Change Your Image
brsztpks
Reviews
The Last of Us (2023)
Attention to detail!
The attention to detail is unreal!! From the quiet scenes to the intense people interactions. Things going on behind the scenes that matter while your paying attention to something else. Then the infected!!! Stop it!!!!!!! Never thought I would see another series like this I would love so fast!! Thank you cast all around!! Sundays nights are worth the wait!!! And for anyone who played the games when they were younger. It makes me wanna go back and play again because it brings back memories of how amazing the game was prolly over 10 years ago by now when it came out!!! Can't wait to see where they take us next!!
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
A must see
After over a dozen times watching this. I still get chills. The best ending to a movies series for Batman I've ever seen ! Anyone getting to enjoy this for a first time I'm so jealous of!! It's one of the greats!!
Piranha 3DD (2012)
A good story for what they have to work with.
If you have an imagination and are In the mood for a funny gross movie. Well my personal opinion is this is one of the better piranha movies. But to each his own!! Enjoy!!!! Great cast!!!
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Great show!!
Well worth the watch!!! Twists rite up to the end. Along with great lead acting!!! Kate does an amazing job!!! Only 7 episodes easy to get into and not spent months trying to enjoy!!
Rogue Hostage (2021)
Worth watching
Good acting, well written, worth hour and half of some tv time . Tyrese Gibson still acts with care in his work! Makes the movie that much better! Even the side roles as many as they had for such a short movie they all had good interactions on screen.
No Time to Die (2021)
Great movie!
Starts slow, but any good movie needs a plot!!! And shocker at the end. A must see!!!!
The Other Man (2008)
Nice change of normal style movie A+
They did a really great job with this one. The description of the movie does no justice. On top of great acting. The method they used to tell the story was just simply Incredible. Don't watch this unless you are ready to pay attention. It's told in a way that is so unique. Don't have any distractions when you go to watch this beauty! Not to lengthy either to lose interest, great job!
Jungle Cruise (2021)
Another great flick!!
Disney has outdone itself again. Great main actors. Along with great directing and just quite simply put amazing graphics!! A fun movie all the way Thur. Emily blunt is just amazing, she can play any type of character in any movie and increase its quality great job Disney thanks!!
Midnight in the Switchgrass (2021)
Good watch
Good story. Good acting. Well shooting video. Good movie all around.
Cosmic Sin (2021)
Wowwwwwww lololol
I don't even know where to begin. We're the actors even in the movie. Did they just sit in 2 rooms and speak lines into a mic as if they were annoyed to be getting a pay check. The amount of poor video quality, props, poor directing because, what you have a-list celebrity telling you "it looks good to me". I mean I'm glad this was free on Netflix and I did not see it anywhere I had to waste anything more then time. I feel bad Netflix had to prolly pay money to get this gem for us the stream. To the 50 people that made money on the movie. Congrats, to the millions of us suckers who had to watch it. Chalk it up as a bad meal.
Black Widow (2021)
Action packed
You have to appreciate the whole story line of the marvel universe to enjoy the great one liners all the way Thur!
Desperate Measures (1998)
A must see!
Well written and great lead roles of course by Keaton and Garcia! A must see.
F9 (2021)
Not easy to make a 9th movie. But they done good!
As with any saga all good things must come to an end. Well not yet even after 20 years justin Lin does a great job. It was well written, well directed, great action. And when you think they can't think of anything else they do! Between character relationships you learned to love, and after 20 years of story telling, I think for most people that have taken love and pride from the first one. They do a great job from one liners to remember when's! For a movie to be a continuing in a series of movies over two decades I don't know what else you could ask for. Great job. Hope everyone enjoys it as much as I did!!
Side not 4Dx theater was a great choice to see the movie in!!
Broken City (2013)
Good corruption movie!
Wahlberg and Crowe with supporting cast deliver an outstanding performance! Don't miss this gem!!
Catch .44 (2011)
A must see, great acting!
Well written. Well directed. Well shot. All star cast. I will never understand critics. Amazing movie a must watch!
Man of Steel (2013)
Well written such passion put into this movie!
Of the Henry cavill Superman movies and honestly any of the last 15-20 year Superman movies. This one is by far one of the most interesting plots for a start up new Superman series of movies. Even after he joined forces with Batman and the rest of the hero's, nothing beats a good a start up movie. And this one is well worth seeing!! You won't be disappointed! If you have an imagination and enjoy getting into a movie then you will leave this one with great feelings of excitement and want more!!!
The Ice Road (2021)
Fast paced, action packed!
Great movie! Suspenseful all the way Thur a must see!!