Change Your Image
poisonbrothertwo
Reviews
Tunnel Rats (2008)
A vietcong love story
Everything about this movie is wrong absolutely wrong don't waste your time it's 2 hours that you can never get back. They make the VC out to be Superman when reality we all know they're not! As a patriot and a war veteran this is completely in utter BS!
Corrective Measures (2022)
Better than the reviews claimed
This movie was shot and made before we knew Bruce Willis had cognitive issues. If you like graphic novels and such! Then this movie is right up your alley. Give it a shot.....
Oldboy (2013)
Not the original but still a good movie
Even though this is a spike Lee "joint" it's basically an American version of the Korean version which is better IMO. Josh Brolins performance is strong enough to give it a solid 8. Definitely a Worth while movie to watch. Make up your own mind after you watch it.
Bruised (2020)
Worth while watching
Could've used a few more fights and the now mandatory "woke" alternative love scene but pretty good movie. A washed up MMA fighter finds herself cleaning houses when an unexpected (few) turns get her into the octagon.
Moscow Zero (2006)
It's better than a 3
A slow boil that leaves a lot of the plot up for the viewer to decide what to do with. I gave it a solid 5.
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
On of the top action movies of the 90's!
The movie is set in 1991. Sarah Connors son is hunted by a TERMINATOR from the future. He acquires an unlikely protector who will go to any length to save him from the TERMINATOR. Along with his Mother the 3 must survive long enough to stop a cataclysm that could affect all of humanity.
Open Grave (2013)
A good twist on a zombie flick, worth watching!
I give this an because of the strong acting. Copley and Kretchmann give solid performances in this slow burn mystery/horror. It'll keep you on the edge of your seat, that's for sure! They keep you guessing till the end! Enjoy!
Lady of Csejte (2015)
Better than I expected!
It's a tale about two gypsy orphans who find themselves in the care of the Countess. This movie is much better than I expected.
Secondhand Lions (2003)
A Great story More than Worth Whatching!
A Young boy is ditched by his mother at his two great uncle's house. At first he's shy & unsure but eventually they bond. Many adventures from past present and future gives this movie some zing! Watch & see it, you won't be disappointed!