interesting. There is a sad scene that makes me survive in the average rating. But the ending was not good enough. As if there is no solution to why and why he was chosen as the person who could have a "vision".
OK .. My rating is 7 / 10
Jackass 3D (2010)
Funny, but very disgusting!
I do not know, this is not a film that deserves to get the value 10. Film funny but disgusting (vomit and human excrement) and even a few scenes showing male pe*ist. It is not feasible to watch a minor. The storyline messy and unclear. We like to see a scene of the absurdity of evil.
Many scenes that make no sense. I do not understand the meaning of the story. Does the producer takes us as if were at the scene or just laugh at others.
FIlm it could be a trigger or a guide for people who like to ignorance. and once again not enough to deserve a high rating.
I give this movie rating 6 / 10 because it is quite amusing to me.
The Next Three Days (2010)
Great crime movies, and strategy is very good!
From the plot, quite interesting. The struggle of a husband to a wife is very good. To free his wife in custody, a husband willing to do anything. The strategy used by the husband is very good, hard to guess but easy to understand, unlike other crime movies.
Acting and taking pictures is also very good. Plus the sound effects are enough to make me nervous when watching it.
Although the audience will be taken at a happy ending, but there are few things less fun. One was when the police are still imagine how the incidence of murder. This is enough to still make a question to the audience.
My rate is 9 / 10!
Altitude (2010)
Very exciting but not so good.
Altitude is a horror film is quite tense. Visual elements that display good enough. Actors and actresses look professional. There are some elements which are less plausible, although the type of movie this is Fantasy.
I am very sorry for the ending that occurred. It is unclear, how the lives of people who are in the plane. Is the time that happens will be back? For the film type is not feasible reality. Fantasy presented nor so complete.
The audience was taken by the groove is quite thrilling. The audience is made to guess what happened next. Only problem is with the ending only. I gave a score of 7 out of 10.
Ramona and Beezus (2010)
Waw.. This is true of family life!
Ramona and Beezus is a two sister who is very familiar. their adventure to find their identity. Ramona is still the children always get into trouble when he was working on something. An older sister Beezus is a beautiful and smart and looking for true love. While the father and mother also have a conflict that usually occur in family life, namely the problem of earning a livelihood. This makes me interested. Like the really real life. Moreover, relationships with family and wrapped with romance. Everything looks complete in a movie. Very nice in watching by all ages. Except one thing is quite disturbing, that kissing scene (though without desire) seems less feasible in watching for children under age.
The film stars a fairly professional players. Viewers will not be tired of seeing a fresh face. The storyline is not too flat and complex but very easy to understand. For this type of film, I give the value 8 of 10.
Killers (2010)
Comedy and action very united.
I liked the storyline of this movie. some scenes made me laugh and some also make me tense because the action murder. Aston Kutcher seen him go into acting. Either in acting or acting serious cuteness. Not too many elements of sex that the film is very suitable in the watch with friends. The main character also looks so beautiful and handsome enough to attract the attention of the audience. I highly recommend this movie for people who love the romantic drama, action and comedy and also a fan of actor Aston Kutcher. But there is a scene that sounded like 'forced humor' so that the audience was surprised and stunned, does that make me laugh or not. Overall, I judge this movie is good enough for the watch together.