Change Your Image
JusticeForUkraine
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Stranger Things: Chapter One: The Hellfire Club (2022)
Good
Really good 1st episode of a new season, been wating for so long and finally here, 10/10 good episode. Especially seeing everyone so grown up now. Really excited for vol 2 and see the direction they head too.
Moon Knight (2022)
Amazing
Moon knight has been my favourite character from marvel for a long time and I'm happy he's finally getting some recognition, the show and plot are good and the actors, it's dark but not as dark I thought it would be, very excited what they will do with the next 5 episodes but so far it's looking good.
Bel-Air (2022)
Not the same spirit
When you go for a reboot, you want the same spirit, this show does not have the spirit the original had, I loved that the fresh prince of bel air was fun and simple and enjoyable, this show is not it, I don't like reboots but this one, don't especially love it, the classic will always be in my heart, if your gonna reboot a classic show, do it right.
Arcane: League of Legends (2021)
Stunning
When I first saw this I thought it was gonna be a video game series disaster, but I clicked on it and I thought it looked beautiful, the visuals the story, everything was so good, I definitely recommend this show, even if you know nothing about the game, 10/10 show.