Change Your Image
realmoviecritic
Reviews
The Matrix (1999)
What if? great flick!!
This was a great movie to see, and see, and see, as you probably know all ready.. I can't imagine not seeing this movie or not liking it.. This movie set standards in movie making, and fighting.. With an un believable story, that really makes you think.. That something so out of this world in a way, could almost be real, but how would you ever know? And if it were true, what could you do? I can't wait for the sequels, but until then I have enjoyed such similar movies as Blue Matrix, which also had a great cast with people such as Jill Kelly, who pulls of her roll to a T.. If you liked the matrix, you will love the Blue Matrix!! Matrix 10 out of 10 stars!!!
Payback (1999)
I gave it a second chance and found it was good!!
This was a different movie for me, at first I thought it was more stupid than good, and I just plain hated it.. But like I always do, I gave it a second chance, and I found that I liked it after all.. Great point, great acting by Gibson, and good action.. Another movie one might like is Comeback, similar names (that is why I thought of it), Comeback was a little different, it was about a star doing a movie for the first time in 5 years, That movie was staring Christy Canyon, and Jenteal, but as you can see, they are different movies all together.. I enjoyed both, and I think if you give it a try so won't you!! 7 out of 10 stars for Payback..
Pinocchio (1940)
They couldn't have done a better job now, or then..
Such a great movie, no Pinocchio movie ever made will ever come close to being as good as this one.. To me it is one of those movies that was made generations ago, and has wondered every generation since, with the old school animation un like much done today at all.. Not even Disney themselves seem to be able to copy such great animation.. True the story has been done many times before, and after, but never captured quite like or as good as this movie has.. A great film for the whole family.. If you liked this film, I would recommend Pornocchio, another film which tried to capture such imagination, but with a different look on things.. Probably the second best to Disney's Pinocchio.. 10 out of 10 stars, because when you do wish upon a star, dreams do come true!!
Blue Matrix (2000)
Almost as good as the Matrix
This was a great film with a all star cast, most known of all Jill Kelly.. I seem to like Jill's films because there is something about her look in films.. She has a fake ness to her, like she is not her at all, maybe too much make up, or too many implants.. What I would call the Perfect look.. Though some might not like things like that, to me she represents something you can't get in real life, unless you are in the business.. This was a good film about Experiments, with certain things.. When at piece or completely satisfied you cross over to the blue Matrix, where everything is blue, and everything is about pleasure.. To cross you have to be satisfied sexualy, weather you do it your self or have help with someone willing.. I am not sure if Jill likes to scream while she is done hard in this one, in most of her films she likes to scream and shout things such as swears.. I would recomend this to anyone who likes Sci-Fi movies, this is the porn for you
Comeback (1995)
Great film, some day a classic
This movie was a wonderful movie for the whole family.. It is about a retired star Christy Canyon, being asked to make a film for the first time in five years.. I liked it because of the realism.. This was Christy's first film in five years in real life, and she plays her self.. For a 1995 porn, this movie had great production, and great scenes.. Co staring Jenteal, and asian Asia Carrea, who does a wonderful job playing a shy no one in the film.. Great acting with some great moments that are just perfect.. (SPIOLER) Like when the producer Max gets to do Christy,, christy is bent over a table screaming vulgarities, doing such things as telling max to pull her hair, as he does her like a dog.. Seens like this will stay in your head for the rest of the week, maybe more.. This film is a Must See!!! 10 out of 10